Members

2015-16 CLA Student Board Leadership

  • Sam Fogas

    Samuel Fogas

    President
    2016, Economics
    Sioux Falls, SD
  • Mary Baniel

    Mary Baniel

    Vice President
    2016, Biology, Society, and the Environment
    Green Bay, WI
  • Xinran Duan

    Xinran (Julina) Duan

    Secretary
    2018, Mathematics, Computer Science, and Statistics
    Shandong, China
  • Dan Kagan

    Dan Kagan

    Treasurer
    2016, Mathematics and Economics
    Rockford, IL
  • Abbey Benning

    Abbey Benning

    External Relations Officer
    2018, English and Strategic Communications
    St. Cloud, MN
  • Alec Fischer

    Alec Fischer

    M.S.A. Representative
    2016, B.I.S. in Political Science, Leadership Development, and Film Production
    Edina, MN
  • Emma Dunn

    Emma Dunn

    Communications Officer
    2018, Political Science and Communication Studies
    Hudson, WI
  • Abby Koshollek

    Abby Koshollek

    Data Analyst
    2018, Political Science and Communications
    Mukwonago, WI
  • Jonathan Du

    Jonathan Du

    Event Officer
    2018, Political Science
    Colorado Springs, CO
  • Shelby Rutzick

    Shelby Rutzick

    Event Officer
    2017,  Geography
    Wayzata, MN
  • Joel Martin

    Joel Martin

    Event Officer
    2016, Political Science
    Hartford, WI

 

2015-16 CLA Student Board Members

  • Trisha Chaudhary

    Trisha Chaudhary

    2018, Economics and Global Studies
    Columbia, MO
  • Montana Day

    Montana Day

    2019, Psychology
    Stillwater, MN
  • Rilyn Eischens

    Rilyn Eischens

    2018, Journalism
    Bloomington, MN
  • Morgan Fehrs

    Morgan Fehrs

    2019, Economics
    Sioux Falls, SD
  • Tejaswini Gupta

    Tejaswini Gupta

    2018, Economics and Psychology
    New Delhi, India
  • Melissa Hill

    Melissa Hill

    2019, Political Science and Economics
    Aurora, IL
  • Joanna Jensen

    Joanna Jensen

    2018, Sociology of Law, Criminology and Deviance and Philosophy
    Bismarck, ND
  • Tae Min Kim

    Taemin Kim

    2017, Communication Studies
    Seoul, South Korea
  • Kallyn Lagro

    Kallyn Lagro

    2018, Speech-Language-Hearing Sciences
    Superior, WI
  • Erika Levine

    Erika Levine

    2018, Sociology of Law, Criminology, and Deviance
    Whitewater, WI
  • Malvikha Manoj

    Malvikha Manoj

    2019, Psychology
    Dubai, United Arab Emirates
  • Samantha McFaul

    Samantha McFaul

    2016, Anthropology and Spanish Studies
    Appleton, WI
  • Laura McGuigan

    Laura McGuigan

    2019, Speech-Language-Hearing Sciences
    Fargo, ND
  • Dawn Nyguen

    Dawn Nguyen

    2017, Economics
    Eagan, MN
  • Natalie Paule

    Natalie Paule

    2016, Sociology of Law, Criminology and Deviance
    Edina, MN
  • Matthew Peterson

    Matt Peterson

    2017, Economics
    Cottage Grove, MN
  • Ashley Pettingill

    Ashley Pettingill

    2018, Political Science and Global Studies
    Eden Prairie, MN
  • Deanna Rey

    Deanna Rey

    2016, Political Science and Sociology of Law, Criminology, and Deviance
    Shakopee, MN
  • Raj Satpathy

    Raj Satpathy

    2017, Biology, Society, and the Environment
    Columbia, MO
  • Maddie Savage

    Maddie Savage

    2018, Speech-Language-Hearing Sciences
    Falcon Heights, MN
  • Evan Spehn

    Evan Spehn

    2018, Public Relations and Advertising
    New Brighton, MN
  • Brittany Tedford

    Brittany Tedford

    2017, Journalism and Gender, Women, and Sexuality Studies
    Andover, MN