Media Resources & Archive

The Gallery will be closed from December 9 - January 21 for Winter Break.
Current Exhibition
Autogenous (BA Thesis)
November 20 - December 6, 2018
(1st and 2nd Floors)

Friday, November 30
Public Program | 5:30 - 6:00 PM
Public Reception | 6:00 - 8:00 PM

Upcoming Exhibitions
Minnesota Scholastic Art Awards Gold Key Winners
February 5 - 23, 2019
(1st and 2nd Floors)

Department of Art Ceramics Area Lecturers: Object Lessons
March 5 - 30, 2019
(1st and 2nd Floors)
Coincides with Claytopia: The 53rd Annual NCECA Conference

Thursday, March 28
Public Reception | 5:00 - 9:00 PM

BA Thesis Exhibition
April 23 - May 9, 2019
 
Past Exhibitions
For Freedoms
October 18 - November 10, 2018
(1st Floor)
 
October 4 -13, 2018
(1st and 2nd Floors)


Student Art Forum
September 12 -29, 2018
(1st and 2nd Floors)

Introspectacle (BA Thesis)
April 24 - May 12, 2018
(1st and 2nd Floors)

YOU ARE HERE
April 5 - 18, 2018
(1st Floor)

Works by Monica Haller's Students
March 22 - 31, 2018
(1st Floor)

Minnesota Scholastic Art Awards
January 30 - February 17, 2018
(1st and 2nd Floors)

Work by Travis McEwen's Students
February 21 - March 10, 2018
(2nd Floor)

Leaving/Entering (BA Thesis)
November 21 - December 7, 2017
(1st and 2nd Floors)

Works by Leslie Barlow's Students
November 23 - December 7, 2017
(2nd Floor)


Works by Intro, Intermediate, and Advanced Printmaking Classes
November 9 - 15, 2017
(1st and 2nd Floors)

Intermediate Painting with Mathew Zefeldt: Photorealism and Systematic Abstractions
October 26 - November 4, 2017
(1st Floor)

ARTS 1101-001/002 with Alex Petersen
October 26 - November 4, 2017
(2nd Floor)

Arts Quarter Festival
October 10-21, 2017
(1st and 2nd Floors)

Never Odd or Even (BA Thesis)
May 2 - 13, 2017
(1st and 2nd Floors)

Works by Edie Overturf's Students
April 11 - 22, 2017
(1st Floor)

Works by Leslie Grant's Students
April 11 - 22, 2017
(2nd Floor)

American Mirror
March 7-25, 2017
(2nd Floor)

Works by Students of Monica Haller & Paul Shambroom
March 28 - April 8, 2017
(1st Floor)

Minnesota Scholastic Art Awards
January 31 - Feburary 18, 2016

Ipseities
November 29 - December 8, 2016
(1st Floor)

Robert Schmidtt
November 29 -December 10, 2016
(2nd Floor)

Work from students of Paul Shambroom
November 8-19, 2016
(1st Floor)

Work from students of Avigail Manneberg
November 8-19, 2016
(2nd Floor)

Work from students of Areca Roe' and Leslie Grant
October 21 - November 5, 2016
(1st Floor)

Work from students of Christine Baeumler
October 21 - November 5, 2016
(2nd Floor)

Arts Quarter Festival
October 5-14, 2016
(1st and 2nd Floors)

FUN: UMN Collaborative MFA Group Exhibition
September 20 - October 1, 2016
(1st  Floor)

CO.NFLUENCE (BA Thesis)
September 6 - 17, 2016
(1st and 2nd Floors)

Till Death Do Us Part: Nicholaus Arnold & Ashley Jude Jonas
July 11-29, 2016
(1st and 2nd Floors)

BA Commencement
May 3–14, 2016
(1st and 2nd Floors)

Usakos — Photographs Beyond Ruins: The Old Location Albums, 1920s to 1960s
April 5–23, 2016
(1st Floor)

Works by Teri Fullerton's Students
April 5–23, 2016
(2nd Floor)

Open Studio Extravaganza
March 22 - April 2, 2016
(2nd Floor)


Works by Paul Shambroom's Students
March 22 - 31, 2016
(1st Floor)


Lost & Found: Jacob Aaron Roske // Bianca Janine Pettis
March 1–11, 2016
(1st Floor)

Minnesota Scholastic Art Awards (MSAA) Student Award Winners
February 2–20, 2016
(1st and 2nd Floors)