Past Alumni of Notable Achievement Honorees

| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

NAME DEGREES YEAR INDUCTED
Agnes G Klebe Bachelor 1959 - None 1997
Alan V Abramson PhD 1977 - Sociology 2007
Alfred P Zdrazil BA 1969 - Speech Communication
JD 1975 - Law
2005
Alissa Luepke Pier BA 1999 - Architecture
Master of Architecture 2002 - Architecture
2017
Ambassador Ret Donald Norland BA 1948 - Political Science
BA 1948 - Philosophy
Master of Arts 1950 - Political Science
1997
Amos I Mandel BA 1951 - None 1997
Amy O Stolpestad BA 1994 - Gender, Women & Sexuality Studies
Master of Education 1998 - Teaching
2007
Andrew J Leicester Master of Fine Arts 1972 - Studio Art 1997
Andrew King Unspecified 1954 - None 1997
Ann Huntrods Master of Arts 1976 - English
JD 1981 - Law
2001
Ann M Merrill BA 1985 - Journalism-Professional Program 1997
Ann Rockler Jackson BA 1981 - Art History 2006
Anne Morrow BA 1969 - Journalism
BA 1969 - French
1997
Annie Griffiths BA 1976 - Journalism 1997
April E Saul Master of Arts 1979 - Mass Communication 1997
Arlen T Kitsis Bachelor 1956 - None 1997
Arma Jane Karaer BA 1962 - Journalism 1997
Arnold D Silberman BA 1962 - Speech Communication
Master of Education 1963 - Recreation Leadership
1997
Arnold T. C. Chang Master of Arts 1961 - Economics 2005
Arthur L Herman BA 1978 - History 1997
Arvonne S Fraser BA 1948 - None 1997
Asher Waldfogel BA 1979 - Philosophy 2005
Assoc Dean Eileen A Scallen Master of Arts 1983 - Speech Communication
JD 1986 - Law
1997
Barbara J Loudon Bachelor 1954 - None 1997
Barbara Raskin BA 1955 - English 1997
Becky Kelso BA 1985 - Speech Communication 1997
Benjamin S Rinkey Bachelor 1969 - Economics 1997
Bernard A Cannon Bachelor 1950 - None 1997
Bette M Hammel BA 1947 - Journalism 1997
Betty A Lotterman Master of Arts 1988 - Hispanic Linguistics 2016
Betty Bridgford Orvis BA 1943 - Art History
BA 1943 - Music
1997
Bill Lipschultz Bachelor 1956 - None 1998
Bradley P Johnson BA 1983 - Political Science 1997
Brett W King Bachelor of Science in Business 1986 - Business Administration
BA 1986 - Political Science
1997
Brian Bergson BA 2012 - Geography 2009
Brian E Anderson Estate BA 1966 - Journalism 1997
Bridget E Levin BA 1982 - University College 1997
Bruce N Thorpe BA 1984 - Political Science 1997
Bud Grant Unspecified 1950 - None 1997
Burnham J Philbrook BA 1969 - Political Science
Master of Arts 1981 - Public Affairs
2008
Burton Paulu Bachelor 1931 - Music
BS 1932 - History
Master of Arts 1934 - History
1997
Carl H Chrislock Unspecified 1947 - None
Bachelor 1955 - None
1997
Carol Linner Erb Bachelor 1936 - None 1997
Carolann M Dyke BA 1960 - Psychology 1997
Catherine E Watson BA 1967 - Journalism 1997
Catherine V Hartnett BA 1977 - Child Psychology 2014
Charlaine E Tolkien BA 1968 - Journalism
Master of Arts 1985 - Industrial Relations
1997
Charles C Rounds BA 1977 - French
BA 1977 - Linguistics
2014
Charles J Schoen BA 1965 - Speech Communication 1999
Charles J Suk BA 1969 - History
JD 1972 - Law
1999
Charles W Hommeyer Bachelor 1955 - None 1997
Charles W Laingen BA 1983 - International Relations
Master of Arts 1993 - Public Affairs
2005
Charles Wiger BA 1983 - Geography 1997
Charlotte G Karlen Estate BA 1947 - Sociology
BA 1947 - Journalism
1997
Cheryl M Locketz Bachelor 1968 - None 1997
Chief Justice Warren E Burger   1997
Chip Pearson Unspecified 1995 - Geography 2017
Christine A Hobrough BA 1984 - Economics
BA 1996 - Economics
2005
Christine E Spencer BA 1975 - Journalism 2008
Christine Fruechte Bachelor of Individualized Studies 1989 - Bachelor of Individualized Studies 2009
Christopher J Conway BA 1965 - Psychology 2009
Clayton Kaufman Estate BA 1949 - Journalism 1997
Clifford Merriott BA 1948 - Journalism 1997
Commissioner Warren W Schaber BA 1957 - Psychology 1997
Corinne Q Retzlaff BS 1964 - Elementary Education
Master of Arts 1973 - Library Science
2008
Craig D Thompson BA 1978 - Journalism 2008
Cynthia A Gehrig Master of Arts 1979 - Art History 1997
Cynthia K Armijo BA 1999 - Chicano Studies 2005
Cynthia R Busch, M.D. PhD 1985 - Communication Disorders 2009
Dan A Gunderson BA 1978 - Political Science 1997
Dan E Gahlon BA 1972 - Area of Concentration
Master of Arts 1976 - Mass Communication
2009
Daniel J Krumwiede BA 1966 - None 2005
Darryl O Holter BA 1969 - History
Master of Arts 1973 - History
1997
Daryl R Alexander BA 1969 - Journalism 1997
David A Lavine Estate Bachelor 1947 - None 2006
David M Larson BA 1966 - Political Science 1997
David R Mc Fadden BA 1972 - Art History
Master of Arts 1978 - Art History
2010
David S Patten Unspecified 1958 - None 1997
Dean Emeritus Warren K Agee Master of Arts 1949 - Mass Communication
PhD 1955 - None
1997
Dean Moran   1997
Deborah B Madson BA 1990 - Political Science
Minnesota Executive Program Certificate 1997 - Minnesota Executive Program
1997
Debra D V Mooney Master of Fine Arts 1974 - Theatre Arts 2007
Dennis F Maetzold BA 1964 - Geography 1998
Devona A Long BA 1961 - Psychology 1997
Dianne Morris Bachelor 1966 - None
BA 1966 - English
1997
Donald C Savelkoul Estate BA 1939 - Economics 1997
Donald G Burch Estate Bachelor 1932 - None 1997
Donald G Cooley Unspecified 1924 - None 1997
Donald M Fraser BA 1944 - Mathematics
JD 1948 - Law
1997
Donald M Gillmor Master of Arts 1950 - Journalism
PhD 1961 - Mass Communication
1997
Donna C Davis Associate in Arts 1977 - General Education 2008
Doris O Huspeni Bachelor 1964 - None 1997
Dorothy B Thomas BA 1931 - Psychology 2005
Dorothy Jean Miert Bachelor 1951 - None 1997
Dorothy L Kincaid Estate BA 1949 - Journalism 1997
Dorothy Wilde   1997
Douglas Colliander BA 1942 - Journalism 1997
Douglas W Barton BA 1965 - History 1997
Dr Alden A Arndt Jr Bachelor of Electrical Engineering 1958 - Electrical Engineering
Master 1976 - Ancient Studies
Master of Arts 1979 - History
PhD 1984 - Ancient Studies
1999
Dr Alemayehu G Mariam PhD 1984 - Political Science 2018
Dr Alfred Rossi PhD 1965 - Speech & Theatre Arts 2016
Dr Amy M Blackstone PhD 2003 - Sociology 2005
Dr Ancel Keys   1997
Dr Andreu Mas-Colell PhD 1972 - Economics 1997
Dr Angie M Nelson BA 1968 - Anthropology
Master of Arts 1976 - Anthropology
PhD 1977 - Education
1997
Dr Ann E Lowry PhD 1990 - Speech Communication 1997
Dr Ann M Brill PhD 1994 - Mass Communication 2009
Dr Ann T Walton PhD 1986 - Art History 2007
Dr Anne W Lindgren Estate Bachelor 1931 - Social Work
PhD 1957 - None
1998
Dr Anne-Charlotte H Harvey Master of Arts 1971 - Theatre
PhD 1984 - Theatre Arts
1997
Dr Arlene E Carney PhD 1977 - Communication Disorders
PhD 1977 - Speech Science Pathology & Audiology
2008
Dr Armeane M Choksi Master of Arts 1974 - Economics
PhD 1978 - Economics
2012
Dr Arnold R Alanen BA 1963 - Architecture
Master of Science 1968 - Geography
PhD 1973 - Geography
1997
Dr Arthur J Rolnick PhD 1973 - Economics 1997
Dr Arthur Maud PhD 1977 - Music 1997
Dr Asako Uehara Master of Arts 1980 - Speech Communication
PhD 1986 - Speech Communication
1997
Dr Barbara Chester PhD 1976 - Psychology 1997
Dr Barbara M Dorset PhD 1977 - Psychology 1997
Dr Barbara S Teeter PhD 1966 - Child Psychology
BA 1966 - Psychology
1997
Dr Barry S Brummett Master of Arts 1975 - Speech Communication
PhD 1978 - Speech Communication
1997
Dr Bart R Clement PhD 1999 - Communication Disorders 2009
Dr Becky S Kroll Bachelor 1975 - None
BA 1975 - University College
Master of Arts 1978 - Speech Communication
PhD 1981 - Speech Communication
1997
Dr Bernard E Nash BS 1951 - Social Work
Master of Social Work 1953 - Social Work
1997
Dr Bollum BS 1949 - Zoology
PhD 1956 - Physiological Chemistry
2007
Dr Bon Ho Koo Master 1959 - Economics
PhD 1972 - Economics
1997
Dr Brenda H Canedy Master of Science 1974 - Nursing
PhD 1982 - Speech Communication
2007
Dr Brian E Engdahl BA 1975 - Psychology
PhD 1980 - Psychology
2014
Dr Brian J Murton PhD 1970 - Geography 1997
Dr Byrl J Kennedy BS 1943 - None
MD 1945 - Medicine
1997
Dr C John Baumgartner Jr Bachelor 1959 - Physiology 1997
Dr Cameron L Fincher Unspecified 1951 - None 1998
Dr Carol A Mickett PhD 1988 - Philosophy 2005
Dr Carol Lester Andersen Doctor of Musical Arts 1988 - Music 1999
Dr Carol M Simpson Master of Arts 1971 - Speech Communication
PhD 1976 - Theatre Arts
1997
Dr Catherine W Chen Master of Arts 1966 - Library Science
PhD 1975 - Chinese
2010
Dr Charles C Eldredge PhD 1971 - Art History 1997
Dr Charles I Mundale PhD 1971 - Political Science
BA 1971 - Political Science
1997
Dr Charles R Bantz BS 1971 - English
Master of Arts 1973 - Speech Communication
2001
Dr Chester G Knight Master of Arts 1965 - Geography
PhD 1970 - Geography
2004
Dr Christine M Cumming BA 1974 - Economics
PhD 1983 - Economics
1999
Dr Christine M Roman PhD 1975 - English 1997
Dr Clara Penniman Master of Arts in Public Administration 1953 - Public Administration
PhD 1954 - None
1997
Dr Clark D Halker Master of Arts 1978 - History
PhD 1984 - History
1997
Dr Coleen H Pantalone BA 1972 - Economics 1999
Dr Conrad G Katzenmeyer BA 1959 - Philosophy
PhD 1967 - Psychology
1997
Dr Cornelia W Ooms Beck PhD 1977 - Classics 2005
Dr Dale A Krane PhD 1973 - Political Science 2017
Dr Dale E Hammerschmidt BA 1966 - None
MD 1970 - Medicine
RES 1975 - Internal Medicine Residency
FEL 1978 - Hematology and Medical Oncology Fellowship
1997
Dr Dale E Warland Master of Arts 1960 - Music 1997
Dr Dan R Erwin PhD 1984 - Speech Communication 1997
Dr Daniel L McFadden Bachelor of Science in Physics 1957 - Physics
PhD 1962 - Economics
1997
Dr Daniel N Wiener Bachelor 1941 - None
Doctor of Education 1950 - Education
1997
Dr Dante Cicchetti PhD 1977 - Psychology 1997
Dr Darrell R Shreve Master of Arts 1969 - American Studies
PhD 1976 - American Studies
Master of Arts 1981 - Public Affairs
2008
Dr David B Morris Master of Arts 1967 - English
PhD 1968 - English
1997
Dr David B Sanders PhD 1985 - Psychology 1998
Dr David J Hildner Master of Arts 1976 - Spanish
PhD 1979 - Spanish
1997
Dr David L Dotlich Master of Arts 1977 - Speech Communication
PhD 1981 - Speech Communication
1997
Dr David M Feldshuh Master of Arts 1969 - Theatre Arts
PhD 1975 - Theatre
MD 1979 - Medicine
1997
Dr David P Campbell PhD 1960 - Psychology 1997
Dr David S Goldsteen Bachelor of Elected Studies 1975 - Bachelor of Elected Studies
MD 1981 - Medicine
Master of Business Administration 1994 - Business Administration
2006
Dr David W Feigal Jr BA 1972 - Psychology 2010
Dr Dee Gaeddert PhD 1982 - Psychology
Master of Arts 1982 - Psychology
PhD 1986 - Psychology
2007
Dr Dexter L Westrum Master of Arts 1981 - English
PhD 1985 - English
1997
Dr Diana Devlin Master of Arts 1969 - Theatre Arts
PhD 1972 - Theatre Arts
1997
Dr Donald I Brownstein PhD 1969 - Philosophy 2012
Dr Donald J Ferguson MD 1942 - Medicine
RES 1953 - Surgery Residency
1997
Dr Donald J Foss BA 1962 - None
PhD 1966 - Psychology
1997
Dr Donald J Roberts PhD 1972 - Economics 2007
Dr Donald L Winkelmann PhD 1963 - Economics 2012
Dr Donald M Cassata PhD 1973 - Speech Communication 1997
Dr Donna D Morgan BA 1946 - Psychology
Master of Arts 1951 - Psychology
1997
Dr Douglas A Boyd PhD 1972 - Mass Communication
PhD 1972 - Speech Communication
1997
Dr Dwight A Ink Master of Arts 1950 - Public Administration 1997
Dr E W Ziebarth PhD 1947 - None 1997
Dr Earl C Benson BS 1961 - Music Education
Master of Arts 1976 - Music Education
PhD 1978 - Education
2005
Dr Earl Lewis Master of Arts 1981 - History
PhD 1984 - History
2018
Dr Earl Nolting PhD 1967 - Psychology 1997
Dr Eden E Torres BA 1989 - Chicano Studies
BA 1989 - Gender, Women & Sexuality Studies
PhD 1998 - American Studies
1997
Dr Edward J Carney PhD 1977 - Speech Science Pathology & Audiology 2008
Dr Edward J Olszewski Bachelor 1970 - None
PhD 1974 - Art History
2017
Dr Edward W Weidner BA 1942 - Political Science
Master of Arts 1943 - Political Science
PhD 1946 - Political Science
1997
Dr Elias C Mandala PhD 1983 - History 1997
Dr Elizabeth B Larsen BA 1972 - Music
Master of Fine Arts 1975 - Music
PhD 1978 - Music
1997
Dr Elizabeth Futas Master 1966 - Library Science 1997
Dr Elizabeth S Lott BA 1975 - Greek
BA 1975 - Latin
1997
Dr Emilie Buchwald PhD 1971 - English 2007
Dr Erika L Doss Master of Arts 1981 - Art History
PhD 1983 - Art History
1997
Dr Everett G Smith PhD 1962 - Geography 1997
Dr Fern L Johnson BA 1968 - Speech & Theatre Arts
PhD 1974 - Speech Communication
1997
Dr Frank L Greenagel BA 1961 - None
Master of Arts 1963 - Speech Communication
PhD 1965 - Speech Communication
1997
Dr Fred E Schroeder Master of Arts 1963 - English
PhD 1968 - American Studies
1999
Dr Fred R Erisman PhD 1966 - American Studies 1997
Dr Frederic M Stone BA 1966 - Psychology
MD 1970 - Medicine
FEL 1973 - Pediatric Cardiology Fellowship
1997
Dr Frederick K Grittner JD 1976 - Law
Master of Arts 1981 - American Studies
PhD 1986 - American Studies
1997
Dr Gail J Hanson BA 1959 - Humanities
BS 1960 - Language Arts
Master of Arts 1970 - Educational Psychology
PhD 1988 - Speech Communication
1997
Dr Gary T Athelstan BA 1960 - Psychology
PhD 1966 - Psychology
1997
Dr George J Pratt BA 1970 - Psychology
Master of Arts 1973 - Psychology
1997
Dr George L Shapiro Doctor of Education 1957 - Education
PhD 1960 - Theatre Arts
1997
Dr George M Muschamp Jr Master of Arts 1969 - Theatre Arts
PhD 1974 - Theatre
1997
Dr Gerald J Eskin PhD 1971 - Business Administration
PhD 1971 - Economics
2008
Dr Gerhard M Cartford PhD 1961 - Music 1997
Dr Gilbert C Mc Dowell BA 1959 - Speech Communication 1997
Dr Gordon V Anderson PhD 1945 - Psychology 1997
Dr Gwendoline L Reid PhD 1987 - Speech Communication 1997
Dr H Eugene Karjala Master of Arts 1968 - Music Education
PhD 1973 - Education
2005
Dr Harold L Hodgkinson Bachelor 1953 - None 1997
Dr Harold L Nelson BA 1941 - Journalism
Master of Arts 1950 - Mass Communication
PhD 1956 - Mass Communication
1997
Dr Harold R Adams Master of Fine Arts 1994 - Studio Art 1999
Dr Harold W Dixon Jr Master of Arts 1972 - Theatre Arts
PhD 1976 - Theatre Arts
2008
Dr Harrison G Gough BA 1942 - Sociology
Master of Arts 1947 - Psychology
PhD 1949 - Psychology
1997
Dr Harry L Woodward BS 1967 - German
Master of Arts 1968 - Comparative Literature
Master of Arts 1973 - American Studies
PhD 1978 - American Studies
1997
Dr Harry S Swain Bachelor 1970 - Geography 1997
Dr Harvey D Winston Bachelor 1958 - None
PhD 1962 - Psychology
1997
Dr Hee Yeon Lee Master of Arts 1981 - Geography
PhD 1983 - Geography
1997
Dr Hiroko Nishida Master of Arts 1978 - Speech Communication
PhD 1979 - Speech Communication
1997
Dr Horace Huntley Bachelor 1970 - Afro-American Studies 1997
Dr Howard McGary Jr PhD 1978 - Philosophy 1997
Dr Ida Mae Holland BA 1979 - Afro-American Studies
Master of Arts 1984 - American Studies
PhD 1986 - American Studies
2008
Dr Ira Polley Bachelor 1954 - None 1998
Dr Irving I Gottesman PhD 1960 - Psychology 2015
Dr J Donald Moon PhD 1972 - Political Science 1997
Dr J Vernon Jensen Master 1948 - None
PhD 1959 - Speech Communication
1997
Dr Jack B Haskins PhD 1959 - Mass Communication 1997
Dr James C Fox Bachelor 1969 - None
Master of Arts 1972 - Sociology
PhD 1974 - Sociology
1997
Dr James H Johnson PhD 1972 - Psychology 2018
Dr James J Jenkins Master of Arts 1948 - Psychology
PhD 1950 - Psychology
1997
Dr James L Hufferd PhD 1979 - Geography 1997
Dr James M Banovetz BA 1959 - Social Science
Master of Arts in Public Administration 1961 - Public Administration
PhD 1963 - Political Science
2014
Dr James N Rosse Bachelor of Science in Economics 1961 - Economics
Master of Arts 1963 - Economics
PhD 1966 - Economics
1997
Dr James P Shannon Master of Arts 1951 - English 1997
Dr James V Romano PhD 1997 - Hispanic & Luso-Brazilian Lit & Ling 2015
Dr James W Chesebro Bachelor 1966 - None
PhD 1972 - Speech Communication
1997
Dr James W Miller Master of Arts 1980 - History
PhD 1985 - History
1997
Dr Janet M Hively Master of Arts 1977 - Speech Communication
PhD 2001 - Education
2006
Dr Janice A Meyer BA 1973 - Speech Communication
Master of Arts 1974 - Speech Communication
PhD 1986 - Speech Communication
2005
Dr Janis L Pallister Estate BA 1946 - French
Master of Arts 1948 - French
PhD 1964 - None
2006
Dr Jean W Ward BA 1952 - Journalism
Master of Arts 1961 - Mass Communication
PhD 1964 - American Studies
1997
Dr Jeffrey J Mc Henry PhD 1988 - Psychology 1999
Dr Jeffrey P Vadheim BA 1971 - German
MD 1975 - Medicine
RES 1978 - UMMC Family Medicine Residency
2008
Dr Jennifer A Moody Master 1976 - Ancient Studies
PhD 1987 - Ancient Studies
1997
Dr Jeremy A Staff BA 1997 - Sociology of Law Criminology & Dev
PhD 2004 - Sociology
2005
Dr Jerie M Mc Arthur Master of Arts 1968 - Speech Communication
Master of Arts 1969 - Speech & Theatre Arts
PhD 1979 - Speech Communication
1998
Dr Jerome L Kremer Bachelor 1958 - None 1997
Dr Jessie Bernard BA 1923 - English
Master of Arts 1924 - Sociology
1997
Dr Joe W Trotter Master of Arts 1978 - History
PhD 1980 - History
1997
Dr John A Giordano Master of Arts 1977 - English as a Second Language
PhD 1982 - Speech Communication
1997
Dr John A Kringen PhD 1978 - Political Science 2007
Dr John B Carroll PhD 1941 - Psychology 1997
Dr John C Mc Kee Bachelor 1952 - None 1997
Dr John C Pierce Master of Arts 1967 - Political Science
PhD 1969 - Political Science
1997
Dr John C Vaughn PhD 1977 - Psychology 2010
Dr John E Tidwell PhD 1981 - English 1997
Dr John E Turner Master of Arts 1949 - Political Science
PhD 1950 - Political Science
1997
Dr John F Cragan PhD 1972 - Speech Communication 2007
Dr John F Thomas Bachelor 1928 - None
Master 1931 - None
1997
Dr John J Mulryan PhD 1969 - English 1999
Dr John S Harding Bachelor 1938 - Psychology 1997
Dr John T Flanagan BA 1927 - English
Master of Arts 1928 - English
PhD 1935 - English
1997
Dr John W Ward PhD 1953 - None 1997
Dr Jolene M Koester BA 1971 - Speech & Theatre Arts
PhD 1980 - Speech Communication
1997
Dr Jon A Pankake BA 1964 - Humanities
Master of Arts 1971 - American Studies
PhD 1975 - American Studies
1997
Dr Jonathan C Hoistad BA 1970 - Psychology 2007
Dr Jonathon A Mezz Master of Arts 1968 - Theatre Arts
PhD 1972 - Theatre Arts
1997
Dr Jose A Peris Master of Arts 1980 - Economics
PhD 1982 - Economics
2007
Dr Joseph H Tashjian BA 1972 - Psychology 2007
Dr Josiah Ober BA 1975 - History 1997
Dr Jostein I Mykletun Master 1972 - International Relations
PhD 1975 - Political Science
2007
Dr Judith A Schuck BS 1961 - English
BA 1963 - English
Master of Arts 1968 - Educational Psychology
PhD 1986 - Educational Psychology
2007
Dr Julie B White-Newman BS 1965 - English
Master of Arts 1973 - Speech Communication
PhD 1975 - Speech Communication
2007
Dr June G Alexander PhD 1980 - History 2005
Dr Karen C Elliott Master of Arts 1975 - American Studies
PhD 1979 - American Studies
1997
Dr Karen K Dion PhD 1970 - Psychology 2012
Dr Karine Swensen Moe Master of Arts 1992 - Economics
PhD 1995 - Economics
2017
Dr Karl B Raitz BA 1967 - Geography
Master of Arts 1969 - Geography
PhD 1970 - Geography
1997
Dr Karl C Podratz BA 1966 - None 2006
Dr Karlind T Moller BS 1964 - None
Master of Arts 1967 - Speech Science Pathology & Audiology
PhD 1970 - Communication Disorders
2008
Dr Kasisomayajula Viswanath Master of Arts 1986 - Mass Communication
PhD 1990 - Mass Communication
2018
Dr Kathleen McCluskey Fawcett Bachelor 1971 - None 1997
Dr Kathryn R Roberts Bachelor 1973 - Child Psychology
PhD 1978 - Educational Administration
1997
Dr Keith Alan Dixon Bachelor 1972 - Sociology 1999
Dr Keith H Nuechterlein BA 1970 - Psychology
PhD 1978 - Psychology
2007
Dr Kenard E Smith Bachelor 1971 - None
PhD 1974 - Geography
1997
Dr Kenneth L Dion Bachelor 1970 - None
PhD 1970 - Psychology
2012
Dr Ki-Suk Lee Master of Arts 1973 - Geography
PhD 1977 - Geography
1997
Dr Kurt D Winkelmann Master of Arts 1982 - Economics
PhD 1987 - Economics
2007
Dr L John Martin Master of Arts 1951 - International Relations
PhD 1955 - Political Science
2015
Dr Lance R Wilson Master of Arts 1972 - Sociology
PhD 1974 - Sociology
2009
Dr Lance W Seberhagen PhD 1979 - Psychology 1997
Dr Lars P Hansen PhD 1978 - Economics 1997
Dr Laurie S Hayes BA 1966 - Speech
BS 1966 - Speech & Theatre Arts
1997
Dr Lawrence A Kutner PhD 1978 - Psychology 1997
Dr Lawrence A Thibodeau PhD 1977 - Statistics 2009
Dr Lawrence D Moe BA 1973 - Philosophy
BA 1973 - English
PhD 1990 - English
1997
Dr Leigh E Grosenick BA 1960 - Political Science
Master of Arts in Public Administration 1965 - Public Administration
PhD 1968 - Political Science
1997
Dr Leonard E Burman PhD 1985 - Economics 2012
Dr Liang-Shing Fan Master of Arts 1960 - Economics
PhD 1965 - Economics
1997
Dr Linda L Putnam PhD 1976 - Speech Communication 1997
Dr Lois A Martin BA 1950 - History 2015
Dr Lorna M McLeod Bachelor 1968 - None 1997
Dr Louis Guttman BA 1936 - Sociology
Master of Arts 1939 - Sociology
PhD 1942 - Sociology
1997
Dr Lyman K Steil Associate in Liberal Arts 1962 - Associate in Liberal Arts
BS 1964 - Speech Communication
Master of Arts 1969 - Speech Communication
2005
Dr Lyndel I King Master of Arts 1971 - Art History
PhD 1982 - Art History
1997
Dr Lynn Y S Lin PhD 1975 - Statistics 2015
Dr Mabel E Morana PhD 1983 - Spanish 2015
Dr Malcolm S Cohen Bachelor 1963 - Economics 2005
Dr Marcus Alexis PhD 1959 - Economics
PhD 1959 - Business Administration
1997
Dr Margaret J Bolsterli PhD 1967 - English 1997
Dr Marianne W Tobias Master of Fine Arts 1970 - Music
Doctor of Musical Arts 1976 - Music
1997
Dr Marilyn Nelson PhD 1979 - English 1997
Dr Mark B Listerud Bachelor 1949 - None
MD 1952 - Medicine
1997
Dr Mark E Harlan Bachelor 1969 - None 2008
Dr Mark J Braun PhD 1990 - Speech Communication 1997
Dr Mark S Simmons BA 1970 - Psychology
Doctor of Dental Surgery 1974 - Dentistry
Master of Arts 1985 - Education
1997
Dr Marsha Vanderford Master of Arts 1978 - Speech Communication
PhD 1982 - Speech Communication
2009
Dr Martin Manosevitz BA 1960 - Psychology
PhD 1964 - Psychology
1997
Dr Mary A Litterman Bachelor 1974 - Economics
PhD 1980 - Agricultural Economics
2007
Dr Mary A Seeger Bachelor 1961 - German 1997
Dr Mary Ann Feldman BA 1954 - English
PhD 1983 - Music
1997
Dr Mary H Goette Master of Arts 1951 - Psychology
Unspecified 1962 - Public Affairs
PhD 1970 - Political Science
BA 1970 - Political Science
1998
Dr Mary O McCarthy Master of Arts 1976 - Library Science
PhD 1980 - History
2007
Dr Maryellen Bieder PhD 1973 - Spanish 1997
Dr Maureen C Lowe BA 1983 - History
MD 1990 - Medicine
MD 1990 - Medicine
2007
Dr Maureen K Reed BA 1975 - Communication Disorders
MD 1979 - Medicine
RES 1982 - Internal Medicine Residency
1998
Dr Maurice L Spiegel PhD 1927 - Pharmaceutical Chemistry 1997
Dr Max M Kampelman Master of Arts 1946 - Political Science
Master of Arts in Public Administration 1947 - Public Administration
PhD 1952 - Political Science
1997
Dr Melva E Lind BA 1925 - French
Master of Arts 1943 - Educational Psychology
1997
Dr Melville Y Stewart PhD 1983 - Philosophy 2017
Dr Michael C Emery BA 1962 - History
Master of Arts 1964 - Mass Communication
PhD 1968 - Mass Communication
1997
Dr Michael C Le May PhD 1971 - Political Science 2007
Dr Michael H Anderson BA 1968 - Journalism
Master of Arts 1974 - Mass Communication
2013
Dr Michael J McCarthy Master of Arts 1972 - American Studies
PhD 1975 - American Studies
2007
Dr Michael L Harvey PhD 1969 - Speech & Theatre Arts 1997
Dr Michael W Keran Master of Arts 1958 - Economics
PhD 1966 - Business Administration
2007
Dr Moira F Harris BA 1956 - Art History
Master of Arts 1977 - Museology
PhD 1985 - Art History
1997
Dr Moses H Goldberg PhD 1969 - Speech Communication 1997
Dr Moya Ann Ball BA 1982 - Speech Communication
Master of Arts 1984 - Speech Communication
PhD 1988 - Speech Communication
2005
Dr N Marbury Efimenco Estate BA 1937 - Political Science
Master of Arts 1938 - Political Science
PhD 1942 - Political Science
2006
Dr Nancy A Wilkie Master of Arts 1967 - Greek
PhD 1975 - Greek
1997
Dr Nancy M Crewe BA 1961 - Psychology
Master of Arts 1964 - Psychology
PhD 1967 - Psychology
1997
Dr Negar Mottahedeh Master of Arts 1994 - Comparative St in Discourse & Society
PhD 1998 - Comparative St in Discourse & Society
2009
Dr Neil N Litman Bachelor 1942 - None
MD 1943 - Medicine
RES 1949 - Pediatric Residency
1997
Dr Nina M Archabal PhD 1979 - Music 1997
Dr Norene A Roberts Master of Arts 1972 - American Studies
PhD 1978 - American Studies
1997
Dr Norman J Ornstein BA 1967 - Political Science 1997
Dr Patience E Reich BA 1992 - Microbiology
MD 1997 - Medicine
2017
Dr Patrick L Bajari BS 1993 - Economics
PhD 1997 - Economics
2016
Dr Patrick Mendis Master of Arts 1987 - Public Affairs
PhD 1990 - Geography
2013
Dr Paul B Manchester PhD 1973 - Economics 1997
Dr Paul E Meehl Bachelor 1941 - None
PhD 1945 - None
1997
Dr Paul E Strandjord BA 1951 - None
Master of Arts 1952 - None
RES 9999 - Anatomic & Clinical Residency
1997
Dr Paul F Sharp PhD 1947 - History 1997
Dr Paul L Holmes BA 1940 - International Relations 1997
Dr Paul S Springstead BA 1976 - Political Science
BA 1976 - Psychology
1997
Dr Paul W Mattessich PhD 1977 - Sociology
Minnesota Executive Program Certificate 1985 - Minnesota Executive Program
2010
Dr Philip D Seat PhD 1969 - Psychology 1997
Dr Phillip C Brunelle BA 1966 - Music 2006
Dr Phyllis Moen PhD 1978 - Sociology 1997
Dr Polly K Carl PhD 2000 - Comparative St in Discourse & Society 2005
Dr Preston J Miller BA 1966 - Economics
PhD 1972 - Economics
2007
Dr Quintard Taylor Jr Master of Arts 1971 - History
PhD 1977 - History
2016
Dr R Smith Schuneman Master of Arts 1966 - Mass Communication
PhD 1966 - Mass Communication
1997
Dr Rafael A Nunez-Cedeno PhD 1977 - Hispanic Linguistics 2015
Dr Reba A Carruth Master of Arts 1985 - Public Affairs
PhD 1985 - Sociology
2007
Dr Rebecca M Blank Bachelor 1976 - Economics 1997
Dr Rena N Coen PhD 1969 - Art 1997
Dr Rene V Dawis Emeritus Master of Arts 1955 - Psychology
PhD 1956 - Psychology
1998
Dr Rhoda G Lewin BA 1949 - Journalism
Master of Arts 1961 - Journalism
PhD 1978 - American Studies
1997
Dr Rhoda M Dorsey PhD 1956 - History 1997
Dr Richard A Pride BA 1971 - Political Science 1997
Dr Richard C Lehman BA 1976 - Psychology 2012
Dr Richard J Dirlam Bachelor of Music 1983 - Music
BA 1994 - Chemistry
Master of Education 1998 - Teaching
1997
Dr Richard L Sandor PhD 1967 - Economics 1997
Dr Richard M Abel Master of Arts 1974 - American Studies
PhD 1978 - American Studies
1997
Dr Risa Ileen Palm BA 1964 - History
Master 1969 - Geography
PhD 1972 - Geography
1997
Dr Robert A Britton BA 1973 - Geography
Master of Arts 1976 - Geography
PhD 1978 - Geography
1997
Dr Robert A Ulstrom Estate BS 1944 - None
MD 1946 - Medicine
1997
Dr Robert B Litterman PhD 1980 - Economics 1997
Dr Robert C Chope Jr PhD 1974 - Psychology 2007
Dr Robert C Olson BA 1964 - Microbiology
BS 1968 - Medicine
MD 1968 - Medicine
RES 9999 - Internal Medicine Residency
2005
Dr Robert C Ostergren BA 1970 - Geography
Master of Arts 1972 - Geography
PhD 1976 - Geography
1997
Dr Robert D Hobert BA 1957 - None 1997
Dr Robert D Jacobsen Bachelor 1969 - None
BA 1969 - Art History
Master of Arts 1971 - Art History
PhD 1984 - Art History
2005
Dr Robert D Sack Bachelor 1970 - Geography
Bachelor 1971 - None
1997
Dr Robert J Eggert Sr PhD 1938 - Economics 1997
Dr Robert L Veninga BA 1963 - Psychology
Master of Arts 1969 - Speech & Theatre Arts
PhD 1972 - Speech Communication
2007
Dr Robert M Berdahl PhD 1965 - History 2001
Dr Robert M Townsend PhD 1975 - Economics 1997
Dr Robert M Winslow Bachelor 1962 - Zoology 1997
Dr Robert W Eichinger PhD 1975 - Psychology 2009
Dr Roberta J Elman Master of Arts 1982 - Communication Disorders 2005
Dr Rodney A Erickson BA 1968 - Geography
Master of Arts 1970 - Geography
1997
Dr Roger L Beck Master of Arts 1968 - Music
PhD 1987 - Music
1997
Dr Roland Dille Bachelor 1949 - English
PhD 1962 - English
1997
Dr Rolf E Gryte Bachelor 1967 - None 2008
Dr Roman V De La Campa PhD 1975 - Spanish 1997
Dr Roy A Glover Master of Arts 1972 - American Studies
PhD 1984 - American Studies
1997
Dr Ruth Ann Etzel BA 1976 - Biology 1999
Dr Sage Ann D'Aquila Scheer BA 1968 - Speech Communication
Master of Arts 1971 - Speech Communication
2007
Dr Sandra L Davis PhD 1973 - Psychology 2007
Dr Scott L Pratt PhD 1995 - Philosophy 2005
Dr Seymour Z Gross Master of Arts 1960 - Child Psychology
PhD 1965 - Psychology
1997
Dr Sheldon Stryker Bachelor 1948 - Sociology
Master of Arts 1950 - Sociology
PhD 1955 - Sociology
1997
Dr Sheldon W Simon BA 1958 - Political Science
PhD 1964 - Political Science
2007
Dr Shelley B Brundage Master of Arts 1989 - Communication Disorders
PhD 1993 - Communication Disorders
2017
Dr Sherwood S Cordier PhD 1963 - History 1997
Dr Stanley B Kegler BS 1950 - English
Master of Arts 1952 - Curriculum & Instruction
PhD 1958 - Education
1997
Dr Stephen D Ansolabehere BS 1984 - Economics
BA 1984 - Political Science
2005
Dr Stephen E Frantzich Master of Arts 1969 - Political Science
PhD 1971 - Political Science
2017
Dr Stephen F Litton BS 1965 - Dentistry
BA 1965 - None
Doctor of Dental Surgery 1967 - Dentistry
PhD 1972 - Anatomy
2006
Dr Stephen G Eick PhD 1985 - Statistics 2007
Dr Stephen H Paulus Bachelor 1971 - Music
Master of Arts 1976 - Music
PhD 1978 - Music
1997
Dr Stephen R Setterberg BA 1980 - Philosophy
MD 1984 - Medicine
2009
Dr Steven E Mayer PhD 1973 - Psychology 2007
Dr Steven J Snyder Master of Arts 1990 - Psychology
PhD 1994 - Psychology
1999
Dr Steven R Garfin Bachelor 1968 - None
MD 1972 - Medicine
1998
Dr Surinder M Bhardwaj PhD 1970 - Geography 1997
Dr Susan A Hagstrum Master of Arts 1977 - Speech Science Pathology & Audiology
PhD 1987 - Educational Administration
1997
Dr Susan M Green BA 1991 - Chicano Studies
BA 1991 - Spanish
Master of Arts 1995 - American Studies
PhD 1997 - American Studies
1997
Dr Susan M Lund BA 1973 - Speech Communication
Master of Arts 1976 - Speech Communication
PhD 1980 - Educational Psychology
1998
Dr Susan T Rydell PhD 1968 - Psychology 1997
Dr Switbert Kamazima PhD 2004 - Sociology 2005
Dr Ted R Cross Master of Arts 1947 - Psychology
PhD 1955 - Educational Psychology
1997
Dr Terry G Newell Bachelor 1962 - None
PhD 1967 - Psychology
1997
Dr Terry M Moe PhD 1976 - Political Science 1997
Dr Teruyuki Kume PhD 1979 - Speech Communication 1997
Dr Theophilus C Prousis BA 1973 - History
PhD 1982 - History
1997
Dr Thomas A Joas Bachelor 1957 - None 1997
Dr Thomas A Woods BA 1974 - Humanities
Master of Arts 1977 - American Studies
PhD 1987 - American Studies
1997
Dr Thomas Choi PhD 1975 - Sociology 1997
Dr Thomas H Jerdee Bachelor 1956 - None
PhD 1961 - Psychology
1997
Dr Thomas J Baerwald Master of Arts 1975 - Geography
PhD 1978 - Geography
1997
Dr Tim H Emory Bachelor of Elected Studies 1975 - Bachelor of Elected Studies
MD 1981 - Medicine
2007
Dr Timothy D Trine PhD 1995 - Communication Disorders 2008
Dr Timothy D Williams Bachelor 1968 - Speech & Theatre Arts
PhD 1971 - Speech Communication
1997
Dr Tiya A Miles PhD 2000 - American Studies 2012
Dr Tobin H Jones BA 1962 - French
Master of Arts 1965 - French
PhD 1969 - French
2005
Dr Todd S Decker BS 1993 - Speech & Hearing Science 2010
Dr Trevor J Barnes Master of Arts 1980 - Geography
PhD 1983 - Geography
1997
Dr Tsukasa Nishida PhD 1979 - Speech Communication 1997
Dr Valerie Halverson Pace Master of Arts 1974 - American Studies
PhD 1976 - American Studies
2007
Dr Valerie S Neal PhD 1979 - American Studies 1997
Dr Verna C Corgan BA 1984 - Speech Communication
Master of Arts 1986 - Speech Communication
PhD 1992 - Speech Communication
1997
Dr Warren D Kress Bachelor 1946 - Geography
PhD 1962 - Geography
1997
Dr Wayne M Studer Master 1984 - None
PhD 1984 - American Studies
2006
Dr Willard L Boyd Jr BS 1949 - Law
JD 1951 - Law
1997
Dr William A Myers PhD 1968 - Psychology 1997
Dr William C Bonifield PhD 1968 - Economics 2008
Dr William G Loy BA 1958 - Geography
PhD 1967 - Geography
1997
Dr William H Sewell PhD 1939 - Sociology 1997
Dr William K Estes Bachelor 1940 - None
PhD 1943 - Psychology
2005
Dr William R Hunter Master 1956 - None
Master of Arts 1956 - Economics
PhD 1963 - Economics
1997
Dr William R Monat BA 1949 - Political Science
Master of Arts in Public Administration 1953 - Public Administration
PhD 1956 - Political Science
1997
Dr Willis E Dugan Master of Arts 1939 - Educational Psychology
PhD 1942 - Psychology
1997
Dr Zehra A Keye PhD 1980 - Speech Communication 2008
Dr Zhichun Jing PhD 1994 - Interdisciplinary Archaeological Studies 2012
Dr. Craig L Wilkins PhD 2003 - Comparative St in Discourse & Society 2005
Dr. John E. Troyer BA 1996 - Theatre Arts
BA 1996 - Political Science
PhD 2006 - Comparative St in Discourse & Society
2018
Dr. Rebecca A Johnson BA 1985 - Biometry
Master of Public Health 1987 - Epidemiology
PhD 1993 - Epidemiology
1997
Duane D Hoff BA 1985 - Political Science 2005
Duane E Delegard Bachelor 1958 - None 1997
Earl R Larson Estate Bachelor 1933 - None
JD 1935 - Law
1997
Edgar J Shaw BA 1959 - Geography 2008
Edwin G Marcus Bachelor 1954 - None 1997
Edwina Garcia BA 1979 - Political Science 1997
Eileen S Deitcher Master of Arts 1982 - Mass Communication 1997
Eivind O Hoff Jr BA 1953 - Journalism 1997
Elaine B Walker Bachelor 1942 - None 1997
Elaine W Allen Bachelor 1958 - None 2005
Eleanor Bjostad BA 1950 - None 1997
Elinor Watson Bell Bachelor 1933 - None 1997
Elizabeth C Diercks BS 1939 - None 1997
Elizabeth G Paisner Master of Arts 1989 - Speech Communication 2008
Elizabeth K Bransdorfer BA 1980 - Speech Communication
JD 1985 - Law
1997
Elizabeth Sarquis BA 1986 - Political Science 2017
Ellen A. Boschwitz BA 1977 - English 2013
Ellen C Singer Bachelor 1969 - None 1997
Ellen Eggert King Bachelor 1968 - Speech & Theatre Arts 1997
Ellen L Abeln, M.D. BA 1980 - French
BA 1980 - Physiology
MD 1984 - Medicine
2009
Emily Anne Staples Tuttle BA 1950 - Interdepartmental 1997
Eugene U Frey Bachelor 1953 - Interdepartmental 1997
Eugenia M Smith BA 1967 - English
Master of Arts 1978 - English
2005
Floretta M Murray Master 1946 - None 1997
Frederick E Gilbert BA 1961 - International Relations 2005
Gabriele M Ellertson Bachelor of Fine Arts 1977 - Studio Art
Master of Fine Arts 1980 - Studio Art
1998
Gail E Marks-Jarvis BA 1973 - Journalism 2010
Garrison E Keillor BA 1966 - English 1997
Gen Dennis W Schulstad BA 1966 - Speech Communication 1997
George D McClintock BA 1984 - French
Master of Arts 1990 - French
1997
Gerald E Sikorski BA 1970 - Law
JD 1973 - Law
1997
Gertrude L Lippincott Estate BA 1935 - Psychology 1997
Gloria L Goetzke Bachelor 1964 - None 2001
Governor Fai-Nan Perng Master of Arts 1971 - Economics 2005
Gregory P Joseph BA 1972 - Humanities
JD 1975 - Law
1997
H R Langland Bachelor 1961 - None 2018
H Robert Diercks BA 1937 - None 1997
Harriet Thwing Holden BA 1933 - English 1997
Harrison E Salisbury BA 1930 - Journalism 1997
Heidi A Hupe BA 1992 - Journalism-Mass Communication Program 2012
Helen C Shugg Master 1937 - None 1997
Helen J McNulty BA 1944 - Journalism
BA 1944 - Spanish
Master 1954 - Library Science
Master 1969 - Latin American Studies
1997
Helen M Kretchmer Bachelor 1936 - None
Master 1949 - Social Welfare
1997
Helen V Beggs Estate BA 1948 - Journalism 1997
Henry R Fiola Bachelor 1963 - None 2005
Hon David S Doty BA 1951 - Zoology
JD 1961 - Law
2017
Hon Diana E Murphy Bachelor 1954 - None
JD 1974 - Law
1997
Hon Edward J Cleary BA 1974 - Political Science
JD 1977 - Law
2017
Hon Elmer B Staats Unspecified 1937 - Public Affairs
PhD 1939 - Political Science
1997
Hon James T Swenson BA 1972 - None
BA 1972 - Political Science
JD 1976 - Law
2005
Hon Kathleen D Sheehy BA 1978 - Journalism
JD 1984 - Law
2005
Hon Margaret H Chutich BA 1980 - History 2015
Hon Orville L Freeman BS 1940 - Political Science
JD 1946 - Law
1997
Hon Patricia L Belois BA 1967 - Economics
JD 1970 - Law
1997
Hon Peter S Popovich Bachelor 1942 - None 1997
Hon Randolph W Peterson BA 1976 - Political Science
JD 1979 - Law
1997
Hon Richard M Nolan BA 1966 - Political Science 1997
Hon Warren R Sagstuen Bachelor 1967 - Political Science
JD 1972 - Law
2001
Hon Wendell R Anderson BA 1954 - History
JD 1960 - Law
1997
Hon. Allen Oleisky BA 1960 - History
JD 1962 - Law
1997
Hon. David A Stofferahn BA 1969 - Political Science
JD 1976 - Law
1997
Hon. Jack Davies BA 1954 - Journalism
JD 1960 - Law
1997
Honorable Patricia S Schroeder BA 1961 - History 1997
Howard P Liszt BA 1968 - Journalism
Master of Business Administration 1970 - Business Administration
1997
Ian K Truitner BA 1995 - Theatre Arts 2017
J Beryl Clifford Bachelor 1951 - None 1997
Jack Smight Unspecified 1949 - Theatre Arts 1997
James A Berman Master of Arts 1975 - American Studies 1997
James A Curry BA 1950 - Journalism 1997
James A Smutz Estate BA 1939 - Journalism 1997
James D Watkins BA 1969 - Economics 1997
James H Hannigan BA 1966 - Journalism 2009
James J Klobuchar BA 1950 - Journalism 1997
James M Denny Bachelor 1957 - History 1997
James M Ramstad BA 1968 - Political Science 1997
James P McLeod BS 1932 - Music
BS 1932 - Education
2005
James P du Bois BA 1987 - Speech Communication 2006
James R Allen, M.D. MD 1960 - Medicine
RES 1967 - Neurology Residency
RES 9999 - Otolaryngology Residency
1997
James R Cote BA 1958 - Economics 2008
James R York BA 1990 - Journalism-Professional Program 1997
James S Mc Burney Associate in Arts 1981 - General Education
Bachelor of Applied Studies 1982 - Applied Studies
2008
Jane E Leonard Master of Arts 1985 - Mass Communication 2005
Jane H O'Reilly BA 1978 - Spanish 2005
Jane M Pennington BA 1991 - Journalism-Professional Program
Master of Public Health 2004 - Community Health Education
2006
Jane S Norbeck BA 1965 - Psychology
Bachelor 1965 - None
1997
Janet E Jacobs Master of Arts 1970 - Speech Science Pathology & Audiology
Master of Science 1970 - Speech Science Pathology & Audiology
2008
Janet E Salisbury BA 1931 - Journalism 1997
Janice D Stubbs Bachelor 1961 - English 1997
Jay Dregni BA 1957 - Psychology
Bachelor 1957 - None
1997
Jean B Keffeler BA 1967 - French
Master of Arts 1969 - Public Administration
Master of Arts in Public Administration 1969 - Public Administration
Master of Social Work 1969 - Social Work
1997
Jean Howell Gruggen Bachelor 1959 - None 1997
Jean M Breitenbucher BA 1977 - Social Welfare 1997
Jean Mitchell-Lockerbie BA 1982 - Political Science 2009
Jean Simms Thomas BS 1937 - Sociology 1997
Jeanne A Kirkeby Bachelor 1957 - None 1997
Jennifer D Bloom BA 1978 - Journalism 2007
Jerome J Meyer BA 1960 - Mathematics 1997
Jerr A Boschee BA 1966 - English
Master of Arts 1974 - Comparative Literature
2018
Jesse Bethke-Gomez BA 1983 - Sociology of Law Criminology & Dev
BA 1983 - Chicano Studies
Minnesota Executive Program Certificate 1994 - Minnesota Executive Program
2005
Joan A Salmon BA 1949 - Journalism 1997
Joan M Drury BA 1986 - Gender, Women & Sexuality Studies 2008
Joan M Sharar Bachelor 1949 - None 1997
Joanne B Reisberg Bachelor 1955 - None 2005
John D French Estate BA 1955 - Interdepartmental 1997
John D Parsinen Bachelor 1964 - None
JD 1967 - Law
1999
John G Kivimaki BA 1977 - None 2008
John H Sandbo Bachelor 1953 - Economics 1997
John K Watkins BS 1984 - Economics 2007
John M Degnan BA 1970 - Speech
BA 1970 - Psychology
1997
John R Finnegan Sr BA 1948 - Journalism
Master of Arts 1965 - Mass Communication
1997
John S Munson BA 2004 - Asian Languages & Literature 2007
John T Wendt BA 1973 - Humanities
Master of Arts 1981 - American Studies
1997
John T Wetzel PhD 1973 - Psychology 2014
Jon H Butler BA 1964 - History
PhD 1972 - History
2005
Jonathan S Bream BA 1974 - Journalism 1998
Juanita L. Rice BA 1979 - German 2008
Judge Harry H MacLaughlin Bachelor 1949 - Law
JD 1956 - Law
1997
Judge M Jeanne Coyne BS 1955 - Law
JD 1957 - Law
1997
Judith M Scheide Master of Arts 1962 - English 2007
Judith R Petel BA 1979 - Journalism 1997
Judith S Corson BA 1965 - English 1997
Judy C Duffy BA 1967 - French 1997
Julianne M Decker BS 1991 - Speech & Hearing Science 2010
Karen L Rotschafer Sage BA 1988 - Theatre Arts
JD 1991 - Law
1997
Karen O Bachman BA 1964 - Russian 1997
Katherine M Groh BS 2005 - Philosophy
BS 2005 - Apparel Design -Formerly Clothing Design
2005
Katherine M Millett BA 1956 - English 2012
Kathleen A Dolphin BA 1981 - Political Science 2008
Kathryn C Johnson BA 1964 - Art History
Master of Arts 1972 - Art History
2007
Kathryn H Tunheim BA 1979 - Political Science 1997
Kathryn Kahler Vose Master of Arts 1977 - Mass Communication 1997
Kay A Barber BA 1973 - Economics
BA 1973 - Double Major
Master of Business Administration 1976 - Business Administration
1997
Keith H Wietecki BA 1971 - Geography
Master of Arts 1973 - Geography
2001
Kenneth F Tiede BA 1949 - Mathematics
Master of Science 1951 - Statistics
2008
Kevin B Diaz Master of Arts 1985 - Mass Communication 1997
Kevin Burke BA 1972 - Political Science
JD 1975 - Law
2005
Kevin M Chandler BA 1982 - Journalism 1997
Kip Knelman BA 1971 - Political Science 1998
Kirk J Millhone BA 1982 - Arabic
Master of Arts 1986 - Speech Communication
2007
Kirsten Frantzich BA 1983 - Psychology
BA 1983 - Theatre Arts
2007
Kirsten J Cecil Bachelor 1970 - None 1998
Kris L Maser BS 1975 - German
BA 1977 - German
2007
Kristi M Youngdahl BA 1970 - Journalism 2012
Kristie L Greve BA 1969 - Journalism 1997
L Steven Goldstein BA 1973 - History 1997
LTC James G Bennett, Ret Bachelor 1951 - None 1997
Larry A Zavadil BA 1973 - Journalism 1997
Laurie E Helmick Bachelor of Elected Studies 1977 - Bachelor of Elected Studies 2008
Laurie L Cavanaugh Bachelor 1938 - None 1997
Laurie W Anderson BA 1976 - Journalism 2005
Lawrence A Laukka BA 1958 - Economics 2007
Lawrence S LaBelle BA 1949 - Journalism 1997
Leopold A Hauser III BA 1955 - Economics 1997
Les P O'Hara BA 1991 - International Relations 1997
Leslie M Edwards Master of Arts 1976 - Mass Communication 1997
Lili P Hall Scarpa BA 2004 - International Relations 2007
Linda K Johnson BA 1979 - Economics
Master of Business Administration 1982 - Business Administration
2007
Linda Kelsey Strand BA 1968 - Theatre Arts 1997
Linda M Mealey-Lohmann BA 1981 - East Asian Studies
Master of Arts 1986 - Chinese
JD 1990 - Law
2010
Linda Niemela Williams BA 1983 - Social Welfare
BA 1983 - Speech Communication
2009
Linda R Finley BA 1983 - Speech Communication 2009
Lloyd F Bergquist BA 1951 - Architecture
Bachelor of Architecture 1957 - Architecture
1997
Louise H Saunders Estate Bachelor 1946 - None
JD 1950 - Law
1997
Louise Jalma BA 1973 - Journalism 2005
Lowell B Laingen Master 1949 - International Relations 2006
Lynn M Casey Master of Arts 1980 - Mass Communication 2005
Mabel Gran Ulsaker BS 1929 - Education 1997
Marchette G Chute BA 1930 - None 1997
Margaret C Rathmann BA 1977 - Psychology 2008
Margaret E Borgman   1997
Margaret Pearse Boddy Bachelor 1931 - None 1997
Margo F Ashmore BA 1978 - Journalism 2018
Margot Siegel BA 1944 - Journalism 1997
Maria L Schneider Bachelor of Music 1983 - Music 1997
Marian S Hoffman Master of Fine Arts 1973 - Music 2009
Marianne Muellerleile Master of Fine Arts 1979 - Theatre Arts 1997
Marilyn A Chelstrom BA 1950 - Political Science 1997
Marilyn M Hobbs Unspecified 1956 - None 1997
Marilyn T Bryant BA 1949 - Philosophy
Unspecified 1975 - Public Affairs
1997
Marion Palm BA 1978 - Anthropology
Master of Arts 1993 - Educational Administration
2017
Mark A Pridgeon BS 1975 - Social Studies
BA 1975 - History
1997
Mark E Hegman BA 1964 - Political Science 1997
Mark G Mishek BA 1974 - English
JD 1977 - Law
2015
Mark T Fitzpatrick BA 1976 - International Relations 2006
Marla C Kennedy Master of Arts 1982 - Speech Communication 2001
Marsha A Blumenthal, Ph.D. PhD 1985 - Economics 2008
Marsha J Connor Master of Arts 1983 - Mass Communication 1997
Marshall D Miller Bachelor 1952 - None 2006
Marshall H Tanick BA 1969 - Journalism 1997
Mary C Choksi BA 1972 - French
Master of Arts 1976 - Public Affairs
2012
Mary C Koehler Estate BA 1935 - Economics 1997
Mary C McDonald Bachelor 1951 - Social Work 1997
Mary E Benson BA 1951 - Botany 1998
Mary E Pickard BA 1971 - Journalism 2005
Mary I Pohlad Bachelor of Fine Arts 1975 - Studio Art
Master of Fine Arts 1977 - Studio Art
2007
Mary Jane S Plunkett BA 1943 - University College
Master of Arts 1986 - Speech Communication
2006
Mary K Baumann BA 1973 - Journalism 1997
Mary K Brainerd BA 1975 - Philosophy 1997
Mary K Katynski-Johnson BA 1964 - Sociology
Master of Business Administration 1987 - Business Administration
2007
Mary K McLeod BA 1966 - Political Science
Bachelor 1966 - None
JD 1982 - Law
2007
Mary K Steinke BA 1956 - Music 1997
Mary L Henrickson BA 1972 - English 1998
Mary M McVay BA 1952 - Political Science
Master of Arts 1971 - Library Science
2007
Mary Mc Donnell   1997
Maybeth G Pizzi BA 1980 - Speech Communication 2008
Mayor Randy C Kelly BA 1990 - History 1997
Merle W Loppnow Estate Bachelor of Fine Arts 1949 - Theatre Arts 1997
Michael J Phillips BA 1984 - Theatre Arts
BA 1984 - Journalism
2009
Michael S Gray BA 1976 - Journalism
Master of Business Administration 1987 - Business Administration
1997
Michael S Horne BA 1959 - Political Science 1997
Michael W Wright BA 1961 - History
JD 1963 - Law
1997
Michelle A Juntunen BA 1970 - Journalism 2005
Miriam R Hernandez Master of Arts 1978 - Mass Communication 2016
Mitsuaki Hayase Master of Arts 1986 - Speech Communication 1997
Mr A B Caswell Unspecified 1964 - Music 1997
Mr Adam L Levy BA 1988 - Anthropology 2005
Mr Al R Porte Master of Arts 1986 - Speech Communication 2008
Mr Alan Bjerga Master of Arts 1998 - Mass Communication 2010
Mr Alan M Perper BA 1967 - Journalism 1997
Mr Alan M Shapiro BA 1971 - None 1999
Mr Alan W Weinblatt Bachelor 1965 - Law
Master of Arts in Public Administration 1968 - Public Administration
JD 1968 - Law
1997
Mr Albert Milgrom BA 1947 - Journalism
Master 1962 - Sociology
1997
Mr Allan A Hietala BA 1959 - Journalism 1997
Mr Allan C Tappe BA 1978 - History 2007
Mr Allen L Ahlquist Bachelor 1959 - None 1997
Mr Allison R Mercer Jr BA 1952 - Economics 1997
Mr Andre J Zdrazil BA 1964 - Political Science 1997
Mr Andrew J Greenshields BA 1962 - History 1997
Mr Andrew R Desmond BA 1976 - French
JD 1982 - Law
1997
Mr Anthony J Bianco III BA 1976 - Humanities 1999
Mr Archie J Givens Jr BA 1966 - History
Master of Hospital/Health Care Administration 1968 - Hospital & Health Care Administration
1997
Mr Ardwin G Link Bachelor 1950 - None 1997
Mr Arlow W Andersen BA 1929 - Philosophy 1997
Mr Arnold Sawislak BA 1949 - Journalism 1997
Mr Arthur B Poole BA 1917 - None 1997
Mr Arthur C Bredesen III BA 1968 - Psychology
Bachelor 1969 - None
1997
Mr Arthur Peterson Jr   1997
Mr Austin J Baillon BA 1950 - History 1997
Mr B Warner Shippee Bachelor 1937 - Political Science
BA 1937 - Psychology
1997
Mr Barry W Wold Associate 1961 - None
Bachelor 1963 - None
1997
Mr Barton J Warren Jr Associate in Arts 1969 - General Education 1997
Mr Ben B Underwood BA 1978 - Speech Communication
BA 1978 - Journalism
2007
Mr Benjamin C Gruenberg Bachelor 1896 - None 1997
Mr Bernard A Casserly BA 1939 - Journalism 1997
Mr Bernard G Rice Jr Bachelor 1964 - None 1999
Mr Bert M Gross BA 1950 - Economics 2005
Mr Bert S Cross Bachelor 1929 - None 1997
Mr Billy C Goldston Master 1971 - None 2015
Mr Boris Popov Bachelor 1970 - None 1997
Mr Brad Eggen BA 1970 - Political Science
Master of Arts 1980 - Public Affairs
2007
Mr Brian E Numainville BA 1990 - Speech Communication
Master of Arts 1993 - Speech Communication
2007
Mr Brian W Sago BA 1997 - Art
BA 1997 - American Indian Studies
Coursework Only 1998 - Non Degree
Master of Education 2000 - Teaching
1997
Mr Bruce D Malkerson BA 1970 - Political Science
JD 1973 - Law
1997
Mr Bruce G Van Ornum BA 1976 - Urban Studies 1997
Mr Bruce W Benidt Master of Arts 1975 - Mass Communication 1998
Mr Bruce W Mooty BA 1977 - Sociology
JD 1980 - Law
1999
Mr Burton D Cohen BA 1955 - Journalism 1997
Mr Carl N Hensel BA 1938 - Journalism 1997
Mr Carl T Rowan Master of Arts 1948 - Mass Communication 1997
Mr Carroll E Crawford BA 1951 - Journalism 1997
Mr Charles B Andrews BA 1958 - Interdepartmental
JD 1963 - Law
1997
Mr Charles C Whiting BA 1956 - Journalism 1997
Mr Charles E Lundberg BA 1975 - Philosophy
JD 1978 - Law
1997
Mr Charles F Field BA 1956 - History 1997
Mr Charles H Withers BA 1949 - Journalism 1997
Mr Charles K Porter BA 1967 - Journalism 2001
Mr Charles L Slater Bachelor 1968 - None 1997
Mr Charles L Walters Jr BA 1975 - Journalism 1997
Mr Charles R Stein BA 1989 - Philosophy 2005
Mr Charles W Roberts BA 1940 - Journalism 1997
Mr Christian H Mulkey Jr Associate in Arts 1968 - General Education 1997
Mr Christopher G Cardozo BA 1972 - Art History
Bachelor of Fine Arts 1972 - Studio Art
JD 1977 - Law
2005
Mr Christopher J Ison BA 1983 - Journalism 1997
Mr Christopher T Dahl Sr BA 1965 - History 1997
Mr Clarence G Frame Bachelor 1941 - None 1997
Mr Clifford F Brunzell Bachelor 1949 - Music
BS 1953 - Music Education
Master of Fine Arts 1964 - Music
1997
Mr Clifford J Quinlan BA 1948 - Political Science 1999
Mr Clifford L Olson Bachelor 1958 - None 1997
Mr Clyde G Hanson BS 1977 - Urban Studies 2013
Mr Clyde L Anderson Bachelor 1951 - None 1997
Mr Conrad A Razidlo BA 1960 - Journalism 1997
Mr Craig N Ordal BA 1988 - Economics 2007
Mr Craig R Rodby BA 1971 - Mathematics
BA 1971 - Economics
1997
Mr Craig W Gagnon Bachelor 1964 - None 1997
Mr Curtis J Beckmann BA 1967 - Journalism-Professional Program 1997
Mr Curtis J Oliver Bachelor 1966 - Music 1997
Mr Curtis L Carlson BA 1937 - Economics 1997
Mr D J Leary BA 1961 - Journalism 1997
Mr Dahl R Delu Master of Fine Arts 1979 - Theatre Arts 1997
Mr Daniel A Potter BA 1981 - Political Science 1997
Mr Daniel C Grigsby BA 1996 - Political Science 1998
Mr Daniel D Deegan Bachelor 1960 - None 1997
Mr Daniel E Kaner BA 1988 - English 2017
Mr Daniel F Wascoe Jr BA 1967 - Journalism 1997
Mr Daniel J Seaberg BS 1984 - Economics 1997
Mr Daniel J Spiegel BA 1966 - None 1997
Mr Daniel O Cermak Bachelor 1954 - None 1997
Mr Daniel T Carroll Master 1948 - Political Science 1997
Mr Daryl E Durum BA 1983 - Political Science 1997
Mr David A Beach Bachelor of Elected Studies 1975 - Bachelor of Elected Studies 2005
Mr David A Lanegran Bachelor 1970 - None 1997
Mr David A Laventhol Bachelor 1961 - None 1997
Mr David A Smith BA 1987 - Theatre Arts 1997
Mr David D Floren BA 1964 - Journalism 1997
Mr David E Burrington BA 1953 - Journalism 1997
Mr David E Krause Bachelor 1964 - None 1997
Mr David G Reamer BS 1988 - Geography 2013
Mr David H Goldstein BA 1975 - Theatre 2005
Mr David J F Gross BA 1985 - Political Science 2008
Mr David J Johanneson BA 1972 - Political Science 1997
Mr David J Lundquist BA 1964 - Economics 1997
Mr David J Speer BA 1950 - Political Science 1997
Mr David J Zinman Master of Arts 1963 - Music 1997
Mr David L Kaput BA 1980 - Political Science 2001
Mr David L Mona BA 1965 - Journalism 1997
Mr David M Berg Unspecified 1963 - Speech Communication 1997
Mr David M Carr BA 1981 - Journalism 1997
Mr David M Hazen BA 1966 - Studio Art 1997
Mr David M Lebedoff BA 1960 - History 1997
Mr David N Santore BA 1997 - History 2009
Mr David R Carlsen BA 1975 - Humanities 1998
Mr David R Ganfield Bachelor 1953 - None 1997
Mr David R Schuh BA 1968 - Journalism 1997
Mr David S Wiggins BA 1975 - History 1997
Mr David W Haskin Bachelor 1955 - None
Master 1963 - None
1997
Mr Dean H Schoelkopf BA 1954 - Journalism
Master of Arts 1959 - Mass Communication
1997
Mr Delwin M Anderson Bachelor 1939 - Social Work
Master 1946 - Social Work
1997
Mr Dennis B McGrath BA 1963 - Journalism 1997
Mr Dennis Hymanson BA 1960 - Speech Communication 1997
Mr Dennis J Flaherty Bachelor 1973 - None 2005
Mr Dennis L Nustad BA 1962 - Journalism 1997
Mr Dennis M Mathisen Bachelor 1966 - Economics
JD 1966 - Law
2009
Mr Dominic P Papatola BA 1987 - Journalism-Professional Program 2005
Mr Don H Follett BA 1956 - Journalism 1997
Mr Don R Larson BA 1958 - History 2001
Mr Donald B McNeil BA 1976 - Art History 1997
Mr Donald Boxmeyer BA 1966 - Journalism 1997
Mr Donald C Lamb Bachelor 1950 - None 1997
Mr Donald C Mc Cormick Bachelor 1956 - None 1997
Mr Donald F Bargen Master of Arts 1989 - Speech Communication 1997
Mr Donald F Swanson Bachelor 1948 - None 1997
Mr Donald F Zibell Bachelor 1959 - Economics
BA 1959 - Law
2008
Mr Donald G Brauer Master of Public Affairs 1957 - Public Affairs
Master of Arts 1959 - Political Science
1997
Mr Donald H Grawert BA 1948 - Journalism 1997
Mr Donald H Ward BA 1961 - History 1997
Mr Donald J Brown BA 1977 - Political Science
BA 1977 - Psychology
JD 1981 - Law
2007
Mr Donald K Mortenson BA 1958 - Journalism 1997
Mr Donald L Garofalo BA 1964 - Art 1999
Mr Donald P Kircher Bachelor 1936 - None 1997
Mr Donald R Hughes BA 1957 - Political Science 1997
Mr Donald T Raleigh BA 1962 - None
JD 1965 - Law
1999
Mr Donald W Braman BA 1937 - Journalism 1997
Mr Donn L Waage Bachelor 1971 - Geography 1998
Mr Douglas A Dolliff Estate BA 1954 - History 1997
Mr Douglas D Youngdahl BA 1968 - Economics 2012
Mr Douglas E Lahammer BA 1986 - Political Science
JD 1989 - Law
1997
Mr Douglas J Eichten Master 1973 - Theatre Arts 1997
Mr Douglas J Gorence BS 1977 - Economics 2006
Mr Douglas J Treff BA 1979 - Psychology 2010
Mr Douglas W Armantrout Bachelor 1955 - None 1997
Mr Duane A Rasmussen BA 1951 - Journalism 2008
Mr Duane L C M Galles Master of Arts 1973 - History 1997
Mr Dwayne Netland BA 1954 - Journalism 1997
Mr Edward C Oliver Associate in Arts 1952 - General Education
BA 1955 - Economics
1997
Mr Edward Codel BA 1936 - Journalism 1997
Mr Edward D Lotterman BA 1979 - Latin American Studies
Master of Science 1981 - Agricultural Economics
2008
Mr Edward F Kolpack BA 1949 - Journalism 1997
Mr Edward F Magnuson BA 1950 - Journalism 1997
Mr Edward H Grosse Master 1951 - None 1997
Mr Edward J Phillips Master 1969 - Psychology
JD 1973 - Law
1997
Mr Edwin C Braman BA 1943 - University College
Master of Arts 1951 - Mass Communication
1997
Mr Edwin P Lindborg BA 1962 - Psychology 1999
Mr Elwood R Maunder BA 1945 - Journalism 1997
Mr Eric Mader BA 2000 - Japanese
BA 2000 - Speech Communication
Master of Agriculture 2005 - Master of Agriculture
2017
Mr Eric D Bundlie BA 1973 - Journalism 2005
Mr Eric D Stafford BS 1989 - Economics 2005
Mr Eric Sevareid BA 1935 - Journalism 1997
Mr Ernest B Moffet Jr Bachelor 1946 - None 1997
Mr Ernest H Fremont Jr Bachelor 1950 - None 1997
Mr Erwin E Kelm Bachelor of Science in Business 1933 - None 1997
Mr Eugene F Huse Jr BA 1950 - Journalism 2008
Mr Eugene M Booker BA 1954 - American Indian Studies 1997
Mr Evan M Maurer Bachelor 1969 - None 1998
Mr Francis X Lyons BA 1984 - History 2009
Mr Frank B Bennett BA 1979 - Economics
JD 1982 - Law
1997
Mr Frank Beddor Jr BA 1958 - None 1997
Mr Frank L Anton BA 1957 - Journalism 1997
Mr Fred J Agnich BA 1937 - Geology 1997
Mr Fred L Kildow Master of Arts 1946 - Mass Communication 1997
Mr Frederick E Finch Unspecified 1967 - None 1997
Mr Frederick J Rarig BA 1936 - Political Science 1997
Mr Frederick W Stohr III Bachelor 1970 - Economics 2009
Mr Gareth D Hiebert BA 1943 - Journalism 1997
Mr Gary A Dachis BA 1967 - Journalism 1997
Mr Gary C Muellerleile BA 1975 - Humanities 1997
Mr Gary Gisselman   1997
Mr Gary L Hallman Master 1971 - None 1997
Mr Gary W Erickson Bachelor 1968 - None 2008
Mr George A Perpich BA 1978 - History 1997
Mr George C Mastor Bachelor 1949 - Law
JD 1952 - Law
1997
Mr George E Harding Bachelor 1947 - None
JD 1950 - Law
1997
Mr George H Smith Bachelor 1971 - None
JD 1974 - Law
1997
Mr George L Champlin Jr BA 1934 - None 1997
Mr George L Gates BA 1942 - Journalism 1997
Mr George L Halenkamp Bachelor 1948 - None 1997
Mr George T Bowman BA 1982 - English
Master of Agriculture 1985 - Master of Agriculture
2008
Mr Gerald J Stahl Master of Music 1992 - Music 1997
Mr Gerald S Duffy BA 1966 - None
JD 1969 - Law
1997
Mr Gerald W Kloss BA 1949 - Journalism 1997
Mr Gordon J Slovut BA 1952 - Journalism 1997
Mr Gordon R Dickson Bachelor 1948 - None 1997
Mr Graham B Hovey BA 1939 - Journalism
Master of Arts 1953 - Political Science
1997
Mr Grant I Warfield Bachelor 1959 - None 1997
Mr Greg A Brown BA 1987 - Russian Area Studies 2013
Mr Greg R Meland BA 1978 - Physiology 2010
Mr Gregory J Pulles BA 1970 - Economics
JD 1973 - Law
1997
Mr Gregory L Gordon BA 1973 - Journalism 2010
Mr Gregory M Bistram BA 1974 - Political Science 2010
Mr Gregory O Wilhelm Bachelor 1966 - Economics 1997
Mr Gregory P Kelm BA 1976 - Journalism
Master of Arts 1980 - Industrial Relations
2005
Mr Gregory S Hestness BA 1985 - Sociology of Law Criminology & Dev 2015
Mr Gregory S Wong Bachelor 1969 - Speech & Theatre Arts 1997
Mr H H Kreisel Bachelor 1955 - None 1997
Mr Harold Chucker BA 1940 - Journalism 1997
Mr Harold I Grossman Bachelor 1939 - None 1997
Mr Harold R Finn Bachelor 1971 - None
JD 1979 - Law
1997
Mr Harold Roitenberg BA 1949 - Journalism-Mass Communication Program 1997
Mr Harrison Randolph Bachelor of Mathematics 1936 - Mathematics 1997
Mr Harry E Atwood BA 1931 - Journalism 1997
Mr Harry J Lerner BA 1957 - International Relations 1999
Mr Harry S Given Jr Bachelor 1948 - None 1997
Mr Harry S Losk Bachelor 1952 - None 1997
Mr Harvey B Mackay BA 1954 - History 1997
Mr Harvey H Zuckman Bachelor of Elected Studies 1974 - Bachelor of Elected Studies 2012
Mr Harvey L Bass Bachelor 1948 - None 2005
Mr Henry A Montillon Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering 1947 - Mechanical Engineering
BA 1989 - Anthropology
1997
Mr Henry N Somsen BA 1932 - Law
JD 1934 - Law
1997
Mr Henry Scholberg BS 1954 - Education
Master of Arts 1962 - Library Science
1997
Mr Hermon J Arnott BA 1924 - None 1997
Mr Howard J Hawkins Unspecified 1938 - None 1997
Mr Hubert V Forcier Bachelor 1965 - None
JD 1967 - Law
1997
Mr Hugh E Byrne Sr Bachelor 1951 - None 1997
Mr Irving R Burling Bachelor 1950 - None 1997
Mr Jack A Mertes BA 1952 - None 1997
Mr Jack C Mark BA 1952 - Journalism
Master of Arts 1956 - Mass Communication
1997
Mr Jack D Gulati BA 1966 - Mathematics 2014
Mr Jack M Pink Bachelor 1947 - None 2005
Mr Jack M Provo Bachelor 1959 - None 1999
Mr James A Kordiak BA 1973 - Psychology 1997
Mr James A Morrow BA 1972 - Psychology 1997
Mr James A O'Neal BA 1975 - Political Science 2001
Mr James A Rosenquist Associate in Arts 1954 - General Education 1997
Mr James A Shoop BA 1958 - Journalism 1997
Mr James A Stolpestad BA 1964 - History
JD 1967 - Law
2007
Mr James A Terwedo BA 1981 - Political Science
BA 1981 - Speech Communication
1997
Mr James B Aronson Bachelor of Science in Business 1967 - Business Administration 1997
Mr James B Druck BA 1964 - Sociology
JD 1967 - Law
1997
Mr James Bostic BA 1963 - Journalism 1997
Mr James D Kaercher BA 1952 - Journalism 1997
Mr James E Dehn BA 1971 - Political Science 2017
Mr James H Crivits Bachelor 1966 - None 1997
Mr James Hauschild BA 1959 - None 1997
Mr James M Christenson BA 1968 - Political Science
JD 1975 - Law
1999
Mr James M Moore BA 1967 - English 2014
Mr James M Waters BA 1972 - Speech Communication
Master of Fine Arts 1975 - Theatre
1999
Mr James Moffat BA 1953 - English 1997
Mr James O Redman Bachelor 1969 - History 1997
Mr James P Farrell BS 1982 - Economics 2005
Mr James P Lemke BA 1989 - International Relations 2018
Mr James P Nygaard BA 1968 - Psychology 1997
Mr James P O'Shaughnessy BA 1986 - Economics 2007
Mr James R Bialke BA 1983 - Economics
Master of Arts 1987 - Industrial Relations
2009
Mr James R Bordewick BA 1958 - History 1997
Mr James R Hartzell Bachelor 1950 - None 1997
Mr James R Kerns Bachelor 1954 - None 1997
Mr James S Womack BA 1961 - Journalism 1998
Mr James W Burke Jr BA 1982 - Speech Communication 2009
Mr James W Nelson BA 1964 - History 1998
Mr James W Pumarlo BA 1976 - Journalism 2005
Mr Jan D Stuurmans BA 1964 - Mathematics
BA 1964 - Geology
JD 1967 - Law
1997
Mr Jay A Novak Master of Arts 1978 - Mass Communication 1997
Mr Jeff H Eckland BA 1979 - History 2011
Mr Jeffrey B Millikan BA 1974 - Studio Art
Master of Fine Arts 1977 - Studio Art
1997
Mr Jeffrey D Litman BA 1970 - History 2005
Mr Jeffrey P Bauer BA 1997 - Political Science
Master of Public Policy 2004 - Public Policy
2008
Mr Jeffrey R Arnold BA 1968 - Economics 1997
Mr Jeffrey S Davidow Master of Arts 1967 - American Studies 1998
Mr Jeffrey S Gendelman BA 1979 - Theatre 1997
Mr Jerold L Heisler BA 1960 - Journalism 1997
Mr Jerome F Paquin Bachelor 1968 - None
JD 1975 - Law
1999
Mr Jerome L Joss   1997
Mr Jerome Shulkin BA 1951 - None 1997
Mr Jerry L Chappelle Master 1970 - None 2012
Mr Jerry R Mc Allister Bachelor 1957 - None 1997
Mr Joel D Price Bachelor 1971 - None
BA 1971 - Social Science
1997
Mr John A Loprieno Master of Fine Arts 1984 - Theatre Arts 1997
Mr John A Mc Eachron Jr Bachelor 1938 - Law
JD 1941 - Law
1997
Mr John A Moroz BA 1984 - International Relations 1997
Mr John C Ranseen Bachelor 1951 - None 1997
Mr John D Seaberg BA 1973 - Speech Communication
Master of Business Administration 1997 - Business Administration
2015
Mr John D Wunsch Bachelor 1971 - None 1997
Mr John F Finn Jr BA 1933 - None
JD 1936 - Law
Associate in Arts 1964 - General Education
1997
Mr John G Hubbell BA 1950 - Journalism 1997
Mr John G Jarvis BA 1980 - Journalism
Master of Arts 1983 - Mass Communication
1997
Mr John H Barnier BA 1983 - Speech Communication
Master of Fine Arts 1987 - Studio Art
1997
Mr John H Cleland Jr BA 1953 - Journalism 1997
Mr John I Schlossman Bachelor of Architecture 1953 - Architecture
Bachelor 1955 - Architecture
1997
Mr John J Horvei Bachelor 1962 - Zoology
Bachelor 1963 - None
JD 1967 - Law
1997
Mr John Martin Garrity BA 1972 - Political Science 1997
Mr John N Shumway Bachelor 1952 - None 1997
Mr John P Sheehy BA 1983 - History
JD 1984 - Law
2005
Mr John R Albers Bachelor 1957 - Economics 1997
Mr John Risdall BA 1968 - Journalism
BA 2009 - Speech Communication
2010
Mr John S Holten Bachelor 1947 - Philosophy 1997
Mr John T Olson BA 1983 - English 2013
Mr John W Forney Jr BA 1965 - Journalism 1997
Mr Jon M Garon BA 1985 - Psychology
BA 1985 - Theatre Arts
2005
Mr Jon R Andresen Bachelor 1963 - Political Science 1997
Mr Jon R Cranney Master of Fine Arts 1967 - Speech & Theatre Arts 1997
Mr Joseph E Witzman Bachelor 1951 - None 1997
Mr Joseph G Brown BA 1961 - Mathematics 1997
Mr Joseph R Kernan Jr BA 1967 - History
JD 1970 - Law
1997
Mr Joseph W Neve Master of Arts 1996 - Communication Disorders 2008
Mr Justin D Felicetta BA 1999 - English 2018
Mr Karl E Kaufmann Bachelor 1949 - Economics 1997
Mr Karl F Diessner Bachelor 1936 - Law
JD 1938 - Law
1998
Mr Karl G Neumeier Bachelor 1911 - None 1997
Mr Kelly D Nichols BA 1989 - Studio Art 2001
Mr Kenneth H Weide BA 1972 - Psychology
BS 1983 - Geography
Master of Arts 1986 - Geography
1997
Mr Kenneth J Abdo BA 1979 - Political Science 2005
Mr Kenneth L Albers Master of Fine Arts 1969 - Theatre Arts 1997
Mr Kenneth M Hall Associate in Arts 1949 - None
BA 1951 - None
1997
Mr Kenneth Opstein BA 1947 - Journalism 1997
Mr Kenneth W Green Bachelor 1947 - Law
JD 1949 - Law
1997
Mr Kevin B Winge BA 1982 - Political Science
Master of Public Affairs 2002 - Public Affairs
2008
Mr Kevin L Bohren BA 1981 - Geography 1998
Mr Kevin R Shukur BA 1983 - Economics 1999
Mr Kinji A Akagawa Master 1969 - Art 1997
Mr Laird L Miller BA 1971 - Journalism
Master of Arts 1977 - Psychology
1997
Mr Lance E Leupold BA 1975 - Speech Communication
Master of Arts 1984 - Speech Communication
2007
Mr Larry Gates BA 1942 - Journalism 1997
Mr Laurence J Keefe Bachelor 1958 - None 1997
Mr Lawrence R Commers Bachelor 1958 - None 1997
Mr Lee Loevinger JD 1936 - Law 1997
Mr Lee P Xiong Associate in Arts 1987 - General Education
BA 1990 - Political Science
2006
Mr Leon A Trawick Bachelor 1970 - None
JD 1973 - Law
1997
Mr Leon R Erstad Bachelor 1969 - None 1997
Mr Leslie A Bjugan Master of Arts in Public Administration 1976 - Public Administration
Master of Social Work 1980 - Social Work
1997
Mr Lester L Layton Jr BA 1969 - Journalism 1997
Mr Lewis Hyde BA 1967 - Sociology 2009
Mr Lonnie A Hartley BA 1984 - Journalism 1997
Mr Lyall A Schwarzkopf BA 1953 - Political Science 1997
Mr Mancel T Mitchell Jr BA 1970 - Scandinavian 2007
Mr Manuel F Guzman Associate in Arts 1973 - General Education
BA 1975 - Speech Communication
JD 1981 - Law
1997
Mr Marc H Hugunin BA 1976 - History 2005
Mr Mark C Andrew Master of Arts in Public Administration 1968 - Public Administration
Bachelor of Elected Studies 1974 - Bachelor of Elected Studies
Master of Public Affairs 1979 - Public Affairs
1997
Mr Mark D Eckerline BS 1978 - Undecided 1997
Mr Mark D Fiddler BA 1985 - Humanities
JD 1988 - Law
2007
Mr Mark D Strong BA 1993 - Journalism-Professional Program 2012
Mr Mark F Hiemenz BA 1990 - American Studies 2014
Mr Mark L Halmrast BA 2002 - Political Science
BA 2002 - Philosophy
2005
Mr Mark R Anfinson BA 1973 - History 1997
Mr Mark R Baker BA 1980 - Geography 2007
Mr Mark R Kriss Master of Arts 1980 - Mass Communication 2007
Mr Mark S Siegel BS 1969 - Theatre Arts 2014
Mr Mark Wallem BA 1982 - Political Science 1997
Mr Marshall B McKusick Bachelor 1952 - None 1997
Mr Martin P Quigley BA 1938 - Journalism 1997
Mr Mathew J Janczewski Bachelor of Fine Arts 1994 - Dance 1997
Mr Matthew A Goldman BA 1986 - Political Science 1997
Mr Matthew W Sanford BA 1988 - Philosophy 2005
Mr Maurice J Nelson BA 1953 - Journalism
JD 1961 - Law
1997
Mr Max Shulman BA 1942 - Journalism 1997
Mr Melvin S Cohen BS 1939 - Law
JD 1941 - Law
1997
Mr Michael A Franklin BA 2001 - Political Science
BA 2001 - History
2005
Mr Michael B Dardis BA 1969 - Geography
BS 1976 - Business-General
1997
Mr Michael D Blazer Bachelor of Individualized Studies 2003 - Bachelor of Individualized Studies 2005
Mr Michael E Miller BA 1978 - History 1997
Mr Michael J Alden BA 1963 - Journalism 1997
Mr Michael J Hanson BA 1983 - History
Master of Business Administration 1995 - Business Administration
2012
Mr Michael J Jaros BA 1969 - Russian Area Studies 1997
Mr Michael J Laub BA 1970 - English 1997
Mr Michael J Quinn BA 1969 - Political Science 1997
Mr Michael L Bailey BA 1978 - Psychology 2007
Mr Michael L Laskin Master 1975 - Theatre
Master of Arts 1975 - Theatre Arts
1997
Mr Michael N Callies BA 1970 - Political Science 2007
Mr Michael N Ross BA 1974 - Humanities
BA 1974 - Philosophy
2008
Mr Michael Price BA 1967 - Speech & Theatre Arts 1997
Mr Michael R Harper BA 1985 - Latin 2005
Mr Michael T Moe BA 1986 - Political Science 1997
Mr Michael W Saxon BA 1983 - Economics 2009
Mr Michael W Unger Bachelor of Elected Studies 1977 - Bachelor of Elected Studies
JD 1981 - Law
1999
Mr Miles A Nelson BA 1953 - Journalism 2001
Mr Miles W McNally BA 1944 - None 1997
Mr Milton L Kaplan BA 1943 - Journalism 1997
Mr Milton P Woodard BA 1937 - Journalism 1997
Mr Murray C Appelbaum BA 1957 - Journalism 1997
Mr N Bud Grossman BA 1941 - Political Science 1997
Mr Nicholas P Santrizos BA 1952 - Journalism 1997
Mr Nigel H Purvis BA 1987 - Political Science 2018
Mr Norman Chazin Bachelor of Science in Business 1949 - Business Administration 1997
Mr Norman F Rickeman BA 1971 - Mathematics
BA 1971 - Economics
1997
Mr Norman Katkov BA 1940 - Journalism 1997
Mr Orlando G Fladmark Bachelor 1959 - None 1997
Mr Otto A Silha BA 1940 - Journalism 1997
Mr P K Peterson BS 1936 - None 1997
Mr Patrick E Scully BA 1976 - German
BA 1976 - Biology
Master of Arts 2011 - English as a Second Language
2007
Mr Patrick J Weiland BA 1986 - Journalism-Professional Program 1997
Mr Paul B Mulhollem BA 1971 - Political Science 2008
Mr Paul D Hummel BA 1988 - Economics 2010
Mr Paul D Meierant BA 1994 - Speech Communication 2007
Mr Paul F Kleyman BA 1970 - Journalism 2009
Mr Paul F Leutgeb BA 1972 - Political Science 2008
Mr Paul K Hinderlie BA 1975 - History 1997
Mr Paul L Svobodny BA 1977 - Political Science 1997
Mr Paul T Birkeland BA 1958 - None
JD 1963 - Law
1997
Mr Perry A Witkin BA 1978 - Interdepartmental
Master of Hospital/Health Care Administration 1982 - Hospital & Health Care Administration
2012
Mr Peter A Karos BA 1951 - Speech Communication 1997
Mr Peter C Mac Nicol Bachelor of Fine Arts 1976 - Theatre 2005
Mr Peter D Sears Bachelor 1968 - Speech & Theatre Arts 1997
Mr Peter F Lee Bachelor 1953 - None 1997
Mr Peter G Rodosovich BA 1982 - Political Science 1997
Mr Peter Graves Unspecified 1949 - Theatre Arts 1997
Mr Peter J Purdy BA 1958 - Journalism 1997
Mr Peter L Hauser Bachelor 1965 - None 1997
Mr Peter L Vanderpoel BA 1956 - Journalism 1997
Mr Peter O Vujovich BA 1974 - Philosophy 1997
Mr Philip F Notarianni Master of Arts 1976 - History 2005
Mr Philip S Garon BA 1969 - Political Science
JD 1972 - Law
1997
Mr Philip W Hummel Bachelor 1958 - None 1997
Mr Phillip S Resnick Bachelor 1967 - None 1997
Mr R Harold Grable Master 1949 - None 1997
Mr R J Haas Master 1964 - None 1997
Mr R James Gesell BA 1957 - History 1997
Mr Ralph A Champlin BA 1950 - Journalism 1997
Mr Ralph C Bagley III BA 1972 - History 1997
Mr Ralph E Thorp Jr Bachelor of Music 1952 - Music 1999
Mr Ralph T Backlund BA 1940 - Journalism 1997
Mr Ralph W Green Bachelor 1937 - None 1997
Mr Randall L Rutta BA 1978 - Sociology 2016
Mr Randolph P Adamsick BA 1976 - English 2001
Mr Raymond A Haik Bachelor 1951 - None
JD 1953 - Law
1997
Mr Raymond O Mithun BA 1930 - Journalism 1997
Mr Raymond P Christensen BA 1949 - Journalism 1997
Mr Raymond W Foley BA 1948 - University College 1998
Mr Reid J Nelson BA 1987 - Anthropology 2009
Mr Reid P Johnson BA 2001 - Speech Communication 2008
Mr Ricardo C Ortizcazarin Bachelor of Individualized Studies 1986 - Bachelor of Individualized Studies 2006
Mr Richard A Brustad BA 1963 - Political Science 2005
Mr Richard A Clemmerson BA 1992 - Journalism-Mass Communication Program 2005
Mr Richard A Miller BS 1960 - Economics
BA 1960 - None
JD 1966 - Law
1997
Mr Richard A Rohleder BS 1946 - None
Bachelor of Business Administration 1947 - None
JD 1950 - Law
1997
Mr Richard C Van Dusen BS 1945 - Non Degree 1997
Mr Richard D Carlson BA 1933 - English
Master of Arts 1934 - English
1997
Mr Richard E Engebretson BA 1967 - Speech Communication 1997
Mr Richard E Higgins Bachelor 1956 - Psychology 1997
Mr Richard E Holtz BA 1953 - Journalism 1997
Mr Richard F Rupp Bachelor 1939 - None 1997
Mr Richard G Ganz BA 1979 - Humanities 2005
Mr Richard G Gray Sr BA 1940 - Geology 1997
Mr Richard J Benda BA 1951 - Journalism 1997
Mr Richard J Devick BA 1991 - History 2008
Mr Richard J Durrell BA 1948 - International Relations 1997
Mr Richard L Brown Bachelor 1965 - None 1997
Mr Richard L Pemberton BA 1954 - Social Science
JD 1957 - Law
1997
Mr Richard M Riehle Master of Fine Arts 1971 - Theatre Arts
Bachelor 1971 - None
1999
Mr Richard Mac Millan BA 1935 - Journalism 1997
Mr Richard R Ramos Master of Fine Arts 1967 - Speech & Theatre Arts 1997
Mr Ridgway Baker BA 1937 - None 1997
Mr Robert A Gaertner Master of Arts 2000 - English 2006
Mr Robert A Marshall BA 1938 - Journalism 1997
Mr Robert A Walker Bachelor 1958 - None 1997
Mr Robert C Bruce Bachelor 1936 - None 1997
Mr Robert C King Bachelor 1954 - None 1997
Mr Robert D Lawson BS 1976 - Social Work 1997
Mr Robert E Evans BA 1959 - Journalism 1998
Mr Robert E Hillard BA 1940 - Journalism 1997
Mr Robert E Oleisky BA 1989 - American Studies 2006
Mr Robert F Woodward BA 1930 - Political Science 1997
Mr Robert G Fuller BA 1923 - None 1997
Mr Robert G Krauss BA 1950 - Journalism 1997
Mr Robert G Suk Bachelor 1966 - History 1999
Mr Robert H Kaitz Bachelor of Science in Business 1971 - Accounting
BA 1971 - Social Welfare
1997
Mr Robert H Tucker Master 1972 - Library Science 2012
Mr Robert J Leighton Sr. BA 1988 - Economics 1998
Mr Robert J Milavetz BA 1960 - Psychology 2008
Mr Robert J Okinow BA 1952 - Journalism 1997
Mr Robert J Rumpza BA 1977 - Journalism 1997
Mr Robert J Tennessen BA 1965 - None
JD 1968 - Law
1999
Mr Robert K Geiger BA 1980 - Journalism 2005
Mr Robert K Krishef BA 1952 - Journalism
Master of Arts 1955 - Mass Communication
1997
Mr Robert L Bobzin Master of Arts 1969 - Music 1997
Mr Robert L Calmenson Bachelor 1971 - None
Master of Social Work 1973 - Social Work
2006
Mr Robert L Hultman Bachelor 1959 - None 1997
Mr Robert L Johnson Bachelor 1966 - None 1997
Mr Robert M Engels BA 1972 - Theatre
Master of Fine Arts 2007 - Theatre Arts
1997
Mr Robert M Pirsig BA 1950 - None
Master of Arts 1958 - Mass Communication
1997
Mr Robert M Shaw BA 1949 - Journalism
Master of Arts 1951 - Mass Communication
1997
Mr Robert N Wold BA 1949 - Journalism 1997
Mr Robert P Boblett Jr BA 1972 - Psychology 1997
Mr Robert P Mairs Bachelor 1951 - None 1997
Mr Robert S Gruber Master of Arts 1958 - Mass Communication 1997
Mr Robert S Kyff Master of Arts 1974 - American Studies 2001
Mr Robert Steven Brill BA 1974 - History 1997
Mr Robert W Hubbard BA 1988 - Psychology 1998
Mr Robert W Marx Bachelor 1965 - Geography 1997
Mr Roderick A Lawson Bachelor 1943 - None
JD 1947 - Law
1997
Mr Rodney J L Johnson Associate in Arts 1961 - General Education
BA 1967 - Sociology
1997
Mr Roger A Hammer BA 1973 - Journalism 1997
Mr Roger C Nygard BA 1984 - Speech Communication 2005
Mr Rohland H Thomssen Jr BS 1945 - None
BA 1947 - None
1997
Mr Rolf H Belgum BA 1987 - Studio Art 2005
Mr Ronald A Zamansky BA 1968 - History
JD 1972 - Law
1997
Mr Ronald G Abrahamson Bachelor 1968 - Economics
Master of Business Administration 1972 - Business Administration
1997
Mr Ronald J Leaf BS 1981 - Economics 2010
Mr Ronald M Moquist BA 1970 - International Relations
BA 1970 - Political Science
Master of Business Administration 1975 - Business Administration
1997
Mr Ronald N Perlman Master of Fine Arts 1973 - Theatre 2001
Mr Ronald S Rosenbaum Bachelor 1970 - None 2005
Mr Roy Wilkins BA 1923 - Journalism 1997
Mr Ryan T Truesdell Bachelor of Music 2002 - Music Education 2014
Mr S E Woolley Bachelor 1965 - None 1997
Mr Sanford Z Margolis Bachelor 1961 - Music 1997
Mr Scott A Card BA 1989 - Economics 1997
Mr Scott D Baker BA 1994 - Journalism-Professional Program 2012
Mr Scott D Eller BA 1973 - Political Science
JD 1976 - Law
1997
Mr Scott D Meyer BA 2004 - Journalism 1997
Mr Scott Z Burns BA 1985 - English 2009
Mr Sidney Applebaum Unspecified 1941 - None 1997
Mr Siegfred Mickelson Master of Arts 1940 - Mass Communication 1997
Mr Stanford D Freese BS 1967 - Music Education 2005
Mr Stanley B Goodman Bachelor 1941 - None 1997
Mr Stanley J Shetka Master of Fine Arts 1978 - Studio Art 1997
Mr Stephen B Eich Master of Fine Arts 1979 - Theatre Arts 1997
Mr Stephen E Kairies BA 1968 - Humanities 1997
Mr Stephen E Kulczycki BA 1974 - Speech Communication 1997
Mr Stephen F Keating BA 1940 - None
JD 1942 - Law
1997
Mr Stephen F Mase BA 1972 - Mathematics
Master of Business Administration 1977 - Business Administration
2005
Mr Stephen G Nordquist Esq BA 1958 - History
Bachelor of Science Law 1961 - Law
1997
Mr Stephen L Gordon BA 1970 - Journalism 2008
Mr Stephen L Muehlberg BA 1967 - None 1997
Mr Stephen L Paulus BA 1978 - Journalism 2005
Mr Steve W Ryan Bachelor of Music 1991 - Music 1999
Mr Steven C Leuthold Bachelor 1960 - History 2010
Mr Steven D Fieldman BA 1972 - Speech Communication 2017
Mr Steven H Bickel BA 1972 - Journalism 1997
Mr Steven J Healy BA 1981 - Speech Communication 1999
Mr Steven M Andersen Bachelor 1972 - None 2009
Mr Steven M Kosiak BA 1982 - History
BA 1982 - Political Science
2010
Mr Steven P Laden BA 1970 - Speech & Theatre Arts 2007
Mr Steven R Dornfeld BA 1969 - Journalism 1997
Mr Steven R Sorman Bachelor of Fine Arts 1971 - None 1997
Mr Stewart O Luckman Master of Fine Arts 1974 - Studio Art 1997
Mr Stuart A Lindman Bachelor 1945 - None 1997
Mr Stuart G Baird Jr BA 1949 - Journalism 1997
Mr Terrence W Bremer Bachelor 1968 - None 2001
Mr Terry E Shima BS 1974 - Economics
Master of Business Administration 1976 - Business Administration
2007
Mr Theodore Carlsen Bachelor 1952 - None 1998
Mr Thomas A Bartel BA 1976 - English 1999
Mr Thomas A Shallbetter BA 1955 - Journalism 1997
Mr Thomas C Butsch BA 1968 - Speech & Theatre Arts 1997
Mr Thomas E Stumpf BA 1970 - History
BA 1970 - Political Science
1997
Mr Thomas G Gjelten BA 1973 - Anthropology 2007
Mr Thomas H Dupont BA 1967 - Journalism 2008
Mr Thomas H Lindner BA 1978 - Journalism 2007
Mr Thomas J Foley BA 1948 - Journalism 1997
Mr Thomas J Schiltgen Bachelor 1975 - Sociology 1999
Mr Thomas J Shroyer BA 1974 - Political Science
JD 1977 - Law
2014
Mr Thomas L Dekko BA 1950 - Journalism 1997
Mr Thomas L Holtz BA 1973 - Economics 2009
Mr Thomas L Thompson BA 1950 - Journalism 1997
Mr Thomas M DeFrank Master of Arts 1968 - Mass Communication 1997
Mr Thomas M Hauser BA 1964 - Psychology 2009
Mr Thomas M Scallen BA 1970 - Political Science 1997
Mr Thomas P Hiltunen Bachelor 1951 - None 1997
Mr Thomas P Skoog BA 1964 - Journalism 1997
Mr Thomas W Phelps BA 1923 - None 1997
Mr Thornton P Anderson BA 1954 - History
JD 1959 - Law
2007
Mr Timothy H Tucker Bachelor of Fine Arts 1976 - Studio Art 1997
Mr Timothy M Larson BA 2001 - Journalism-Professional Program 2010
Mr Todd E Klingel BA 1975 - Journalism 2005
Mr Todd M Hensley Master of Fine Arts 1985 - Theatre Arts 2015
Mr Todd M Willert BA 1984 - History 1997
Mr Vernon S Hoium Bachelor 1955 - None
JD 1959 - Law
Master 1963 - None
1997
Mr Victor E Cohn BA 1942 - Journalism 1997
Mr Victor M Powell Bachelor 1941 - Political Science 1997
Mr W Andrew Boss BA 1954 - Psychology 2001
Mr W John Licke BA 1967 - Political Science
Master of Arts 1970 - Business Administration
Master of Arts 1970 - Industrial Relations
JD 1973 - Law
1997
Mr Walter E Meadley Jr BS 1953 - Economics
Master of Business Administration 1957 - Business Administration
1997
Mr Walter H Diers Jr Bachelor of Science in Business 1977 - Business Administration
BS 1977 - Economics
Bachelor of Science in Economics 1977 - Economics
Master of Business Administration 1979 - Business Administration
2009
Mr Walter J Targ Master 1964 - Music 1997
Mr Walter L Bateman Master 1942 - History 1997
Mr Walter L Rice Bachelor 1925 - None 1997
Mr Wayne A Pederson Bachelor 1969 - None 2009
Mr Wayne Field Bachelor 1950 - None 1997
Mr Whitney M Young Jr Master of Social Work 1947 - Social Work 1997
Mr Wilbur E Elston BA 1934 - Journalism 1997
Mr Wilfred E Lingren BA 1943 - Journalism 1997
Mr Will M Agar Associate in Liberal Arts 1972 - Associate in Liberal Arts
BA 1973 - Studio Art
Master of Fine Arts 1979 - Studio Art
1997
Mr William A Allard BA 1964 - Journalism 1997
Mr William A Bessesen Bachelor of Fine Arts 1975 - Studio Art 1999
Mr William A Swanberg Bachelor 1930 - None 1997
Mr William D Gullickson BA 1949 - Journalism 1997
Mr William E Macklin BA 1968 - Speech Communication 1997
Mr William E Mc Givern BA 1950 - Journalism 1997
Mr William F Greer BA 1950 - Journalism 1997
Mr William F Swanson BA 1968 - Journalism 1997
Mr William H Beckwith Bachelor 1958 - None 1997
Mr William H Burgess Bachelor of Science in Business 1939 - Business Administration 1997
Mr William H Zabel BA 1962 - Economics 1999
Mr William J Golfus Associate in Liberal Arts 1968 - Associate in Liberal Arts
BA 1971 - Humanities
Master of Arts 1989 - Speech Communication
1997
Mr William J Podany Bachelor 1968 - None 1997
Mr William M Dwyer Bachelor 1974 - Child Psychology 1997
Mr William R Dircks Associate in Liberal Arts 1952 - None 1997
Mr William R Gamble Bachelor 1952 - None 1997
Mr William R Jensen BA 1968 - Studio Art
Master of Fine Arts 1970 - None
Master of Fine Arts 1971 - Studio Art
2014
Mr William R Rosengren BA 1955 - None
JD 1959 - Law
1998
Mr William S Cargill BA 1953 - Journalism 1997
Mr William T Bailey IV BS 1980 - Economics 2009
Mr William T Ostvig BA 1996 - Spanish
Master of Education 2016 - Youth Development Leadership
2005
Mr William W Craven Bachelor 1956 - None 1997
Mr Willis C Kildow BA 1949 - Journalism 1997
Mr Willis M Forman BA 1948 - None 1997
Mr Wilson Allen Wallis Bachelor 1932 - None 1997
Mr Wyman L Spano BA 1960 - Political Science 1997
Mr. Leonard M. Addington Bachelor 1958 - None 1997
Mrs Andrea Keifer Flynn Bachelor 1932 - None 1997
Mrs Anna S White Master of Arts 1958 - Music 1997
Mrs Anne R Barnum BA 1935 - None 1997
Mrs Arlene B Appelbaum BA 1957 - None 1997
Mrs Arlene H Baker BA 1944 - None 1997
Mrs Barbara E Burwell   2017
Mrs Barbara J Harrison Associate in Liberal Arts 1974 - Associate in Liberal Arts
Associate in Arts 1974 - Associate in Liberal Arts
BA 2002 - Chinese
2008
Mrs Betty M Wilson Master of Arts 1969 - Mass Communication 1997
Mrs Carol K Ladner BA 1956 - None 1997
Mrs Carole J Larson BA 1964 - Journalism 2001
Mrs Carolen F Bailey BA 1957 - None 1997
Mrs Carolyn Blanchard BA 1947 - Journalism 1997
Mrs Cecelia Goslin Taylor BA 1944 - Psychology 1997
Mrs Cecill C Larson BA 1937 - Interdepartmental 2005
Mrs Constance B Kunin BA 1966 - Art History 2005
Mrs Deborah L Redmond BA 1978 - Speech Communication
Master of Arts 1980 - Speech Communication
2012
Mrs Dolores E Moran BA 1978 - Psychology 2008
Mrs Dorothy E Lamberton BA 1947 - Psychology
Master of Arts 1966 - American Studies
1998
Mrs Dorothy I Andreas Bachelor 1952 - Philosophy 1997
Mrs Dorothy T Hustad Bachelor 1952 - None 1997
Mrs E J Losk Bachelor 1954 - None 1997
Mrs Elayne B Wolfenson Bachelor of Fine Arts 1987 - Studio Art
Master of Fine Arts 1992 - Studio Art
1997
Mrs Elizabeth A Biorn BA 1939 - English 1997
Mrs Elizabeth D Edmonds BS 1938 - Education 1997
Mrs Elizabeth H Lampland BS 1939 - None 1997
Mrs Elizabeth P Kane Bachelor 1930 - Law
Master 1931 - None
1997
Mrs Elsa Gafvert Armagost BA 1938 - Journalism 1997
Mrs Frances H Naftalin BA 1939 - Psychology 1997
Mrs Gayle Marie Ober MS Bachelor of Music 1981 - Music 2005
Mrs Georgia M Bachman Bachelor 1948 - None 2005
Mrs Geraldine M Given Bachelor 1949 - None 1997
Mrs Geri M Joseph BA 1945 - Journalism 1997
Mrs Gladys S Brooks BA 1936 - Political Science 1997
Mrs Gloria Cherne Hogan BA 1944 - Journalism 1997
Mrs Harriet L Kaufman Bachelor 1969 - None 1997
Mrs Helen D Tew Bachelor 1939 - None 1997
Mrs Helen H Perlman BS 1926 - Education 1997
Mrs Helen R Groth Bachelor 1944 - Psychology 1998
Mrs Hildred B Minich BS 1933 - Music 1997
Mrs Jean A Brookins BA 1970 - Journalism 1999
Mrs Jean B Adams BA 1950 - Journalism 1997
Mrs Jeanne E Dilly BS 1975 - Urban Studies 2007
Mrs Jeanne E Gockley BA 1973 - History 1997
Mrs Joan D Fink Bachelor 1922 - Education 2008
Mrs Joan M Feinberg Bachelor 1970 - None 1997
Mrs Joanne B Christ BA 1967 - German
BS 1969 - German
2007
Mrs Jocelyn M Hurd BA 1953 - Speech Pathology 1997
Mrs Joyce M Kelly Bachelor 1962 - International Relations 1997
Mrs Juanita B Luis BA 1972 - History
JD 1977 - Law
1997
Mrs Judith B Goldfein BA 1957 - Journalism 1997
Mrs Karen L Bowen BA 1961 - Journalism 2005
Mrs Katherine F Lang Bachelor 1953 - None 1997
Mrs Kathleen A Brekken Bachelor 1970 - English 1997
Mrs Leone K Chester BA 1930 - Journalism 1997
Mrs Lillian L Lynch BA 1977 - Journalism 1997
Mrs Linda E Singer BA 1970 - Humanities 1997
Mrs Lois M Weisberg Bachelor 1945 - Music 1997
Mrs Lora C Kronick Bachelor 1955 - None 1997
Mrs Louise C Cragun Bachelor 1931 - None 1997
Mrs Louise L Wright Bachelor 1918 - None
Master 1920 - None
1997
Mrs Mabeth S Wickersham Master of Arts 1938 - Social Work 1997
Mrs Marcia Oleisky BS 1961 - Social Studies
BA 1992 - American Studies
2005
Mrs Margaret A Chipman BS 1956 - Music Education 2005
Mrs Margaret W Atwood BA 1931 - Journalism 1998
Mrs Marian C Hill BA 1935 - Music 1997
Mrs Marjorie Kreidberg BA 1948 - Journalism 1997
Mrs Marjorie M Douglas Bachelor 1933 - None
Master of Social Work 1934 - Social Work
1998
Mrs Mary A Ayres BA 1934 - None 1997
Mrs Mary E Hoff BA 1950 - Journalism 1997
Mrs Mary O Egan Bachelor 1948 - Speech & Theatre Arts 1999
Mrs Mary P Sherrill BS 1978 - Urban Studies 2005
Mrs Merrilyn L Belgum BA 1946 - Social Work 1997
Mrs Miriam B Seltzer BA 1944 - Economics 1997
Mrs Muriel Davis Ganfield Bachelor 1955 - None 1997
Mrs Myrtie G Houpt BS 1931 - Education
Master of Education 1941 - Art Education
1997
Mrs Nancy M Berkley BA 1961 - Political Science 2005
Mrs Nancy T Randall Bachelor 1969 - None 1997
Mrs Natalie Saxon Bachelor 1953 - None 2005
Mrs Olive W Swinney BS 1931 - Social Work 2005
Mrs Patricia G Porter BA 1948 - Music
BS 1975 - Music Education
1997
Mrs Patricia J Puffer BA 1992 - Art History 2005
Mrs Patricia M Nortwen BA 1953 - Music
Master of Fine Arts 1955 - Music
BS 1956 - Music
2006
Mrs Persis H Richter BA 1937 - Journalism 1997
Mrs Rita S Simmer BA 1974 - Journalism 1997
Mrs Rosalynd C Pflaum BA 1945 - French
Master of Arts 1954 - French
1997
Mrs Ruth D Drake BA 1931 - English 1997
Mrs Ruth S Schwartz Bachelor 1943 - None 1997
Mrs Sally Rae Appelbaum Bachelor 1957 - Psychology 1997
Mrs Sandra K Rupp BA 1967 - Music
BS 1970 - Music Education
Master of Arts 1978 - Music Education
1997
Mrs Sharon L Borine BS 1971 - English 2007
Mrs Susan Hill Gross BA 1956 - Interdepartmental 2005
Mrs Susan L Woodward Bachelor 1966 - None 1997
Mrs Virginia M Bodine Bachelor 1949 - None 1997
Mrs Vita K Birnberg BA 1943 - None
Master of Arts 1945 - Psychology
1997
Mrs Waleta D Hamerston BS 1959 - Art Education
Master of Arts 1963 - Journalism
1997
Ms Marion P Downs BA 1935 - None 1997
Ms Adrienne F Mayor BA 1976 - Interdepartmental 2005
Ms Adu A Gindy Bertas Master of Fine Arts 1989 - Studio Art 1997
Ms Alexandra G Boies BA 1977 - Art History
Bachelor of Fine Arts 1977 - Studio Art
Master of Fine Arts 1979 - Studio Art
1997
Ms Alexandra N Seigel Bachelor 1968 - None 2005
Ms Amy T Lyga BA 2000 - English 2005
Ms Ann M Anderson Bachelor of Individualized Studies 1984 - Bachelor of Individualized Studies 1997
Ms Anne Stringer De Coster Master of Fine Arts 1984 - Studio Art 1997
Ms Arlene R Skorich Bachelor of Elected Studies 1975 - Bachelor of Elected Studies 1997
Ms Barbara J Field Master of Arts 1971 - Speech & Theatre Arts
BA 1973 - Theatre Arts
1997
Ms Barbara L Lukermann Master 1955 - Geography 1997
Ms Barbara O Dow BA 1947 - Studio Art
BS 1963 - Elementary Education
Master of Arts 1972 - Elementary Education
2007
Ms Beatrice R Mc Cann-Duffy Bachelor 1951 - None 1997
Ms Betty Lou Braden BA 1966 - English 1997
Ms Betty V Beier BA 1977 - Journalism 1997
Ms Beverly A Kees BA 1963 - Journalism 1997
Ms Bonnie T Litton BA 1964 - Journalism 2007
Ms Bridget L Hanson BA 1986 - Speech Communication 1997
Ms Carla P Haugen BA 1976 - Economics
BA 1976 - Statistics
Bachelor of Mathematics 1976 - Mathematics
2008
Ms Carol D Connolly BA 1958 - Architecture 2009
Ms Carol L Pine BA 1991 - Journalism 1997
Ms Carol V Bossman Bachelor 1965 - Psychology 1998
Ms Catherine B Hartnett BA 1977 - Child Psychology 1997
Ms Cheryl N Strayed BA 1997 - Gender, Women & Sexuality Studies
BA 1997 - English
2007
Ms Christine A Hickok Bachelor of Individualized Studies 1989 - Bachelor of Individualized Studies 1997
Ms Cynthia W Scherfenberg Master of Fine Arts 1969 - Theatre Arts 1997
Ms Darcy L Pohland BA 1985 - Speech Communication 1997
Ms Deborah A Amberg BA 1987 - Economics
JD 1990 - Law
2005
Ms Deborah Jane Lamberton BA 1975 - Speech Communication
Bachelor 1975 - Music
1997
Ms Deborah L Hopp BA 1975 - Journalism 1997
Ms Deborah L Montgomery BA 1971 - None
Master of Arts 1972 - Public Affairs
1997
Ms Diane S Koebele BA 1982 - Political Science 1997
Ms Dianne E Arnold Bachelor of Science in Economics 1966 - Economics 2007
Ms Donnie C Carr BA 1968 - Journalism 1997
Ms Dorothy T Casserly BA 1948 - Journalism 1997
Ms Eileen M Lach BA 1977 - International Relations 2005
Ms Elisabeth Comeaux Bachelor of Music 1985 - Music 1997
Ms Elise M Hernandez Bachelor of Individualized Studies 1991 - Bachelor of Individualized Studies 2017
Ms Elizabeth S Acton BA 1973 - Psychology 2007
Ms Elizabeth V Cutter Bachelor of Elected Studies 1974 - Bachelor of Elected Studies
Master of Arts 1992 - Philosophy
BA 2004 - History
2007
Ms Emily Mann Master of Fine Arts 1976 - Theatre Arts 1997
Ms Esta E Stecher BA 1979 - Hebrew
BA 1979 - History
2005
Ms Fern B Albers BA 1973 - International Relations
Bachelor 1973 - Economics
JD 1976 - Law
1997
Ms Greta H Gauthier BA 1984 - Journalism 1997
Ms Gretchen Buran Bealer Bachelor 1969 - Social Work 1997
Ms Heidi R Gesell BA 1980 - Speech Communication 2005
Ms Ingrid A Lehmann Master of Arts 1974 - History 1999
Ms Jacqueline A Looney BA 1979 - Child Psychology 1997
Ms Jacqueline M Jodl BA 1985 - Political Science 2008
Ms Jan I Smaby BA 1972 - Interdepartmental 2005
Ms Jane A Peterson BA 1979 - Political Science
BA 1979 - Journalism
1997
Ms Jane E Hanson BA 1973 - Journalism 2007
Ms Janet L Benshoof BA 1969 - Political Science 1997
Ms Janet O Hagberg BS 1968 - Home Economics Education
Master of Social Work 1976 - Social Work
1997
Ms Jean C Schlemmer BA 1968 - Journalism 1997
Ms Jean M West Bachelor 1952 - None 1997
Ms Jeanne K Hanson Master of Arts 1977 - Mass Communication 1997
Ms Jennifer A Delton BA 1989 - American Studies 2005
Ms Jennifer S Alstad BA 1992 - Political Science 2018
Ms Jessica C Blank BA 1998 - Individually Designed Interdepartmental 2005
Ms Jill A Oleisky BA 1993 - Sociology of Law Criminology & Dev 2006
Ms Joann Hiebel Bachelor 1958 - None 1997
Ms Joanne A Backer BA 1977 - Psychology 2001
Ms Jocelyn M Muggli BA 1974 - Anthropology 2005
Ms Joy E Bartlett Master of Arts 1976 - Speech Communication 2008
Ms Judith H Dutcher BA 1984 - English
BA 1984 - Political Science
JD 1987 - Law
1998
Ms Judith M Hartley BA 1979 - Speech Communication
Master of Arts 1986 - Speech Communication
1997
Ms Julie A Robison BA 1987 - Speech Communication 2005
Ms Julie L Boehmke BA 1992 - English
BA 1992 - Journalism-Mass Communication Program
2005
Ms Kaara N Ettesvold BA 1975 - Spanish
BA 1975 - Russian
1997
Ms Karla B Eastling Bachelor 1965 - None
BA 1965 - History
Master of Arts 1984 - Library Science
2007
Ms Katherine E Green BA 1971 - Social Welfare 1997
Ms Katherine E Sasseville BA 1973 - American Studies
JD 1973 - Law
2008
Ms Kathleen D Swenson BA 1973 - American Studies 2007
Ms Kathleen E Bakke BA 1969 - Humanities 1997
Ms Kathy M Tingelstad BA 1981 - Speech Communication 1998
Ms Kimberly E Trammel BA 1989 - Speech Communication 1997
Ms Kimberly L Olson BA 1988 - Journalism-Professional Program 2009
Ms Kristine L Carlson Master of Arts 1979 - English 1997
Ms Laura Espondaburu BA 1997 - Chicano Studies 2005
Ms Laura E Anders Master of Arts 1976 - Mass Communication 1997
Ms Leslie M Walters BA 1984 - Journalism 1997
Ms Linda A Gehringer Master of Fine Arts 1987 - Theatre Arts 1997
Ms Linda J Mack Master of Arts 1977 - History 2008
Ms Lisbeth M LaBreche BA 1988 - Journalism-Professional Program 2005
Ms Lori-Jean Gille BA 1975 - Economics
BA 1975 - Political Science
1998
Ms Louise A Bruce BA 1987 - English 1997
Ms Lynn Fellman Bachelor of Fine Arts 1977 - Studio Art 1997
Ms Lynn S Krominga BA 1972 - German
JD 1974 - Law
2018
Ms Lynn Slifer Master of Fine Arts 1979 - Music 2017
Ms Marcia F Appel BA 1974 - Journalism 1997
Ms Margaret M Hasse Master of Arts 1984 - English 1997
Ms Maria Bamford BA 1993 - English 2015
Ms Marion E Watson BA 1944 - Speech Communication
Master of Science 1949 - Speech & Hearing Science
1997
Ms Marit Lee Kucera BA 1968 - Journalism 1997
Ms Marne L Baumer BA 1990 - Speech Communication 1997
Ms Martha Lampland BA 1977 - Anthropology
Master of Arts 1979 - Anthropology
1997
Ms Mary A Lemieux Bachelor 1954 - None 1997
Ms Mary Ann Stark Bachelor of Elected Studies 1976 - Bachelor of Elected Studies 1997
Ms Mary C Schaffer BA 1997 - Journalism 2009
Ms Mary E Brecka Associate in Arts 1963 - General Education
Bachelor 1971 - None
1997
Ms Mary K Lahammer-Flynn BA 1995 - Journalism-Professional Program 2006
Ms Mary Kay O'Hearn BA 1950 - Journalism 1997
Ms Mary M Anderson BA 1971 - History 1999
Ms Mary S Baumgartner BA 1981 - Studio Art 1999
Ms Maxine Kurtz BA 1942 - Political Science
BA 1942 - Psychology
1997
Ms Melanie K Marnich BA 1985 - Journalism-Professional Program 2005
Ms Melinda A Prescher BA 1996 - English 2007
Ms Meredith Sommers Bachelor 1959 - None 1997
Ms Meri Naumceska Master of Arts 2002 - Communication Disorders 2009
Ms Michele D Vaillancourt BA 1977 - English 2008
Ms Monika Bauerlein Master of Arts 1991 - Mass Communication 2016
Ms Nancy Belbas BA 1959 - English 1997
Ms Nancy C Peters BA 1976 - Speech Communication 2007
Ms Nancy M Angulo Jones BA 1995 - Spanish 2007
Ms Nancylee A Jorgenson BA 1976 - History 1997
Ms Nicole J Starr BA 1999 - Gender, Women & Sexuality Studies
BA 1999 - History
JD 2003 - Law
2016
Ms Nikki L Sorum BS 1984 - Economics 1997
Ms Pamela A Cone BA 1987 - International Relations 2005
Ms Pamela C Riley Associate in Arts 1972 - General Education
BA 1975 - Anthropology
BA 1975 - American Indian Studies
Master of Social Work 1979 - Social Work
1997
Ms Pamela N Edstrom BA 1971 - Sociology 2006
Ms Patricia A Engels BA 1973 - Interdepartmental 2005
Ms Patricia F Goodwin BA 1969 - Journalism-Professional Program
Master of Arts 1978 - Speech Communication
1997
Ms Patricia Peltekos BA 1982 - English 1997
Ms Patricia S Leahy Bachelor 1950 - None 1997
Ms Pauline M Altermatt BA 1955 - Humanities 2005
Ms Peggy A Flanagan BA 2002 - Child Psychology 2014
Ms Ramona A De Rosales BA 1989 - Sociology 2005
Ms Rebecca L Erdahl BA 1979 - Speech Communication 1997
Ms Regina M Chu BA 1975 - Political Science
BA 1975 - Speech Communication
1998
Ms Rene V Foss BA 1984 - Speech Communication 2005
Ms Roberta Henrickson BA 1975 - Journalism 2010
Ms Rochelle B Graves BS 1978 - Social Work 1997
Ms Rondi C Erickson BA 1969 - Philosophy
Bachelor 1969 - English
1997
Ms Rosanne Nathanson BA 1968 - Humanities 1997
Ms Rosemary A Foley BA 1973 - Sociology 1997
Ms Roxanne M Givens BA 1973 - Social Welfare
Master of Social Work 1978 - Social Work
1997
Ms Ruby R Juster BA 1944 - Journalism 1997
Ms Ruth A Mickelsen BA 1977 - Humanities 2008
Ms Ruth F Brin Master of Arts 1972 - American Studies 2008
Ms Sara C Oxton BA 1988 - Art History
BA 1988 - Spanish
Master of Business Administration 2000 - Business Administration
2007
Ms Shannon R Olson Master of Fine Arts 1998 - Creative Writing 2001
Ms Sharon B Maslow BA 1981 - English 1997
Ms Sharon Rice Vaughan BA 1969 - Sociology
Master of Arts 1994 - American Studies
1997
Ms Sheila R Krumholz BA 1988 - Spanish
BA 1988 - International Relations
2015
Ms Sheree S Stomberg BA 1977 - Interdepartmental 2012
Ms Solveig M Kramer BA 1948 - Humanities 1997
Ms Sondra M Soleil Bachelor 1976 - Child Psychology
Master of Education 1993 - Home Economics Education
1997
Ms Stephanie Odegard BA 1969 - Humanities 2005
Ms Susan F Marrinan Estate BA 1969 - International Relations
JD 1973 - Law
1997
Ms Susan I Marvin BA 1979 - Journalism 2010
Ms Susan L Morse BA 1972 - Psychology 1999
Ms Susan M Alnes BA 1972 - Journalism 2005
Ms Susan M Hanson BA 2003 - English 2008
Ms Susan M Mundale BA 1965 - Humanities 1997
Ms Susan Suriyapa BA 1983 - Journalism 1997
Ms Susana De Leon BA 1997 - Chicano Studies
Master of Arts 1999 - Public Affairs
2005
Ms Terry C Moons Bachelor 1964 - None 2009
Ms Tina M Karelson BA 1985 - English
BA 1985 - Journalism-Professional Program
Master of Arts 1995 - English
2013
Ms Wendy F Bennett Master of Music 1990 - Music 1999
Ms Wendy J Wildung BA 1976 - Journalism 2008
Ms Wendy Williams Blackshaw BA 1982 - Speech Communication 2006
Ms. Karen Gilles Larson BA 1975 - Economics 1997
Ms. Marilyn B. Horowitz BA 1970 - Journalism
Master of Education 1987 - Vocational Industrial Education
1997
Myron D Kunin BA 1949 - Ed. & Human Development 1997
N Rolf Engh BA 1976 - English 1997
Nancy S Levinson BA 1960 - Journalism 1997
Nicholas P Legeros Master of Fine Arts 1983 - Studio Art 1997
Norman E Groth BS 1945 - None
Bachelor of Science in Business 1948 - Business Administration
1997
Pamela G Bacon Bachelor 1957 - None 1997
Pamela J Pine   2007
Pat Ryan Greene Master of Arts 1981 - Mass Communication 2005
Patrice M Alkire Master of Fine Arts 1980 - Theatre Arts 1999
Patricia Hampl BA 1968 - English 1997
Patricia L Arnold Master of Arts 1976 - Mass Communication 2009
Patricia L Feld BA 1970 - Theatre Arts
Master of Arts 1974 - Theatre Arts
BS 1987 - Elementary Education
1997
Patrick R Fallon BA 1968 - Philosophy 2005
Paul A Renne BA 1956 - History 2016
Paul A Taylor BA 1961 - Economics-Mathematics Emphasis 1997
Paul S Brainerd Master of Arts 1975 - Mass Communication 2005
Paula Engelking BA 1989 - Journalism-Professional Program 2006
Paula M Bilitz BA 1975 - Journalism 2009
Paulette M James Master of Fine Arts 1967 - Theatre Arts 1997
Penny Winton BA 1974 - Interdepartmental 1997
Peter E Stiff BA 1969 - Political Science 1997
Peter G Pafiolis BA 1950 - Journalism 1997
Philip C Carruthers BA 1975 - Political Science
JD 1979 - Law
1997
Phyllis A Reha BA 1969 - Sociology
JD 1972 - Law
2005
Priscilla H Williams Bachelor 1971 - None 2010
Prof Arthur E Naftalin BA 1939 - Journalism
Master of Arts 1942 - Political Science
PhD 1948 - Mass Communication
1997
Prof Arthur H Ballet BS 1947 - Speech
Master of Arts 1949 - Speech
PhD 1953 - Speech
1997
Prof Barbara H Knudson BA 1948 - Sociology
Master of Arts 1958 - Sociology
PhD 1968 - Sociology
1997
Prof Barbara J Stuhler Unspecified 1945 - Public Affairs
Master 1952 - Public Administration
1997
Prof Bernard W Lindgren Bachelor 1943 - None
Master 1947 - None
PhD 1949 - None
1997
Prof Carol H Pazandak PhD 1970 - Psychology 1997
Prof Emer Arthur L Kalleberg BA 1952 - Political Science
Master of Arts 1957 - Political Science
PhD 1960 - Political Science
1997
Prof Emeritus Roger B Page PhD 1947 - Psychology 1997
Prof Fred E Lukermann BS 1948 - Social Studies
Master of Arts 1950 - History
PhD 1997 - Geography
1997
Prof Gary Orfield BA 1963 - Political Science 1997
Prof James A Stimson BA 1966 - None 1997
Prof Jean H Hagstrum Bachelor 1933 - None 1997
Prof Joel Best BA 1967 - Sociology
BA 1967 - Psychology
Master of Arts 1974 - Sociology
Master of Arts 1979 - History
1997
Prof John F Geweke PhD 1975 - Economics 1997
Prof John S Adams Master of Arts 1962 - Economics
PhD 1966 - Geography
1997
Prof Joyce S Lyon Master of Fine Arts 1970 - Studio Art 1997
Prof Judith A Martin Master of Arts 1971 - American Studies
Master of Arts 1973 - History
PhD 1976 - American Studies
2005
Prof Karlyn Kohrs Campbell PhD 1968 - Speech & Theatre Arts 1997
Prof Marcia J Pankake PhD 1975 - American Studies 1997
Prof Matti E Kaups PhD 1966 - None 1997
Prof Maxwell E Alvord Bachelor 1953 - None
Master of Arts 1960 - Psychology
1997
Prof Myron W Orfield Jr BA 1983 - History
BA 1983 - Political Science
1997
Prof Nancy H Zingale PhD 1971 - Political Science 1997
Prof Richard A Hausler JD 1947 - Law 1997
Prof Robert L Jones Master of Arts 1947 - Psychology
PhD 1951 - Psychology
1998
Prof Ronald F Abler BA 1963 - Geography
Master of Arts 1966 - Geography
PhD 1968 - Geography
1997
Prof Theodore B Peterson BA 1941 - Journalism 1997
Prof Thomas E Patterson PhD 1971 - Political Science 2018
Prof William Hoffman BA 1935 - Journalism 1997
Prof Z Govindarajulu PhD 1961 - Statistics 2007
Randall D B Tigue Esq BS 1970 - None
JD 1973 - Law
1997
Raymond J Tarleton Estate BA 1948 - Chemistry
Master of Arts 1952 - Mass Communication
2009
Rep James I Rice   1997
Rep Patrick W Beard BA 1973 - Political Science 1997
Rep Ronnie P Erhardt BA 1956 - None
Bachelor of Business Administration 1959 - Business Administration
1997
Rev Christopher A Laing Bachelor 1966 - English 1997
Rev Dr William B Lawson BA 1952 - Philosophy 1997
Rev George L Lundquist Bachelor 1942 - None 1997
Rev Jeanette Piccard PhD 1942 - Education 1997
Richard A Cooper BA 1972 - History 1998
Richard F McNamara Associate in Liberal Arts 1954 - Associate in Liberal Arts
BA 1956 - Interdepartmental
1997
Richard M Fink BA 1952 - Philosophy 1997
Richard P Mahoney BA 1952 - Speech 1997
Richard R Sanchez Coursework Only 1982 - Journalism
BA 1999 - Journalism
2010
Rita Z Wright BA 1952 - Journalism 1997
Robert B Pile Estate BA 1941 - Journalism 1997
Robert C Fransen BA 1943 - Journalism 2010
Robert De Vany BA 1937 - Journalism 1997
Robert E Bergmark PhD 1988 - Psychology 2007
Robert E Clark BS 1945 - Journalism
Master of Arts 1948 - Journalism
1997
Robert E Engstrom Bachelor 1955 - None
Bachelor 9999 - None
2011
Robert E Nolte Sr Bachelor 1968 - None 1997
Robert J Ulrich BA 1967 - Speech 1997
Robert L Findorff Bachelor of Business Administration 1952 - Business Administration
Master of Arts 1956 - Industrial Relations
Minnesota Executive Program Certificate 1973 - Minnesota Executive Program
1997
Robert L Stroup III BA 1983 - Political Science 1997
Roberta J Berner Master of Arts 1977 - American Studies 2010
Roger Erickson BA 1951 - Speech & Theatre Arts 2001
Ronald E Deharpporte Bachelor 1960 - None 2005
Ronald E Eibensteiner BA 1973 - Political Science 1999
Ronald F Hildeen Bachelor 1971 - None 1997
Ronald J Butwin Associate in Arts 1967 - General Education
BA 1972 - Journalism
2005
Ronald J Peltier Bachelor 1971 - History
Bachelor 1971 - Political Science
1997
Ronald L Abrams BA 1974 - Interdepartmental 1997
Ronald N Handberg BA 1960 - Journalism 1997
Roul D Unowsky Bachelor 1964 - None 1997
Ruth Roberts Estate Bachelor 1946 - Psychology
Master 1948 - Psychology
PhD 1958 - Psychology
1997
Sally T Jaffray Bachelor 1956 - None 1997
Sandra Hork BA 1969 - Sociology
Master of Arts 1971 - Public Affairs
1997
Sandra L Wiese BA 1981 - Political Science 1997
Sandra M Morris BA 1964 - Journalism
Master of Arts 1972 - Educational Psychology
1997
Sarah B Janecek BA 1984 - Political Science
BA 1984 - Journalism
JD 1989 - Law
1997
Sarah K Lampland Bachelor of Elected Studies 1977 - Bachelor of Elected Studies 1997
Scott D Augustine, M.D. Bachelor of Elected Studies 1975 - Bachelor of Elected Studies
MD 1979 - Medicine
2010
Scott Litman BA 1991 - History 2001
Sen Donald R Betzold BA 1972 - Journalism 2002
Sen Janet Johnson   1997
Sen Phillip J Riveness Bachelor 1969 - None 1997
Sen Wesley J Skoglund BA 1967 - Psychology 2008
Senator Daniel P O'Keefe Bachelor 1964 - None
Master of Arts 1974 - Geography
2013
Shannon Klein BA 1988 - Speech Communication 2008
Sharon A Goergen Master of Arts 1985 - Communication Disorders 2007
Sherry B Wickstrom BA 1977 - Anthropology
Master of Arts 1981 - History
2007
Sheryl A Ramstad BA 1972 - Psychology
Master of Nursing 2013 - Nursing
Doctor of Nursing Practice 2017 - Nursing
Health Care Design & Innovation PBacc Certificate 2017 - Health Care Design and Innovation
1997
Shirley J Holt BA 1951 - Anthropology
Master of Arts 1954 - None
2006
Shirley L Zimmerman BA 1947 - Sociology
Master of Arts 1967 - Social Work
PhD 1977 - Social Work
2005
Sidney J Pauly BA 1951 - None
BS 1955 - Education
1997
Sister Mary T Doyle Bachelor 1918 - None 1997
Sister Sharon Dei PhD 1989 - Speech Communication 1997
Stanley E Hubbard BA 1983 - Journalism 1998
Stanley S Hubbard BA 1955 - Sociology 1997
Steffen I Magnell BA 1968 - History
Bachelor 1968 - Economics
1997
Stephen C Flagg BA 1973 - Economics 1998
Stephen G Hinck Bachelor 1971 - None 1997
Stephen H Keefe Bachelor 1970 - None 1997
Stephen R Bergerson BA 1970 - Journalism-Mass Communication Program 2013
Steve A Brand BA 1970 - Political Science 1997
Steven C Smith BA 1971 - Political Science 1997
Stuart A Nielsen Bachelor of Fine Arts 1970 - Studio Art 1997
Sugith Varughese BA 1978 - Theatre 2012
Susan Adams Loyd BA 1981 - Speech Communication 2005
Susan B Ring BA 1990 - American Studies 2010
Susan Bonne BA 1981 - Journalism 1997
Susan W Crist BA 1980 - Speech Communication 2007
Sylvia K Kaplan BA 1976 - Political Science
Master of Arts 1979 - American Studies
Master of Social Work 1990 - Social Work
1999
Teri E Popp BA 1983 - English 2016
Terry H Addison Jr BA 1971 - Afro-American Studies
Master of Arts 1973 - History
2012
The Hon James M Rosenbaum JD 1969 - Law 2008
The Honorable Peggy Lucas BA 1964 - History
Master of Social Work 1978 - Social Work
1997
The Honorable Walter F Mondale BA 1951 - Political Science
JD 1956 - Law
1998
Theodore A Mondale BA 1985 - History 1997
Thomas E Ramsay BA 1968 - Psychology 2013
Thomas E Rohricht BA 1957 - None 1997
Thomas M Newcomb BA 1972 - Journalism
JD 1976 - Law
2005
Thomas O Heggen BA 1941 - Journalism 1997
Thomas P Kane BA 1964 - Political Science 1997
Timothy J Pawlenty BA 1983 - Political Science
JD 1986 - Law
1997
Timothy M Scanlan BA 1986 - Speech Communication 2015
Todd W Eckland BS 1983 - Economics 2008
Victoria M Fung Master of Arts 1978 - Mass Communication 1997
Vin Weber Bachelor 1984 - Political Science 2005
Virginia Huck BA 1950 - Journalism 1997
Wallace G Hilke Jr BA 1983 - Political Science
JD 1986 - Law
2010
Wayne D Wesala BA 1966 - Microbiology
Master 1970 - Food Science & Technology
1997
Wayne J Hemming Bachelor 1972 - Sociology 1997
Wendy Wiberg Wustenberg BA 1983 - Journalism 1997
William B Mc Crea Bachelor 1957 - None 1997
William D Zollars Bachelor 1969 - Economics 2010
William G Van Dyke Estate BA 1968 - Economics
Master of Business Administration 1976 - Business Administration
1997
William J Garvelink Master of Arts 1974 - History 2011
William Swanson BA 1968 - None 2005
William T Egan Bachelor 1948 - Law
JD 1950 - Law
1997
Wing Y Huie BA 1979 - Journalism 2005
Yanni Chryssomallis BA 1976 - Psychology 1997