Outstanding Alumni Awards

Outstanding Alumni Award-Winners with Dean Coleman

Outstanding Alumni Award-Winners with Dean Coleman
Front row (L to R): Deborah Montgomery, Margo Ashmore, Thomas Patterson / Back row (L to R): John Troyer, Lynn Krominga, Nigel Purvis, Jerr Boschee, Alemayehu Mariam, Justin Felicetta, Jennifer Alstad, John Coleman (CLA’s Dean) / Not pictured: McKenna Ewen, Eikoku Ikeno, James Johnson, Harold Langland, James Lemke, Earl Lewis, Morgan Luther, Kasisomayajula Viswanath, Scott Wickland.

Alumni of Notable Achievement Award

The CLA Alumni of Notable Achievement (ANA) program was created in 1994 as part of our 125th anniversary to celebrate and honor the significant achievements and contributions of our alumni. All ANA honorees have been nominated by CLA alumni, faculty, staff, and friends and they are selected by a committee of past honorees.

Of the college's 160,000 living graduates, approximately 1% have been selected as recipients. By honoring our alumni, we recognize and celebrate not only their singular accomplishments but also the collective depth and breadth of their interests, talents, career paths and achievements in all sectors of society.

Past Alumni of Notable Achievement Honorees

| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

NAME DEGREES YEAR INDUCTED
Agnes G Klebe Bachelor 1959 - None 1997
Alan V Abramson PhD 1977 - Sociology 2007
Alfred P Zdrazil BA 1969 - Speech Communication
JD 1975 - Law
2005
Alissa Luepke Pier BA 1999 - Architecture
Master of Architecture 2002 - Architecture
2017
Ambassador Ret Donald Norland BA 1948 - Political Science
BA 1948 - Philosophy
Master of Arts 1950 - Political Science
1997
Amos I Mandel BA 1951 - None 1997
Amy O Stolpestad BA 1994 - Gender, Women & Sexuality Studies
Master of Education 1998 - Teaching
2007
Andrew J Leicester Master of Fine Arts 1972 - Studio Art 1997
Andrew King Unspecified 1954 - None 1997
Ann Huntrods Master of Arts 1976 - English
JD 1981 - Law
2001
Ann M Merrill BA 1985 - Journalism-Professional Program 1997
Ann Rockler Jackson BA 1981 - Art History 2006
Anne Morrow BA 1969 - Journalism
BA 1969 - French
1997
Annie Griffiths BA 1976 - Journalism 1997
April E Saul Master of Arts 1979 - Mass Communication 1997
Arlen T Kitsis Bachelor 1956 - None 1997
Arma Jane Karaer BA 1962 - Journalism 1997
Arnold D Silberman BA 1962 - Speech Communication
Master of Education 1963 - Recreation Leadership
1997
Arnold T. C. Chang Master of Arts 1961 - Economics 2005
Arthur L Herman BA 1978 - History 1997
Arvonne S Fraser BA 1948 - None 1997
Asher Waldfogel BA 1979 - Philosophy 2005
Assoc Dean Eileen A Scallen Master of Arts 1983 - Speech Communication
JD 1986 - Law
1997
Barbara J Loudon Bachelor 1954 - None 1997
Barbara Raskin BA 1955 - English 1997
Becky Kelso BA 1985 - Speech Communication 1997
Benjamin S Rinkey Bachelor 1969 - Economics 1997
Bernard A Cannon Bachelor 1950 - None 1997
Bette M Hammel BA 1947 - Journalism 1997
Betty A Lotterman Master of Arts 1988 - Hispanic Linguistics 2016
Betty Bridgford Orvis BA 1943 - Art History
BA 1943 - Music
1997
Bill Lipschultz Bachelor 1956 - None 1998
Bradley P Johnson BA 1983 - Political Science 1997
Brett W King Bachelor of Science in Business 1986 - Business Administration
BA 1986 - Political Science
1997
Brian Bergson BA 2012 - Geography 2009
Brian E Anderson Estate BA 1966 - Journalism 1997
Bridget E Levin BA 1982 - University College 1997
Bruce N Thorpe BA 1984 - Political Science 1997
Bud Grant Unspecified 1950 - None 1997
Burnham J Philbrook BA 1969 - Political Science
Master of Arts 1981 - Public Affairs
2008
Burton Paulu Bachelor 1931 - Music
BS 1932 - History
Master of Arts 1934 - History
1997
Carl H Chrislock Unspecified 1947 - None
Bachelor 1955 - None
1997
Carol Linner Erb Bachelor 1936 - None 1997
Carolann M Dyke BA 1960 - Psychology 1997
Catherine E Watson BA 1967 - Journalism 1997
Catherine V Hartnett BA 1977 - Child Psychology 2014
Charlaine E Tolkien BA 1968 - Journalism
Master of Arts 1985 - Industrial Relations
1997
Charles C Rounds BA 1977 - French
BA 1977 - Linguistics
2014
Charles J Schoen BA 1965 - Speech Communication 1999
Charles J Suk BA 1969 - History
JD 1972 - Law
1999
Charles W Hommeyer Bachelor 1955 - None 1997
Charles W Laingen BA 1983 - International Relations
Master of Arts 1993 - Public Affairs
2005
Charles Wiger BA 1983 - Geography 1997
Charlotte G Karlen Estate BA 1947 - Sociology
BA 1947 - Journalism
1997
Cheryl M Locketz Bachelor 1968 - None 1997
Chief Justice Warren E Burger   1997
Chip Pearson Unspecified 1995 - Geography 2017
Christine A Hobrough BA 1984 - Economics
BA 1996 - Economics
2005
Christine E Spencer BA 1975 - Journalism 2008
Christine Fruechte Bachelor of Individualized Studies 1989 - Bachelor of Individualized Studies 2009
Christopher J Conway BA 1965 - Psychology 2009
Clayton Kaufman Estate BA 1949 - Journalism 1997
Clifford Merriott BA 1948 - Journalism 1997
Commissioner Warren W Schaber BA 1957 - Psychology 1997
Corinne Q Retzlaff BS 1964 - Elementary Education
Master of Arts 1973 - Library Science
2008
Craig D Thompson BA 1978 - Journalism 2008
Cynthia A Gehrig Master of Arts 1979 - Art History 1997
Cynthia K Armijo BA 1999 - Chicano Studies 2005
Cynthia R Busch, M.D. PhD 1985 - Communication Disorders 2009
Dan A Gunderson BA 1978 - Political Science 1997
Dan E Gahlon BA 1972 - Area of Concentration
Master of Arts 1976 - Mass Communication
2009
Daniel J Krumwiede BA 1966 - None 2005
Darryl O Holter BA 1969 - History
Master of Arts 1973 - History
1997
Daryl R Alexander BA 1969 - Journalism 1997
David A Lavine Estate Bachelor 1947 - None 2006
David M Larson BA 1966 - Political Science 1997
David R Mc Fadden BA 1972 - Art History
Master of Arts 1978 - Art History
2010
David S Patten Unspecified 1958 - None 1997
Dean Emeritus Warren K Agee Master of Arts 1949 - Mass Communication
PhD 1955 - None
1997
Dean Moran   1997
Deborah B Madson BA 1990 - Political Science
Minnesota Executive Program Certificate 1997 - Minnesota Executive Program
1997
Debra D V Mooney Master of Fine Arts 1974 - Theatre Arts 2007
Dennis F Maetzold BA 1964 - Geography 1998
Devona A Long BA 1961 - Psychology 1997
Dianne Morris Bachelor 1966 - None
BA 1966 - English
1997
Donald C Savelkoul Estate BA 1939 - Economics 1997
Donald G Burch Estate Bachelor 1932 - None 1997
Donald G Cooley Unspecified 1924 - None 1997
Donald M Fraser BA 1944 - Mathematics
JD 1948 - Law
1997
Donald M Gillmor Master of Arts 1950 - Journalism
PhD 1961 - Mass Communication
1997
Donna C Davis Associate in Arts 1977 - General Education 2008
Doris O Huspeni Bachelor 1964 - None 1997
Dorothy B Thomas BA 1931 - Psychology 2005
Dorothy Jean Miert Bachelor 1951 - None 1997
Dorothy L Kincaid Estate BA 1949 - Journalism 1997
Dorothy Wilde   1997
Douglas Colliander BA 1942 - Journalism 1997
Douglas W Barton BA 1965 - History 1997
Dr Alden A Arndt Jr Bachelor of Electrical Engineering 1958 - Electrical Engineering
Master 1976 - Ancient Studies
Master of Arts 1979 - History
PhD 1984 - Ancient Studies
1999
Dr Alemayehu G Mariam PhD 1984 - Political Science 2018
Dr Alfred Rossi PhD 1965 - Speech & Theatre Arts 2016
Dr Amy M Blackstone PhD 2003 - Sociology 2005
Dr Ancel Keys   1997
Dr Andreu Mas-Colell PhD 1972 - Economics 1997
Dr Angie M Nelson BA 1968 - Anthropology
Master of Arts 1976 - Anthropology
PhD 1977 - Education
1997
Dr Ann E Lowry PhD 1990 - Speech Communication 1997
Dr Ann M Brill PhD 1994 - Mass Communication 2009
Dr Ann T Walton PhD 1986 - Art History 2007
Dr Anne W Lindgren Estate Bachelor 1931 - Social Work
PhD 1957 - None
1998
Dr Anne-Charlotte H Harvey Master of Arts 1971 - Theatre
PhD 1984 - Theatre Arts
1997
Dr Arlene E Carney PhD 1977 - Communication Disorders
PhD 1977 - Speech Science Pathology & Audiology
2008
Dr Armeane M Choksi Master of Arts 1974 - Economics
PhD 1978 - Economics
2012
Dr Arnold R Alanen BA 1963 - Architecture
Master of Science 1968 - Geography
PhD 1973 - Geography
1997
Dr Arthur J Rolnick PhD 1973 - Economics 1997
Dr Arthur Maud PhD 1977 - Music 1997
Dr Asako Uehara Master of Arts 1980 - Speech Communication
PhD 1986 - Speech Communication
1997
Dr Barbara Chester PhD 1976 - Psychology 1997
Dr Barbara M Dorset PhD 1977 - Psychology 1997
Dr Barbara S Teeter PhD 1966 - Child Psychology
BA 1966 - Psychology
1997
Dr Barry S Brummett Master of Arts 1975 - Speech Communication
PhD 1978 - Speech Communication
1997
Dr Bart R Clement PhD 1999 - Communication Disorders 2009
Dr Becky S Kroll Bachelor 1975 - None
BA 1975 - University College
Master of Arts 1978 - Speech Communication
PhD 1981 - Speech Communication
1997
Dr Bernard E Nash BS 1951 - Social Work
Master of Social Work 1953 - Social Work
1997
Dr Bollum BS 1949 - Zoology
PhD 1956 - Physiological Chemistry
2007
Dr Bon Ho Koo Master 1959 - Economics
PhD 1972 - Economics
1997
Dr Brenda H Canedy Master of Science 1974 - Nursing
PhD 1982 - Speech Communication
2007
Dr Brian E Engdahl BA 1975 - Psychology
PhD 1980 - Psychology
2014
Dr Brian J Murton PhD 1970 - Geography 1997
Dr Byrl J Kennedy BS 1943 - None
MD 1945 - Medicine
1997
Dr C John Baumgartner Jr Bachelor 1959 - Physiology 1997
Dr Cameron L Fincher Unspecified 1951 - None 1998
Dr Carol A Mickett PhD 1988 - Philosophy 2005
Dr Carol Lester Andersen Doctor of Musical Arts 1988 - Music 1999
Dr Carol M Simpson Master of Arts 1971 - Speech Communication
PhD 1976 - Theatre Arts
1997
Dr Catherine W Chen Master of Arts 1966 - Library Science
PhD 1975 - Chinese
2010
Dr Charles C Eldredge PhD 1971 - Art History 1997
Dr Charles I Mundale PhD 1971 - Political Science
BA 1971 - Political Science
1997
Dr Charles R Bantz BS 1971 - English
Master of Arts 1973 - Speech Communication
2001
Dr Chester G Knight Master of Arts 1965 - Geography
PhD 1970 - Geography
2004
Dr Christine M Cumming BA 1974 - Economics
PhD 1983 - Economics
1999
Dr Christine M Roman PhD 1975 - English 1997
Dr Clara Penniman Master of Arts in Public Administration 1953 - Public Administration
PhD 1954 - None
1997
Dr Clark D Halker Master of Arts 1978 - History
PhD 1984 - History
1997
Dr Coleen H Pantalone BA 1972 - Economics 1999
Dr Conrad G Katzenmeyer BA 1959 - Philosophy
PhD 1967 - Psychology
1997
Dr Cornelia W Ooms Beck PhD 1977 - Classics 2005
Dr Dale A Krane PhD 1973 - Political Science 2017
Dr Dale E Hammerschmidt BA 1966 - None
MD 1970 - Medicine
RES 1975 - Internal Medicine Residency
FEL 1978 - Hematology and Medical Oncology Fellowship
1997
Dr Dale E Warland Master of Arts 1960 - Music 1997
Dr Dan R Erwin PhD 1984 - Speech Communication 1997
Dr Daniel L McFadden Bachelor of Science in Physics 1957 - Physics
PhD 1962 - Economics
1997
Dr Daniel N Wiener Bachelor 1941 - None
Doctor of Education 1950 - Education
1997
Dr Dante Cicchetti PhD 1977 - Psychology 1997
Dr Darrell R Shreve Master of Arts 1969 - American Studies
PhD 1976 - American Studies
Master of Arts 1981 - Public Affairs
2008
Dr David B Morris Master of Arts 1967 - English
PhD 1968 - English
1997
Dr David B Sanders PhD 1985 - Psychology 1998
Dr David J Hildner Master of Arts 1976 - Spanish
PhD 1979 - Spanish
1997
Dr David L Dotlich Master of Arts 1977 - Speech Communication
PhD 1981 - Speech Communication
1997
Dr David M Feldshuh Master of Arts 1969 - Theatre Arts
PhD 1975 - Theatre
MD 1979 - Medicine
1997
Dr David P Campbell PhD 1960 - Psychology 1997
Dr David S Goldsteen Bachelor of Elected Studies 1975 - Bachelor of Elected Studies
MD 1981 - Medicine
Master of Business Administration 1994 - Business Administration
2006
Dr David W Feigal Jr BA 1972 - Psychology 2010
Dr Dee Gaeddert PhD 1982 - Psychology
Master of Arts 1982 - Psychology
PhD 1986 - Psychology
2007
Dr Dexter L Westrum Master of Arts 1981 - English
PhD 1985 - English
1997
Dr Diana Devlin Master of Arts 1969 - Theatre Arts
PhD 1972 - Theatre Arts
1997
Dr Donald I Brownstein PhD 1969 - Philosophy 2012
Dr Donald J Ferguson MD 1942 - Medicine
RES 1953 - Surgery Residency
1997
Dr Donald J Foss BA 1962 - None
PhD 1966 - Psychology
1997
Dr Donald J Roberts PhD 1972 - Economics 2007
Dr Donald L Winkelmann PhD 1963 - Economics 2012
Dr Donald M Cassata PhD 1973 - Speech Communication 1997
Dr Donna D Morgan BA 1946 - Psychology
Master of Arts 1951 - Psychology
1997
Dr Douglas A Boyd PhD 1972 - Mass Communication
PhD 1972 - Speech Communication
1997
Dr Dwight A Ink Master of Arts 1950 - Public Administration 1997
Dr E W Ziebarth PhD 1947 - None 1997
Dr Earl C Benson BS 1961 - Music Education
Master of Arts 1976 - Music Education
PhD 1978 - Education
2005
Dr Earl Lewis Master of Arts 1981 - History
PhD 1984 - History
2018
Dr Earl Nolting PhD 1967 - Psychology 1997
Dr Eden E Torres BA 1989 - Chicano Studies
BA 1989 - Gender, Women & Sexuality Studies
PhD 1998 - American Studies
1997
Dr Edward J Carney PhD 1977 - Speech Science Pathology & Audiology 2008
Dr Edward J Olszewski Bachelor 1970 - None
PhD 1974 - Art History
2017
Dr Edward W Weidner BA 1942 - Political Science
Master of Arts 1943 - Political Science
PhD 1946 - Political Science
1997
Dr Elias C Mandala PhD 1983 - History 1997
Dr Elizabeth B Larsen BA 1972 - Music
Master of Fine Arts 1975 - Music
PhD 1978 - Music
1997
Dr Elizabeth Futas Master 1966 - Library Science 1997
Dr Elizabeth S Lott BA 1975 - Greek
BA 1975 - Latin
1997
Dr Emilie Buchwald PhD 1971 - English 2007
Dr Erika L Doss Master of Arts 1981 - Art History
PhD 1983 - Art History
1997
Dr Everett G Smith PhD 1962 - Geography 1997
Dr Fern L Johnson BA 1968 - Speech & Theatre Arts
PhD 1974 - Speech Communication
1997
Dr Frank L Greenagel BA 1961 - None
Master of Arts 1963 - Speech Communication
PhD 1965 - Speech Communication
1997
Dr Fred E Schroeder Master of Arts 1963 - English
PhD 1968 - American Studies
1999
Dr Fred R Erisman PhD 1966 - American Studies 1997
Dr Frederic M Stone BA 1966 - Psychology
MD 1970 - Medicine
FEL 1973 - Pediatric Cardiology Fellowship
1997
Dr Frederick K Grittner JD 1976 - Law
Master of Arts 1981 - American Studies
PhD 1986 - American Studies
1997
Dr Gail J Hanson BA 1959 - Humanities
BS 1960 - Language Arts
Master of Arts 1970 - Educational Psychology
PhD 1988 - Speech Communication
1997
Dr Gary T Athelstan BA 1960 - Psychology
PhD 1966 - Psychology
1997
Dr George J Pratt BA 1970 - Psychology
Master of Arts 1973 - Psychology
1997
Dr George L Shapiro Doctor of Education 1957 - Education
PhD 1960 - Theatre Arts
1997
Dr George M Muschamp Jr Master of Arts 1969 - Theatre Arts
PhD 1974 - Theatre
1997
Dr Gerald J Eskin PhD 1971 - Business Administration
PhD 1971 - Economics
2008
Dr Gerhard M Cartford PhD 1961 - Music 1997
Dr Gilbert C Mc Dowell BA 1959 - Speech Communication 1997
Dr Gordon V Anderson PhD 1945 - Psychology 1997
Dr Gwendoline L Reid PhD 1987 - Speech Communication 1997
Dr H Eugene Karjala Master of Arts 1968 - Music Education
PhD 1973 - Education
2005
Dr Harold L Hodgkinson Bachelor 1953 - None 1997
Dr Harold L Nelson BA 1941 - Journalism
Master of Arts 1950 - Mass Communication
PhD 1956 - Mass Communication
1997
Dr Harold R Adams Master of Fine Arts 1994 - Studio Art 1999
Dr Harold W Dixon Jr Master of Arts 1972 - Theatre Arts
PhD 1976 - Theatre Arts
2008
Dr Harrison G Gough BA 1942 - Sociology
Master of Arts 1947 - Psychology
PhD 1949 - Psychology
1997
Dr Harry L Woodward BS 1967 - German
Master of Arts 1968 - Comparative Literature
Master of Arts 1973 - American Studies
PhD 1978 - American Studies
1997
Dr Harry S Swain Bachelor 1970 - Geography 1997
Dr Harvey D Winston Bachelor 1958 - None
PhD 1962 - Psychology
1997
Dr Hee Yeon Lee Master of Arts 1981 - Geography
PhD 1983 - Geography
1997
Dr Hiroko Nishida Master of Arts 1978 - Speech Communication
PhD 1979 - Speech Communication
1997
Dr Horace Huntley Bachelor 1970 - Afro-American Studies 1997
Dr Howard McGary Jr PhD 1978 - Philosophy 1997
Dr Ida Mae Holland BA 1979 - Afro-American Studies
Master of Arts 1984 - American Studies
PhD 1986 - American Studies
2008
Dr Ira Polley Bachelor 1954 - None 1998
Dr Irving I Gottesman PhD 1960 - Psychology 2015
Dr J Donald Moon PhD 1972 - Political Science 1997
Dr J Vernon Jensen Master 1948 - None
PhD 1959 - Speech Communication
1997
Dr Jack B Haskins PhD 1959 - Mass Communication 1997
Dr James C Fox Bachelor 1969 - None
Master of Arts 1972 - Sociology
PhD 1974 - Sociology
1997
Dr James H Johnson PhD 1972 - Psychology 2018
Dr James J Jenkins Master of Arts 1948 - Psychology
PhD 1950 - Psychology
1997
Dr James L Hufferd PhD 1979 - Geography 1997
Dr James M Banovetz BA 1959 - Social Science
Master of Arts in Public Administration 1961 - Public Administration
PhD 1963 - Political Science
2014
Dr James N Rosse Bachelor of Science in Economics 1961 - Economics
Master of Arts 1963 - Economics
PhD 1966 - Economics
1997
Dr James P Shannon Master of Arts 1951 - English 1997
Dr James V Romano PhD 1997 - Hispanic & Luso-Brazilian Lit & Ling 2015
Dr James W Chesebro Bachelor 1966 - None
PhD 1972 - Speech Communication
1997
Dr James W Miller Master of Arts 1980 - History
PhD 1985 - History
1997
Dr Janet M Hively Master of Arts 1977 - Speech Communication
PhD 2001 - Education
2006
Dr Janice A Meyer BA 1973 - Speech Communication
Master of Arts 1974 - Speech Communication
PhD 1986 - Speech Communication
2005
Dr Janis L Pallister Estate BA 1946 - French
Master of Arts 1948 - French
PhD 1964 - None
2006
Dr Jean W Ward BA 1952 - Journalism
Master of Arts 1961 - Mass Communication
PhD 1964 - American Studies
1997
Dr Jeffrey J Mc Henry PhD 1988 - Psychology 1999
Dr Jeffrey P Vadheim BA 1971 - German
MD 1975 - Medicine
RES 1978 - UMMC Family Medicine Residency
2008
Dr Jennifer A Moody Master 1976 - Ancient Studies
PhD 1987 - Ancient Studies
1997
Dr Jeremy A Staff BA 1997 - Sociology of Law Criminology & Dev
PhD 2004 - Sociology
2005
Dr Jerie M Mc Arthur Master of Arts 1968 - Speech Communication
Master of Arts 1969 - Speech & Theatre Arts
PhD 1979 - Speech Communication
1998
Dr Jerome L Kremer Bachelor 1958 - None 1997
Dr Jessie Bernard BA 1923 - English
Master of Arts 1924 - Sociology
1997
Dr Joe W Trotter Master of Arts 1978 - History
PhD 1980 - History
1997
Dr John A Giordano Master of Arts 1977 - English as a Second Language
PhD 1982 - Speech Communication
1997
Dr John A Kringen PhD 1978 - Political Science 2007
Dr John B Carroll PhD 1941 - Psychology 1997
Dr John C Mc Kee Bachelor 1952 - None 1997
Dr John C Pierce Master of Arts 1967 - Political Science
PhD 1969 - Political Science
1997
Dr John C Vaughn PhD 1977 - Psychology 2010
Dr John E Tidwell PhD 1981 - English 1997
Dr John E Turner Master of Arts 1949 - Political Science
PhD 1950 - Political Science
1997
Dr John F Cragan PhD 1972 - Speech Communication 2007
Dr John F Thomas Bachelor 1928 - None
Master 1931 - None
1997
Dr John J Mulryan PhD 1969 - English 1999
Dr John S Harding Bachelor 1938 - Psychology 1997
Dr John T Flanagan BA 1927 - English
Master of Arts 1928 - English
PhD 1935 - English
1997
Dr John W Ward PhD 1953 - None 1997
Dr Jolene M Koester BA 1971 - Speech & Theatre Arts
PhD 1980 - Speech Communication
1997
Dr Jon A Pankake BA 1964 - Humanities
Master of Arts 1971 - American Studies
PhD 1975 - American Studies
1997
Dr Jonathan C Hoistad BA 1970 - Psychology 2007
Dr Jonathon A Mezz Master of Arts 1968 - Theatre Arts
PhD 1972 - Theatre Arts
1997
Dr Jose A Peris Master of Arts 1980 - Economics
PhD 1982 - Economics
2007
Dr Joseph H Tashjian BA 1972 - Psychology 2007
Dr Josiah Ober BA 1975 - History 1997
Dr Jostein I Mykletun Master 1972 - International Relations
PhD 1975 - Political Science
2007
Dr Judith A Schuck BS 1961 - English
BA 1963 - English
Master of Arts 1968 - Educational Psychology
PhD 1986 - Educational Psychology
2007
Dr Julie B White-Newman BS 1965 - English
Master of Arts 1973 - Speech Communication
PhD 1975 - Speech Communication
2007
Dr June G Alexander PhD 1980 - History 2005
Dr Karen C Elliott Master of Arts 1975 - American Studies
PhD 1979 - American Studies
1997
Dr Karen K Dion PhD 1970 - Psychology 2012
Dr Karine Swensen Moe Master of Arts 1992 - Economics
PhD 1995 - Economics
2017
Dr Karl B Raitz BA 1967 - Geography
Master of Arts 1969 - Geography
PhD 1970 - Geography
1997
Dr Karl C Podratz BA 1966 - None 2006
Dr Karlind T Moller BS 1964 - None
Master of Arts 1967 - Speech Science Pathology & Audiology
PhD 1970 - Communication Disorders
2008
Dr Kasisomayajula Viswanath Master of Arts 1986 - Mass Communication
PhD 1990 - Mass Communication
2018
Dr Kathleen McCluskey Fawcett Bachelor 1971 - None 1997
Dr Kathryn R Roberts Bachelor 1973 - Child Psychology
PhD 1978 - Educational Administration
1997
Dr Keith Alan Dixon Bachelor 1972 - Sociology 1999
Dr Keith H Nuechterlein BA 1970 - Psychology
PhD 1978 - Psychology
2007
Dr Kenard E Smith Bachelor 1971 - None
PhD 1974 - Geography
1997
Dr Kenneth L Dion Bachelor 1970 - None
PhD 1970 - Psychology
2012
Dr Ki-Suk Lee Master of Arts 1973 - Geography
PhD 1977 - Geography
1997
Dr Kurt D Winkelmann Master of Arts 1982 - Economics
PhD 1987 - Economics
2007
Dr L John Martin Master of Arts 1951 - International Relations
PhD 1955 - Political Science
2015
Dr Lance R Wilson Master of Arts 1972 - Sociology
PhD 1974 - Sociology
2009
Dr Lance W Seberhagen PhD 1979 - Psychology 1997
Dr Lars P Hansen PhD 1978 - Economics 1997
Dr Laurie S Hayes BA 1966 - Speech
BS 1966 - Speech & Theatre Arts
1997
Dr Lawrence A Kutner PhD 1978 - Psychology 1997
Dr Lawrence A Thibodeau PhD 1977 - Statistics 2009
Dr Lawrence D Moe BA 1973 - Philosophy
BA 1973 - English
PhD 1990 - English
1997
Dr Leigh E Grosenick BA 1960 - Political Science
Master of Arts in Public Administration 1965 - Public Administration
PhD 1968 - Political Science
1997
Dr Leonard E Burman PhD 1985 - Economics 2012
Dr Liang-Shing Fan Master of Arts 1960 - Economics
PhD 1965 - Economics
1997
Dr Linda L Putnam PhD 1976 - Speech Communication 1997
Dr Lois A Martin BA 1950 - History 2015
Dr Lorna M McLeod Bachelor 1968 - None 1997
Dr Louis Guttman BA 1936 - Sociology
Master of Arts 1939 - Sociology
PhD 1942 - Sociology
1997
Dr Lyman K Steil Associate in Liberal Arts 1962 - Associate in Liberal Arts
BS 1964 - Speech Communication
Master of Arts 1969 - Speech Communication
2005
Dr Lyndel I King Master of Arts 1971 - Art History
PhD 1982 - Art History
1997
Dr Lynn Y S Lin PhD 1975 - Statistics 2015
Dr Mabel E Morana PhD 1983 - Spanish 2015
Dr Malcolm S Cohen Bachelor 1963 - Economics 2005
Dr Marcus Alexis PhD 1959 - Economics
PhD 1959 - Business Administration
1997
Dr Margaret J Bolsterli PhD 1967 - English 1997
Dr Marianne W Tobias Master of Fine Arts 1970 - Music
Doctor of Musical Arts 1976 - Music
1997
Dr Marilyn Nelson PhD 1979 - English 1997
Dr Mark B Listerud Bachelor 1949 - None
MD 1952 - Medicine
1997
Dr Mark E Harlan Bachelor 1969 - None 2008
Dr Mark J Braun PhD 1990 - Speech Communication 1997
Dr Mark S Simmons BA 1970 - Psychology
Doctor of Dental Surgery 1974 - Dentistry
Master of Arts 1985 - Education
1997
Dr Marsha Vanderford Master of Arts 1978 - Speech Communication
PhD 1982 - Speech Communication
2009
Dr Martin Manosevitz BA 1960 - Psychology
PhD 1964 - Psychology
1997
Dr Mary A Litterman Bachelor 1974 - Economics
PhD 1980 - Agricultural Economics
2007
Dr Mary A Seeger Bachelor 1961 - German 1997
Dr Mary Ann Feldman BA 1954 - English
PhD 1983 - Music
1997
Dr Mary H Goette Master of Arts 1951 - Psychology
Unspecified 1962 - Public Affairs
PhD 1970 - Political Science
BA 1970 - Political Science
1998
Dr Mary O McCarthy Master of Arts 1976 - Library Science
PhD 1980 - History
2007
Dr Maryellen Bieder PhD 1973 - Spanish 1997
Dr Maureen C Lowe BA 1983 - History
MD 1990 - Medicine
MD 1990 - Medicine
2007
Dr Maureen K Reed BA 1975 - Communication Disorders
MD 1979 - Medicine
RES 1982 - Internal Medicine Residency
1998
Dr Maurice L Spiegel PhD 1927 - Pharmaceutical Chemistry 1997
Dr Max M Kampelman Master of Arts 1946 - Political Science
Master of Arts in Public Administration 1947 - Public Administration
PhD 1952 - Political Science
1997
Dr Melva E Lind BA 1925 - French
Master of Arts 1943 - Educational Psychology
1997
Dr Melville Y Stewart PhD 1983 - Philosophy 2017
Dr Michael C Emery BA 1962 - History
Master of Arts 1964 - Mass Communication
PhD 1968 - Mass Communication
1997
Dr Michael C Le May PhD 1971 - Political Science 2007
Dr Michael H Anderson BA 1968 - Journalism
Master of Arts 1974 - Mass Communication
2013
Dr Michael J McCarthy Master of Arts 1972 - American Studies
PhD 1975 - American Studies
2007
Dr Michael L Harvey PhD 1969 - Speech & Theatre Arts 1997
Dr Michael W Keran Master of Arts 1958 - Economics
PhD 1966 - Business Administration
2007
Dr Moira F Harris BA 1956 - Art History
Master of Arts 1977 - Museology
PhD 1985 - Art History
1997
Dr Moses H Goldberg PhD 1969 - Speech Communication 1997
Dr Moya Ann Ball BA 1982 - Speech Communication
Master of Arts 1984 - Speech Communication
PhD 1988 - Speech Communication
2005
Dr N Marbury Efimenco Estate BA 1937 - Political Science
Master of Arts 1938 - Political Science
PhD 1942 - Political Science
2006
Dr Nancy A Wilkie Master of Arts 1967 - Greek
PhD 1975 - Greek
1997
Dr Nancy M Crewe BA 1961 - Psychology
Master of Arts 1964 - Psychology
PhD 1967 - Psychology
1997
Dr Negar Mottahedeh Master of Arts 1994 - Comparative St in Discourse & Society
PhD 1998 - Comparative St in Discourse & Society
2009
Dr Neil N Litman Bachelor 1942 - None
MD 1943 - Medicine
RES 1949 - Pediatric Residency
1997
Dr Nina M Archabal PhD 1979 - Music 1997
Dr Norene A Roberts Master of Arts 1972 - American Studies
PhD 1978 - American Studies
1997
Dr Norman J Ornstein BA 1967 - Political Science 1997
Dr Patience E Reich BA 1992 - Microbiology
MD 1997 - Medicine
2017
Dr Patrick L Bajari BS 1993 - Economics
PhD 1997 - Economics
2016
Dr Patrick Mendis Master of Arts 1987 - Public Affairs
PhD 1990 - Geography
2013
Dr Paul B Manchester PhD 1973 - Economics 1997
Dr Paul E Meehl Bachelor 1941 - None
PhD 1945 - None
1997
Dr Paul E Strandjord BA 1951 - None
Master of Arts 1952 - None
RES 9999 - Anatomic & Clinical Residency
1997
Dr Paul F Sharp PhD 1947 - History 1997
Dr Paul L Holmes BA 1940 - International Relations 1997
Dr Paul S Springstead BA 1976 - Political Science
BA 1976 - Psychology
1997
Dr Paul W Mattessich PhD 1977 - Sociology
Minnesota Executive Program Certificate 1985 - Minnesota Executive Program
2010
Dr Philip D Seat PhD 1969 - Psychology 1997
Dr Phillip C Brunelle BA 1966 - Music 2006
Dr Phyllis Moen PhD 1978 - Sociology 1997
Dr Polly K Carl PhD 2000 - Comparative St in Discourse & Society 2005
Dr Preston J Miller BA 1966 - Economics
PhD 1972 - Economics
2007
Dr Quintard Taylor Jr Master of Arts 1971 - History
PhD 1977 - History
2016
Dr R Smith Schuneman Master of Arts 1966 - Mass Communication
PhD 1966 - Mass Communication
1997
Dr Rafael A Nunez-Cedeno PhD 1977 - Hispanic Linguistics 2015
Dr Reba A Carruth Master of Arts 1985 - Public Affairs
PhD 1985 - Sociology
2007
Dr Rebecca M Blank Bachelor 1976 - Economics 1997
Dr Rena N Coen PhD 1969 - Art 1997
Dr Rene V Dawis Emeritus Master of Arts 1955 - Psychology
PhD 1956 - Psychology
1998
Dr Rhoda G Lewin BA 1949 - Journalism
Master of Arts 1961 - Journalism
PhD 1978 - American Studies
1997
Dr Rhoda M Dorsey PhD 1956 - History 1997
Dr Richard A Pride BA 1971 - Political Science 1997
Dr Richard C Lehman BA 1976 - Psychology 2012
Dr Richard J Dirlam Bachelor of Music 1983 - Music
BA 1994 - Chemistry
Master of Education 1998 - Teaching
1997
Dr Richard L Sandor PhD 1967 - Economics 1997
Dr Richard M Abel Master of Arts 1974 - American Studies
PhD 1978 - American Studies
1997
Dr Risa Ileen Palm BA 1964 - History
Master 1969 - Geography
PhD 1972 - Geography
1997
Dr Robert A Britton BA 1973 - Geography
Master of Arts 1976 - Geography
PhD 1978 - Geography
1997
Dr Robert A Ulstrom Estate BS 1944 - None
MD 1946 - Medicine
1997
Dr Robert B Litterman PhD 1980 - Economics 1997
Dr Robert C Chope Jr PhD 1974 - Psychology 2007
Dr Robert C Olson BA 1964 - Microbiology
BS 1968 - Medicine
MD 1968 - Medicine
RES 9999 - Internal Medicine Residency
2005
Dr Robert C Ostergren BA 1970 - Geography
Master of Arts 1972 - Geography
PhD 1976 - Geography
1997
Dr Robert D Hobert BA 1957 - None 1997
Dr Robert D Jacobsen Bachelor 1969 - None
BA 1969 - Art History
Master of Arts 1971 - Art History
PhD 1984 - Art History
2005
Dr Robert D Sack Bachelor 1970 - Geography
Bachelor 1971 - None
1997
Dr Robert J Eggert Sr PhD 1938 - Economics 1997
Dr Robert L Veninga BA 1963 - Psychology
Master of Arts 1969 - Speech & Theatre Arts
PhD 1972 - Speech Communication
2007
Dr Robert M Berdahl PhD 1965 - History 2001
Dr Robert M Townsend PhD 1975 - Economics 1997
Dr Robert M Winslow Bachelor 1962 - Zoology 1997
Dr Robert W Eichinger PhD 1975 - Psychology 2009
Dr Roberta J Elman Master of Arts 1982 - Communication Disorders 2005
Dr Rodney A Erickson BA 1968 - Geography
Master of Arts 1970 - Geography
1997
Dr Roger L Beck Master of Arts 1968 - Music
PhD 1987 - Music
1997
Dr Roland Dille Bachelor 1949 - English
PhD 1962 - English
1997
Dr Rolf E Gryte Bachelor 1967 - None 2008
Dr Roman V De La Campa PhD 1975 - Spanish 1997
Dr Roy A Glover Master of Arts 1972 - American Studies
PhD 1984 - American Studies
1997
Dr Ruth Ann Etzel BA 1976 - Biology 1999
Dr Sage Ann D'Aquila Scheer BA 1968 - Speech Communication
Master of Arts 1971 - Speech Communication
2007
Dr Sandra L Davis PhD 1973 - Psychology 2007
Dr Scott L Pratt PhD 1995 - Philosophy 2005
Dr Seymour Z Gross Master of Arts 1960 - Child Psychology
PhD 1965 - Psychology
1997
Dr Sheldon Stryker Bachelor 1948 - Sociology
Master of Arts 1950 - Sociology
PhD 1955 - Sociology
1997
Dr Sheldon W Simon BA 1958 - Political Science
PhD 1964 - Political Science
2007
Dr Shelley B Brundage Master of Arts 1989 - Communication Disorders
PhD 1993 - Communication Disorders
2017
Dr Sherwood S Cordier PhD 1963 - History 1997
Dr Stanley B Kegler BS 1950 - English
Master of Arts 1952 - Curriculum & Instruction
PhD 1958 - Education
1997
Dr Stephen D Ansolabehere BS 1984 - Economics
BA 1984 - Political Science
2005
Dr Stephen E Frantzich Master of Arts 1969 - Political Science
PhD 1971 - Political Science
2017
Dr Stephen F Litton BS 1965 - Dentistry
BA 1965 - None
Doctor of Dental Surgery 1967 - Dentistry
PhD 1972 - Anatomy
2006
Dr Stephen G Eick PhD 1985 - Statistics 2007
Dr Stephen H Paulus Bachelor 1971 - Music
Master of Arts 1976 - Music
PhD 1978 - Music
1997
Dr Stephen R Setterberg BA 1980 - Philosophy
MD 1984 - Medicine
2009
Dr Steven E Mayer PhD 1973 - Psychology 2007
Dr Steven J Snyder Master of Arts 1990 - Psychology
PhD 1994 - Psychology
1999
Dr Steven R Garfin Bachelor 1968 - None
MD 1972 - Medicine
1998
Dr Surinder M Bhardwaj PhD 1970 - Geography 1997
Dr Susan A Hagstrum Master of Arts 1977 - Speech Science Pathology & Audiology
PhD 1987 - Educational Administration
1997
Dr Susan M Green BA 1991 - Chicano Studies
BA 1991 - Spanish
Master of Arts 1995 - American Studies
PhD 1997 - American Studies
1997
Dr Susan M Lund BA 1973 - Speech Communication
Master of Arts 1976 - Speech Communication
PhD 1980 - Educational Psychology
1998
Dr Susan T Rydell PhD 1968 - Psychology 1997
Dr Switbert Kamazima PhD 2004 - Sociology 2005
Dr Ted R Cross Master of Arts 1947 - Psychology
PhD 1955 - Educational Psychology
1997
Dr Terry G Newell Bachelor 1962 - None
PhD 1967 - Psychology
1997
Dr Terry M Moe PhD 1976 - Political Science 1997
Dr Teruyuki Kume PhD 1979 - Speech Communication 1997
Dr Theophilus C Prousis BA 1973 - History
PhD 1982 - History
1997
Dr Thomas A Joas Bachelor 1957 - None 1997
Dr Thomas A Woods BA 1974 - Humanities
Master of Arts 1977 - American Studies
PhD 1987 - American Studies
1997
Dr Thomas Choi PhD 1975 - Sociology 1997
Dr Thomas H Jerdee Bachelor 1956 - None
PhD 1961 - Psychology
1997
Dr Thomas J Baerwald Master of Arts 1975 - Geography
PhD 1978 - Geography
1997
Dr Tim H Emory Bachelor of Elected Studies 1975 - Bachelor of Elected Studies
MD 1981 - Medicine
2007
Dr Timothy D Trine PhD 1995 - Communication Disorders 2008
Dr Timothy D Williams Bachelor 1968 - Speech & Theatre Arts
PhD 1971 - Speech Communication
1997
Dr Tiya A Miles PhD 2000 - American Studies 2012
Dr Tobin H Jones BA 1962 - French
Master of Arts 1965 - French
PhD 1969 - French
2005
Dr Todd S Decker BS 1993 - Speech & Hearing Science 2010
Dr Trevor J Barnes Master of Arts 1980 - Geography
PhD 1983 - Geography
1997
Dr Tsukasa Nishida PhD 1979 - Speech Communication 1997
Dr Valerie Halverson Pace Master of Arts 1974 - American Studies
PhD 1976 - American Studies
2007
Dr Valerie S Neal PhD 1979 - American Studies 1997
Dr Verna C Corgan BA 1984 - Speech Communication
Master of Arts 1986 - Speech Communication
PhD 1992 - Speech Communication
1997
Dr Warren D Kress Bachelor 1946 - Geography
PhD 1962 - Geography
1997
Dr Wayne M Studer Master 1984 - None
PhD 1984 - American Studies
2006
Dr Willard L Boyd Jr BS 1949 - Law
JD 1951 - Law
1997
Dr William A Myers PhD 1968 - Psychology 1997
Dr William C Bonifield PhD 1968 - Economics 2008
Dr William G Loy BA 1958 - Geography
PhD 1967 - Geography
1997
Dr William H Sewell PhD 1939 - Sociology 1997
Dr William K Estes Bachelor 1940 - None
PhD 1943 - Psychology
2005
Dr William R Hunter Master 1956 - None
Master of Arts 1956 - Economics
PhD 1963 - Economics
1997
Dr William R Monat BA 1949 - Political Science
Master of Arts in Public Administration 1953 - Public Administration
PhD 1956 - Political Science
1997
Dr Willis E Dugan Master of Arts 1939 - Educational Psychology
PhD 1942 - Psychology
1997
Dr Zehra A Keye PhD 1980 - Speech Communication 2008
Dr Zhichun Jing PhD 1994 - Interdisciplinary Archaeological Studies 2012
Dr. Craig L Wilkins PhD 2003 - Comparative St in Discourse & Society 2005
Dr. John E. Troyer BA 1996 - Theatre Arts
BA 1996 - Political Science
PhD 2006 - Comparative St in Discourse & Society
2018
Dr. Rebecca A Johnson BA 1985 - Biometry
Master of Public Health 1987 - Epidemiology
PhD 1993 - Epidemiology
1997
Duane D Hoff BA 1985 - Political Science 2005
Duane E Delegard Bachelor 1958 - None 1997
Earl R Larson Estate Bachelor 1933 - None
JD 1935 - Law
1997
Edgar J Shaw BA 1959 - Geography 2008
Edwin G Marcus Bachelor 1954 - None 1997
Edwina Garcia BA 1979 - Political Science 1997
Eileen S Deitcher Master of Arts 1982 - Mass Communication 1997
Eivind O Hoff Jr BA 1953 - Journalism 1997
Elaine B Walker Bachelor 1942 - None 1997
Elaine W Allen Bachelor 1958 - None 2005
Eleanor Bjostad BA 1950 - None 1997
Elinor Watson Bell Bachelor 1933 - None 1997
Elizabeth C Diercks BS 1939 - None 1997
Elizabeth G Paisner Master of Arts 1989 - Speech Communication 2008
Elizabeth K Bransdorfer BA 1980 - Speech Communication
JD 1985 - Law
1997
Elizabeth Sarquis BA 1986 - Political Science 2017
Ellen A. Boschwitz BA 1977 - English 2013
Ellen C Singer Bachelor 1969 - None 1997
Ellen Eggert King Bachelor 1968 - Speech & Theatre Arts 1997
Ellen L Abeln, M.D. BA 1980 - French
BA 1980 - Physiology
MD 1984 - Medicine
2009
Emily Anne Staples Tuttle BA 1950 - Interdepartmental 1997
Eugene U Frey Bachelor 1953 - Interdepartmental 1997
Eugenia M Smith BA 1967 - English
Master of Arts 1978 - English
2005
Floretta M Murray Master 1946 - None 1997
Frederick E Gilbert BA 1961 - International Relations 2005
Gabriele M Ellertson Bachelor of Fine Arts 1977 - Studio Art
Master of Fine Arts 1980 - Studio Art
1998
Gail E Marks-Jarvis BA 1973 - Journalism 2010
Garrison E Keillor BA 1966 - English 1997
Gen Dennis W Schulstad BA 1966 - Speech Communication 1997
George D McClintock BA 1984 - French
Master of Arts 1990 - French
1997
Gerald E Sikorski BA 1970 - Law
JD 1973 - Law
1997
Gertrude L Lippincott Estate BA 1935 - Psychology 1997
Gloria L Goetzke Bachelor 1964 - None 2001
Governor Fai-Nan Perng Master of Arts 1971 - Economics 2005
Gregory P Joseph BA 1972 - Humanities
JD 1975 - Law
1997
H R Langland Bachelor 1961 - None 2018
H Robert Diercks BA 1937 - None 1997
Harriet Thwing Holden BA 1933 - English 1997
Harrison E Salisbury BA 1930 - Journalism 1997
Heidi A Hupe BA 1992 - Journalism-Mass Communication Program 2012
Helen C Shugg Master 1937 - None 1997
Helen J McNulty BA 1944 - Journalism
BA 1944 - Spanish
Master 1954 - Library Science
Master 1969 - Latin American Studies
1997
Helen M Kretchmer Bachelor 1936 - None
Master 1949 - Social Welfare
1997
Helen V Beggs Estate BA 1948 - Journalism 1997
Henry R Fiola Bachelor 1963 - None 2005
Hon David S Doty BA 1951 - Zoology
JD 1961 - Law
2017
Hon Diana E Murphy Bachelor 1954 - None
JD 1974 - Law
1997
Hon Edward J Cleary BA 1974 - Political Science
JD 1977 - Law
2017
Hon Elmer B Staats Unspecified 1937 - Public Affairs
PhD 1939 - Political Science
1997
Hon James T Swenson BA 1972 - None
BA 1972 - Political Science
JD 1976 - Law
2005
Hon Kathleen D Sheehy BA 1978 - Journalism
JD 1984 - Law
2005
Hon Margaret H Chutich BA 1980 - History 2015
Hon Orville L Freeman BS 1940 - Political Science
JD 1946 - Law
1997
Hon Patricia L Belois BA 1967 - Economics
JD 1970 - Law
1997
Hon Peter S Popovich Bachelor 1942 - None 1997
Hon Randolph W Peterson BA 1976 - Political Science
JD 1979 - Law
1997
Hon Richard M Nolan BA 1966 - Political Science 1997
Hon Warren R Sagstuen Bachelor 1967 - Political Science
JD 1972 - Law
2001
Hon Wendell R Anderson BA 1954 - History
JD 1960 - Law
1997
Hon. Allen Oleisky BA 1960 - History
JD 1962 - Law
1997
Hon. David A Stofferahn BA 1969 - Political Science
JD 1976 - Law
1997
Hon. Jack Davies BA 1954 - Journalism
JD 1960 - Law
1997
Honorable Patricia S Schroeder BA 1961 - History 1997
Howard P Liszt BA 1968 - Journalism
Master of Business Administration 1970 - Business Administration
1997
Ian K Truitner BA 1995 - Theatre Arts 2017
J Beryl Clifford Bachelor 1951 - None 1997
Jack Smight Unspecified 1949 - Theatre Arts 1997
James A Berman Master of Arts 1975 - American Studies 1997
James A Curry BA 1950 - Journalism 1997
James A Smutz Estate BA 1939 - Journalism 1997
James D Watkins BA 1969 - Economics 1997
James H Hannigan BA 1966 - Journalism 2009
James J Klobuchar BA 1950 - Journalism 1997
James M Denny Bachelor 1957 - History 1997
James M Ramstad BA 1968 - Political Science 1997
James P McLeod BS 1932 - Music
BS 1932 - Education
2005
James P du Bois BA 1987 - Speech Communication 2006
James R Allen, M.D. MD 1960 - Medicine
RES 1967 - Neurology Residency
RES 9999 - Otolaryngology Residency
1997
James R Cote BA 1958 - Economics 2008
James R York BA 1990 - Journalism-Professional Program 1997
James S Mc Burney Associate in Arts 1981 - General Education
Bachelor of Applied Studies 1982 - Applied Studies
2008
Jane E Leonard Master of Arts 1985 - Mass Communication 2005
Jane H O'Reilly BA 1978 - Spanish 2005
Jane M Pennington BA 1991 - Journalism-Professional Program
Master of Public Health 2004 - Community Health Education
2006
Jane S Norbeck BA 1965 - Psychology
Bachelor 1965 - None
1997
Janet E Jacobs Master of Arts 1970 - Speech Science Pathology & Audiology
Master of Science 1970 - Speech Science Pathology & Audiology
2008
Janet E Salisbury BA 1931 - Journalism 1997
Janice D Stubbs Bachelor 1961 - English 1997
Jay Dregni BA 1957 - Psychology
Bachelor 1957 - None
1997
Jean B Keffeler BA 1967 - French
Master of Arts 1969 - Public Administration
Master of Arts in Public Administration 1969 - Public Administration
Master of Social Work 1969 - Social Work
1997
Jean Howell Gruggen Bachelor 1959 - None 1997
Jean M Breitenbucher BA 1977 - Social Welfare 1997
Jean Mitchell-Lockerbie BA 1982 - Political Science 2009
Jean Simms Thomas BS 1937 - Sociology 1997
Jeanne A Kirkeby Bachelor 1957 - None 1997
Jennifer D Bloom BA 1978 - Journalism 2007
Jerome J Meyer BA 1960 - Mathematics 1997
Jerr A Boschee BA 1966 - English
Master of Arts 1974 - Comparative Literature
2018
Jesse Bethke-Gomez BA 1983 - Sociology of Law Criminology & Dev
BA 1983 - Chicano Studies
Minnesota Executive Program Certificate 1994 - Minnesota Executive Program
2005
Joan A Salmon BA 1949 - Journalism 1997
Joan M Drury BA 1986 - Gender, Women & Sexuality Studies 2008
Joan M Sharar Bachelor 1949 - None 1997
Joanne B Reisberg Bachelor 1955 - None 2005
John D French Estate BA 1955 - Interdepartmental 1997
John D Parsinen Bachelor 1964 - None
JD 1967 - Law
1999
John G Kivimaki BA 1977 - None 2008
John H Sandbo Bachelor 1953 - Economics 1997
John K Watkins BS 1984 - Economics 2007
John M Degnan BA 1970 - Speech
BA 1970 - Psychology
1997
John R Finnegan Sr BA 1948 - Journalism
Master of Arts 1965 - Mass Communication
1997
John S Munson BA 2004 - Asian Languages & Literature 2007
John T Wendt BA 1973 - Humanities
Master of Arts 1981 - American Studies
1997
John T Wetzel PhD 1973 - Psychology 2014
Jon H Butler BA 1964 - History
PhD 1972 - History
2005
Jonathan S Bream BA 1974 - Journalism 1998
Juanita L. Rice BA 1979 - German 2008
Judge Harry H MacLaughlin Bachelor 1949 - Law
JD 1956 - Law
1997
Judge M Jeanne Coyne BS 1955 - Law
JD 1957 - Law
1997
Judith M Scheide Master of Arts 1962 - English 2007
Judith R Petel BA 1979 - Journalism 1997
Judith S Corson BA 1965 - English 1997
Judy C Duffy BA 1967 - French 1997
Julianne M Decker BS 1991 - Speech & Hearing Science 2010
Karen L Rotschafer Sage BA 1988 - Theatre Arts
JD 1991 - Law
1997
Karen O Bachman BA 1964 - Russian 1997
Katherine M Groh BS 2005 - Philosophy
BS 2005 - Apparel Design -Formerly Clothing Design
2005
Katherine M Millett BA 1956 - English 2012
Kathleen A Dolphin BA 1981 - Political Science 2008
Kathryn C Johnson BA 1964 - Art History
Master of Arts 1972 - Art History
2007
Kathryn H Tunheim BA 1979 - Political Science 1997
Kathryn Kahler Vose Master of Arts 1977 - Mass Communication 1997
Kay A Barber BA 1973 - Economics
BA 1973 - Double Major
Master of Business Administration 1976 - Business Administration
1997
Keith H Wietecki BA 1971 - Geography
Master of Arts 1973 - Geography
2001
Kenneth F Tiede BA 1949 - Mathematics
Master of Science 1951 - Statistics
2008
Kevin B Diaz Master of Arts 1985 - Mass Communication 1997
Kevin Burke BA 1972 - Political Science
JD 1975 - Law
2005
Kevin M Chandler BA 1982 - Journalism 1997
Kip Knelman BA 1971 - Political Science 1998
Kirk J Millhone BA 1982 - Arabic
Master of Arts 1986 - Speech Communication
2007
Kirsten Frantzich BA 1983 - Psychology
BA 1983 - Theatre Arts
2007
Kirsten J Cecil Bachelor 1970 - None 1998
Kris L Maser BS 1975 - German
BA 1977 - German
2007
Kristi M Youngdahl BA 1970 - Journalism 2012
Kristie L Greve BA 1969 - Journalism 1997
L Steven Goldstein BA 1973 - History 1997
LTC James G Bennett, Ret Bachelor 1951 - None 1997
Larry A Zavadil BA 1973 - Journalism 1997
Laurie E Helmick Bachelor of Elected Studies 1977 - Bachelor of Elected Studies 2008
Laurie L Cavanaugh Bachelor 1938 - None 1997
Laurie W Anderson BA 1976 - Journalism 2005
Lawrence A Laukka BA 1958 - Economics 2007
Lawrence S LaBelle BA 1949 - Journalism 1997
Leopold A Hauser III BA 1955 - Economics 1997
Les P O'Hara BA 1991 - International Relations 1997
Leslie M Edwards Master of Arts 1976 - Mass Communication 1997
Lili P Hall Scarpa BA 2004 - International Relations 2007
Linda K Johnson BA 1979 - Economics
Master of Business Administration 1982 - Business Administration
2007
Linda Kelsey Strand BA 1968 - Theatre Arts 1997
Linda M Mealey-Lohmann BA 1981 - East Asian Studies
Master of Arts 1986 - Chinese
JD 1990 - Law
2010
Linda Niemela Williams BA 1983 - Social Welfare
BA 1983 - Speech Communication
2009
Linda R Finley BA 1983 - Speech Communication 2009
Lloyd F Bergquist BA 1951 - Architecture
Bachelor of Architecture 1957 - Architecture
1997
Louise H Saunders Estate Bachelor 1946 - None
JD 1950 - Law
1997
Louise Jalma BA 1973 - Journalism 2005
Lowell B Laingen Master 1949 - International Relations 2006
Lynn M Casey Master of Arts 1980 - Mass Communication 2005
Mabel Gran Ulsaker BS 1929 - Education 1997
Marchette G Chute BA 1930 - None 1997
Margaret C Rathmann BA 1977 - Psychology 2008
Margaret E Borgman   1997
Margaret Pearse Boddy Bachelor 1931 - None 1997
Margo F Ashmore BA 1978 - Journalism 2018
Margot Siegel BA 1944 - Journalism 1997
Maria L Schneider Bachelor of Music 1983 - Music 1997
Marian S Hoffman Master of Fine Arts 1973 - Music 2009
Marianne Muellerleile Master of Fine Arts 1979 - Theatre Arts 1997
Marilyn A Chelstrom BA 1950 - Political Science 1997
Marilyn M Hobbs Unspecified 1956 - None 1997
Marilyn T Bryant BA 1949 - Philosophy
Unspecified 1975 - Public Affairs
1997
Marion Palm BA 1978 - Anthropology
Master of Arts 1993 - Educational Administration
2017
Mark A Pridgeon BS 1975 - Social Studies
BA 1975 - History
1997
Mark E Hegman BA 1964 - Political Science 1997
Mark G Mishek BA 1974 - English
JD 1977 - Law
2015
Mark T Fitzpatrick BA 1976 - International Relations 2006
Marla C Kennedy Master of Arts 1982 - Speech Communication 2001
Marsha A Blumenthal, Ph.D. PhD 1985 - Economics 2008
Marsha J Connor Master of Arts 1983 - Mass Communication 1997
Marshall D Miller Bachelor 1952 - None 2006
Marshall H Tanick BA 1969 - Journalism 1997
Mary C Choksi BA 1972 - French
Master of Arts 1976 - Public Affairs
2012
Mary C Koehler Estate BA 1935 - Economics 1997
Mary C McDonald Bachelor 1951 - Social Work 1997
Mary E Benson BA 1951 - Botany 1998
Mary E Pickard BA 1971 - Journalism 2005
Mary I Pohlad Bachelor of Fine Arts 1975 - Studio Art
Master of Fine Arts 1977 - Studio Art
2007
Mary Jane S Plunkett BA 1943 - University College
Master of Arts 1986 - Speech Communication
2006
Mary K Baumann BA 1973 - Journalism 1997
Mary K Brainerd BA 1975 - Philosophy 1997
Mary K Katynski-Johnson BA 1964 - Sociology
Master of Business Administration 1987 - Business Administration
2007
Mary K McLeod BA 1966 - Political Science
Bachelor 1966 - None
JD 1982 - Law
2007
Mary K Steinke BA 1956 - Music 1997
Mary L Henrickson BA 1972 - English 1998
Mary M McVay BA 1952 - Political Science
Master of Arts 1971 - Library Science
2007
Mary Mc Donnell   1997
Maybeth G Pizzi BA 1980 - Speech Communication 2008
Mayor Randy C Kelly BA 1990 - History 1997
Merle W Loppnow Estate Bachelor of Fine Arts 1949 - Theatre Arts 1997
Michael J Phillips BA 1984 - Theatre Arts
BA 1984 - Journalism
2009
Michael S Gray BA 1976 - Journalism
Master of Business Administration 1987 - Business Administration
1997
Michael S Horne BA 1959 - Political Science 1997
Michael W Wright BA 1961 - History
JD 1963 - Law
1997
Michelle A Juntunen BA 1970 - Journalism 2005
Miriam R Hernandez Master of Arts 1978 - Mass Communication 2016
Mitsuaki Hayase Master of Arts 1986 - Speech Communication 1997
Mr A B Caswell Unspecified 1964 - Music 1997
Mr Adam L Levy BA 1988 - Anthropology 2005
Mr Al R Porte Master of Arts 1986 - Speech Communication 2008
Mr Alan Bjerga Master of Arts 1998 - Mass Communication 2010
Mr Alan M Perper BA 1967 - Journalism 1997
Mr Alan M Shapiro BA 1971 - None 1999
Mr Alan W Weinblatt Bachelor 1965 - Law
Master of Arts in Public Administration 1968 - Public Administration
JD 1968 - Law
1997
Mr Albert Milgrom BA 1947 - Journalism
Master 1962 - Sociology
1997
Mr Allan A Hietala BA 1959 - Journalism 1997
Mr Allan C Tappe BA 1978 - History 2007
Mr Allen L Ahlquist Bachelor 1959 - None 1997
Mr Allison R Mercer Jr BA 1952 - Economics 1997
Mr Andre J Zdrazil BA 1964 - Political Science 1997
Mr Andrew J Greenshields BA 1962 - History 1997
Mr Andrew R Desmond BA 1976 - French
JD 1982 - Law
1997
Mr Anthony J Bianco III BA 1976 - Humanities 1999
Mr Archie J Givens Jr BA 1966 - History
Master of Hospital/Health Care Administration 1968 - Hospital & Health Care Administration
1997
Mr Ardwin G Link Bachelor 1950 - None 1997
Mr Arlow W Andersen BA 1929 - Philosophy 1997
Mr Arnold Sawislak BA 1949 - Journalism 1997
Mr Arthur B Poole BA 1917 - None 1997
Mr Arthur C Bredesen III BA 1968 - Psychology
Bachelor 1969 - None
1997
Mr Arthur Peterson Jr   1997
Mr Austin J Baillon BA 1950 - History 1997
Mr B Warner Shippee Bachelor 1937 - Political Science
BA 1937 - Psychology
1997
Mr Barry W Wold Associate 1961 - None
Bachelor 1963 - None
1997
Mr Barton J Warren Jr Associate in Arts 1969 - General Education 1997
Mr Ben B Underwood BA 1978 - Speech Communication
BA 1978 - Journalism
2007
Mr Benjamin C Gruenberg Bachelor 1896 - None 1997
Mr Bernard A Casserly BA 1939 - Journalism 1997
Mr Bernard G Rice Jr Bachelor 1964 - None 1999
Mr Bert M Gross BA 1950 - Economics 2005
Mr Bert S Cross Bachelor 1929 - None 1997
Mr Billy C Goldston Master 1971 - None 2015
Mr Boris Popov Bachelor 1970 - None 1997
Mr Brad Eggen BA 1970 - Political Science
Master of Arts 1980 - Public Affairs
2007
Mr Brian E Numainville BA 1990 - Speech Communication
Master of Arts 1993 - Speech Communication
2007
Mr Brian W Sago BA 1997 - Art
BA 1997 - American Indian Studies
Coursework Only 1998 - Non Degree
Master of Education 2000 - Teaching
1997
Mr Bruce D Malkerson BA 1970 - Political Science
JD 1973 - Law
1997
Mr Bruce G Van Ornum BA 1976 - Urban Studies 1997
Mr Bruce W Benidt Master of Arts 1975 - Mass Communication 1998
Mr Bruce W Mooty BA 1977 - Sociology
JD 1980 - Law
1999
Mr Burton D Cohen BA 1955 - Journalism 1997
Mr Carl N Hensel BA 1938 - Journalism 1997
Mr Carl T Rowan Master of Arts 1948 - Mass Communication 1997
Mr Carroll E Crawford BA 1951 - Journalism 1997
Mr Charles B Andrews BA 1958 - Interdepartmental
JD 1963 - Law
1997
Mr Charles C Whiting BA 1956 - Journalism 1997
Mr Charles E Lundberg BA 1975 - Philosophy
JD 1978 - Law
1997
Mr Charles F Field BA 1956 - History 1997
Mr Charles H Withers BA 1949 - Journalism 1997
Mr Charles K Porter BA 1967 - Journalism 2001
Mr Charles L Slater Bachelor 1968 - None 1997
Mr Charles L Walters Jr BA 1975 - Journalism 1997
Mr Charles R Stein BA 1989 - Philosophy 2005
Mr Charles W Roberts BA 1940 - Journalism 1997
Mr Christian H Mulkey Jr Associate in Arts 1968 - General Education 1997
Mr Christopher G Cardozo BA 1972 - Art History
Bachelor of Fine Arts 1972 - Studio Art
JD 1977 - Law
2005
Mr Christopher J Ison BA 1983 - Journalism 1997
Mr Christopher T Dahl Sr BA 1965 - History 1997
Mr Clarence G Frame Bachelor 1941 - None 1997
Mr Clifford F Brunzell Bachelor 1949 - Music
BS 1953 - Music Education
Master of Fine Arts 1964 - Music
1997
Mr Clifford J Quinlan BA 1948 - Political Science 1999
Mr Clifford L Olson Bachelor 1958 - None 1997
Mr Clyde G Hanson BS 1977 - Urban Studies 2013
Mr Clyde L Anderson Bachelor 1951 - None 1997
Mr Conrad A Razidlo BA 1960 - Journalism 1997
Mr Craig N Ordal BA 1988 - Economics 2007
Mr Craig R Rodby BA 1971 - Mathematics
BA 1971 - Economics
1997
Mr Craig W Gagnon Bachelor 1964 - None 1997
Mr Curtis J Beckmann BA 1967 - Journalism-Professional Program 1997
Mr Curtis J Oliver Bachelor 1966 - Music 1997
Mr Curtis L Carlson BA 1937 - Economics 1997
Mr D J Leary BA 1961 - Journalism 1997
Mr Dahl R Delu Master of Fine Arts 1979 - Theatre Arts 1997
Mr Daniel A Potter BA 1981 - Political Science 1997
Mr Daniel C Grigsby BA 1996 - Political Science 1998
Mr Daniel D Deegan Bachelor 1960 - None 1997
Mr Daniel E Kaner BA 1988 - English 2017
Mr Daniel F Wascoe Jr BA 1967 - Journalism 1997
Mr Daniel J Seaberg BS 1984 - Economics 1997
Mr Daniel J Spiegel BA 1966 - None 1997
Mr Daniel O Cermak Bachelor 1954 - None 1997
Mr Daniel T Carroll Master 1948 - Political Science 1997
Mr Daryl E Durum BA 1983 - Political Science 1997
Mr David A Beach Bachelor of Elected Studies 1975 - Bachelor of Elected Studies 2005
Mr David A Lanegran Bachelor 1970 - None 1997
Mr David A Laventhol Bachelor 1961 - None 1997
Mr David A Smith BA 1987 - Theatre Arts 1997
Mr David D Floren BA 1964 - Journalism 1997
Mr David E Burrington BA 1953 - Journalism 1997
Mr David E Krause Bachelor 1964 - None 1997
Mr David G Reamer BS 1988 - Geography 2013
Mr David H Goldstein BA 1975 - Theatre 2005
Mr David J F Gross BA 1985 - Political Science 2008
Mr David J Johanneson BA 1972 - Political Science 1997
Mr David J Lundquist BA 1964 - Economics 1997
Mr David J Speer BA 1950 - Political Science 1997
Mr David J Zinman Master of Arts 1963 - Music 1997
Mr David L Kaput BA 1980 - Political Science 2001
Mr David L Mona BA 1965 - Journalism 1997
Mr David M Berg Unspecified 1963 - Speech Communication 1997
Mr David M Carr BA 1981 - Journalism 1997
Mr David M Hazen BA 1966 - Studio Art 1997
Mr David M Lebedoff BA 1960 - History 1997
Mr David N Santore BA 1997 - History 2009
Mr David R Carlsen BA 1975 - Humanities 1998
Mr David R Ganfield Bachelor 1953 - None 1997
Mr David R Schuh BA 1968 - Journalism 1997
Mr David S Wiggins BA 1975 - History 1997
Mr David W Haskin Bachelor 1955 - None
Master 1963 - None
1997
Mr Dean H Schoelkopf BA 1954 - Journalism
Master of Arts 1959 - Mass Communication
1997
Mr Delwin M Anderson Bachelor 1939 - Social Work
Master 1946 - Social Work
1997
Mr Dennis B McGrath BA 1963 - Journalism 1997
Mr Dennis Hymanson BA 1960 - Speech Communication 1997
Mr Dennis J Flaherty Bachelor 1973 - None 2005
Mr Dennis L Nustad BA 1962 - Journalism 1997
Mr Dennis M Mathisen Bachelor 1966 - Economics
JD 1966 - Law
2009
Mr Dominic P Papatola BA 1987 - Journalism-Professional Program 2005
Mr Don H Follett BA 1956 - Journalism 1997
Mr Don R Larson BA 1958 - History 2001
Mr Donald B McNeil BA 1976 - Art History 1997
Mr Donald Boxmeyer BA 1966 - Journalism 1997
Mr Donald C Lamb Bachelor 1950 - None 1997
Mr Donald C Mc Cormick Bachelor 1956 - None 1997
Mr Donald F Bargen Master of Arts 1989 - Speech Communication 1997
Mr Donald F Swanson Bachelor 1948 - None 1997
Mr Donald F Zibell Bachelor 1959 - Economics
BA 1959 - Law
2008
Mr Donald G Brauer Master of Public Affairs 1957 - Public Affairs
Master of Arts 1959 - Political Science
1997
Mr Donald H Grawert BA 1948 - Journalism 1997
Mr Donald H Ward BA 1961 - History 1997
Mr Donald J Brown BA 1977 - Political Science
BA 1977 - Psychology
JD 1981 - Law
2007
Mr Donald K Mortenson BA 1958 - Journalism 1997
Mr Donald L Garofalo BA 1964 - Art 1999
Mr Donald P Kircher Bachelor 1936 - None 1997
Mr Donald R Hughes BA 1957 - Political Science 1997
Mr Donald T Raleigh BA 1962 - None
JD 1965 - Law
1999
Mr Donald W Braman BA 1937 - Journalism 1997
Mr Donn L Waage Bachelor 1971 - Geography 1998
Mr Douglas A Dolliff Estate BA 1954 - History 1997
Mr Douglas D Youngdahl BA 1968 - Economics 2012
Mr Douglas E Lahammer BA 1986 - Political Science
JD 1989 - Law
1997
Mr Douglas J Eichten Master 1973 - Theatre Arts 1997
Mr Douglas J Gorence BS 1977 - Economics 2006
Mr Douglas J Treff BA 1979 - Psychology 2010
Mr Douglas W Armantrout Bachelor 1955 - None 1997
Mr Duane A Rasmussen BA 1951 - Journalism 2008
Mr Duane L C M Galles Master of Arts 1973 - History 1997
Mr Dwayne Netland BA 1954 - Journalism 1997
Mr Edward C Oliver Associate in Arts 1952 - General Education
BA 1955 - Economics
1997
Mr Edward Codel BA 1936 - Journalism 1997
Mr Edward D Lotterman BA 1979 - Latin American Studies
Master of Science 1981 - Agricultural Economics
2008
Mr Edward F Kolpack BA 1949 - Journalism 1997
Mr Edward F Magnuson BA 1950 - Journalism 1997
Mr Edward H Grosse Master 1951 - None 1997
Mr Edward J Phillips Master 1969 - Psychology
JD 1973 - Law
1997
Mr Edwin C Braman BA 1943 - University College
Master of Arts 1951 - Mass Communication
1997
Mr Edwin P Lindborg BA 1962 - Psychology 1999
Mr Elwood R Maunder BA 1945 - Journalism 1997
Mr Eric Mader BA 2000 - Japanese
BA 2000 - Speech Communication
Master of Agriculture 2005 - Master of Agriculture
2017
Mr Eric D Bundlie BA 1973 - Journalism 2005
Mr Eric D Stafford BS 1989 - Economics 2005
Mr Eric Sevareid BA 1935 - Journalism 1997
Mr Ernest B Moffet Jr Bachelor 1946 - None 1997
Mr Ernest H Fremont Jr Bachelor 1950 - None 1997
Mr Erwin E Kelm Bachelor of Science in Business 1933 - None 1997
Mr Eugene F Huse Jr BA 1950 - Journalism 2008
Mr Eugene M Booker BA 1954 - American Indian Studies 1997
Mr Evan M Maurer Bachelor 1969 - None 1998
Mr Francis X Lyons BA 1984 - History 2009
Mr Frank B Bennett BA 1979 - Economics
JD 1982 - Law
1997
Mr Frank Beddor Jr BA 1958 - None 1997
Mr Frank L Anton BA 1957 - Journalism 1997
Mr Fred J Agnich BA 1937 - Geology 1997
Mr Fred L Kildow Master of Arts 1946 - Mass Communication 1997
Mr Frederick E Finch Unspecified 1967 - None 1997
Mr Frederick J Rarig BA 1936 - Political Science 1997
Mr Frederick W Stohr III Bachelor 1970 - Economics 2009
Mr Gareth D Hiebert BA 1943 - Journalism 1997
Mr Gary A Dachis BA 1967 - Journalism 1997
Mr Gary C Muellerleile BA 1975 - Humanities 1997
Mr Gary Gisselman   1997
Mr Gary L Hallman Master 1971 - None 1997
Mr Gary W Erickson Bachelor 1968 - None 2008
Mr George A Perpich BA 1978 - History 1997
Mr George C Mastor Bachelor 1949 - Law
JD 1952 - Law
1997
Mr George E Harding Bachelor 1947 - None
JD 1950 - Law
1997
Mr George H Smith Bachelor 1971 - None
JD 1974 - Law
1997
Mr George L Champlin Jr BA 1934 - None 1997
Mr George L Gates BA 1942 - Journalism 1997
Mr George L Halenkamp Bachelor 1948 - None 1997
Mr George T Bowman BA 1982 - English
Master of Agriculture 1985 - Master of Agriculture
2008
Mr Gerald J Stahl Master of Music 1992 - Music 1997
Mr Gerald S Duffy BA 1966 - None
JD 1969 - Law
1997
Mr Gerald W Kloss BA 1949 - Journalism 1997
Mr Gordon J Slovut BA 1952 - Journalism 1997
Mr Gordon R Dickson Bachelor 1948 - None 1997
Mr Graham B Hovey BA 1939 - Journalism
Master of Arts 1953 - Political Science
1997
Mr Grant I Warfield Bachelor 1959 - None 1997
Mr Greg A Brown BA 1987 - Russian Area Studies 2013
Mr Greg R Meland BA 1978 - Physiology 2010
Mr Gregory J Pulles BA 1970 - Economics
JD 1973 - Law
1997
Mr Gregory L Gordon BA 1973 - Journalism 2010
Mr Gregory M Bistram BA 1974 - Political Science 2010
Mr Gregory O Wilhelm Bachelor 1966 - Economics 1997
Mr Gregory P Kelm BA 1976 - Journalism
Master of Arts 1980 - Industrial Relations
2005
Mr Gregory S Hestness BA 1985 - Sociology of Law Criminology & Dev 2015
Mr Gregory S Wong Bachelor 1969 - Speech & Theatre Arts 1997
Mr H H Kreisel Bachelor 1955 - None 1997
Mr Harold Chucker BA 1940 - Journalism 1997
Mr Harold I Grossman Bachelor 1939 - None 1997
Mr Harold R Finn Bachelor 1971 - None
JD 1979 - Law
1997
Mr Harold Roitenberg BA 1949 - Journalism-Mass Communication Program 1997
Mr Harrison Randolph Bachelor of Mathematics 1936 - Mathematics 1997
Mr Harry E Atwood BA 1931 - Journalism 1997
Mr Harry J Lerner BA 1957 - International Relations 1999
Mr Harry S Given Jr Bachelor 1948 - None 1997
Mr Harry S Losk Bachelor 1952 - None 1997
Mr Harvey B Mackay BA 1954 - History 1997
Mr Harvey H Zuckman Bachelor of Elected Studies 1974 - Bachelor of Elected Studies 2012
Mr Harvey L Bass Bachelor 1948 - None 2005
Mr Henry A Montillon Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering 1947 - Mechanical Engineering
BA 1989 - Anthropology
1997
Mr Henry N Somsen BA 1932 - Law
JD 1934 - Law
1997
Mr Henry Scholberg BS 1954 - Education
Master of Arts 1962 - Library Science
1997
Mr Hermon J Arnott BA 1924 - None 1997
Mr Howard J Hawkins Unspecified 1938 - None 1997
Mr Hubert V Forcier Bachelor 1965 - None
JD 1967 - Law
1997
Mr Hugh E Byrne Sr Bachelor 1951 - None 1997
Mr Irving R Burling Bachelor 1950 - None 1997
Mr Jack A Mertes BA 1952 - None 1997
Mr Jack C Mark BA 1952 - Journalism
Master of Arts 1956 - Mass Communication
1997
Mr Jack D Gulati BA 1966 - Mathematics 2014
Mr Jack M Pink Bachelor 1947 - None 2005
Mr Jack M Provo Bachelor 1959 - None 1999
Mr James A Kordiak BA 1973 - Psychology 1997
Mr James A Morrow BA 1972 - Psychology 1997
Mr James A O'Neal BA 1975 - Political Science 2001
Mr James A Rosenquist Associate in Arts 1954 - General Education 1997
Mr James A Shoop BA 1958 - Journalism 1997
Mr James A Stolpestad BA 1964 - History
JD 1967 - Law
2007
Mr James A Terwedo BA 1981 - Political Science
BA 1981 - Speech Communication
1997
Mr James B Aronson Bachelor of Science in Business 1967 - Business Administration 1997
Mr James B Druck BA 1964 - Sociology
JD 1967 - Law
1997
Mr James Bostic BA 1963 - Journalism 1997
Mr James D Kaercher BA 1952 - Journalism 1997
Mr James E Dehn BA 1971 - Political Science 2017
Mr James H Crivits Bachelor 1966 - None 1997
Mr James Hauschild BA 1959 - None 1997
Mr James M Christenson BA 1968 - Political Science
JD 1975 - Law
1999
Mr James M Moore BA 1967 - English 2014
Mr James M Waters BA 1972 - Speech Communication
Master of Fine Arts 1975 - Theatre
1999
Mr James Moffat BA 1953 - English 1997
Mr James O Redman Bachelor 1969 - History 1997
Mr James P Farrell BS 1982 - Economics 2005
Mr James P Lemke BA 1989 - International Relations 2018
Mr James P Nygaard BA 1968 - Psychology 1997
Mr James P O'Shaughnessy BA 1986 - Economics 2007
Mr James R Bialke BA 1983 - Economics
Master of Arts 1987 - Industrial Relations
2009
Mr James R Bordewick BA 1958 - History 1997
Mr James R Hartzell Bachelor 1950 - None 1997
Mr James R Kerns Bachelor 1954 - None 1997
Mr James S Womack BA 1961 - Journalism 1998
Mr James W Burke Jr BA 1982 - Speech Communication 2009
Mr James W Nelson BA 1964 - History 1998
Mr James W Pumarlo BA 1976 - Journalism 2005
Mr Jan D Stuurmans BA 1964 - Mathematics
BA 1964 - Geology
JD 1967 - Law
1997
Mr Jay A Novak Master of Arts 1978 - Mass Communication 1997
Mr Jeff H Eckland BA 1979 - History 2011
Mr Jeffrey B Millikan BA 1974 - Studio Art
Master of Fine Arts 1977 - Studio Art
1997
Mr Jeffrey D Litman BA 1970 - History 2005
Mr Jeffrey P Bauer BA 1997 - Political Science
Master of Public Policy 2004 - Public Policy
2008
Mr Jeffrey R Arnold BA 1968 - Economics 1997
Mr Jeffrey S Davidow Master of Arts 1967 - American Studies 1998
Mr Jeffrey S Gendelman BA 1979 - Theatre 1997
Mr Jerold L Heisler BA 1960 - Journalism 1997
Mr Jerome F Paquin Bachelor 1968 - None
JD 1975 - Law
1999
Mr Jerome L Joss   1997
Mr Jerome Shulkin BA 1951 - None 1997
Mr Jerry L Chappelle Master 1970 - None 2012
Mr Jerry R Mc Allister Bachelor 1957 - None 1997
Mr Joel D Price Bachelor 1971 - None
BA 1971 - Social Science
1997
Mr John A Loprieno Master of Fine Arts 1984 - Theatre Arts 1997
Mr John A Mc Eachron Jr Bachelor 1938 - Law
JD 1941 - Law
1997
Mr John A Moroz BA 1984 - International Relations 1997
Mr John C Ranseen Bachelor 1951 - None 1997
Mr John D Seaberg BA 1973 - Speech Communication
Master of Business Administration 1997 - Business Administration
2015
Mr John D Wunsch Bachelor 1971 - None 1997
Mr John F Finn Jr BA 1933 - None
JD 1936 - Law
Associate in Arts 1964 - General Education
1997
Mr John G Hubbell BA 1950 - Journalism 1997
Mr John G Jarvis BA 1980 - Journalism
Master of Arts 1983 - Mass Communication
1997
Mr John H Barnier BA 1983 - Speech Communication
Master of Fine Arts 1987 - Studio Art
1997
Mr John H Cleland Jr BA 1953 - Journalism 1997
Mr John I Schlossman Bachelor of Architecture 1953 - Architecture
Bachelor 1955 - Architecture
1997
Mr John J Horvei Bachelor 1962 - Zoology
Bachelor 1963 - None
JD 1967 - Law
1997
Mr John Martin Garrity BA 1972 - Political Science 1997
Mr John N Shumway Bachelor 1952 - None 1997
Mr John P Sheehy BA 1983 - History
JD 1984 - Law
2005
Mr John R Albers Bachelor 1957 - Economics 1997
Mr John Risdall BA 1968 - Journalism
BA 2009 - Speech Communication
2010
Mr John S Holten Bachelor 1947 - Philosophy 1997
Mr John T Olson BA 1983 - English 2013
Mr John W Forney Jr BA 1965 - Journalism 1997
Mr Jon M Garon BA 1985 - Psychology
BA 1985 - Theatre Arts
2005
Mr Jon R Andresen Bachelor 1963 - Political Science 1997
Mr Jon R Cranney Master of Fine Arts 1967 - Speech & Theatre Arts 1997
Mr Joseph E Witzman Bachelor 1951 - None 1997
Mr Joseph G Brown BA 1961 - Mathematics 1997
Mr Joseph R Kernan Jr BA 1967 - History
JD 1970 - Law
1997
Mr Joseph W Neve Master of Arts 1996 - Communication Disorders 2008
Mr Justin D Felicetta BA 1999 - English 2018
Mr Karl E Kaufmann Bachelor 1949 - Economics 1997
Mr Karl F Diessner Bachelor 1936 - Law
JD 1938 - Law
1998
Mr Karl G Neumeier Bachelor 1911 - None 1997
Mr Kelly D Nichols BA 1989 - Studio Art 2001
Mr Kenneth H Weide BA 1972 - Psychology
BS 1983 - Geography
Master of Arts 1986 - Geography
1997
Mr Kenneth J Abdo BA 1979 - Political Science 2005
Mr Kenneth L Albers Master of Fine Arts 1969 - Theatre Arts 1997
Mr Kenneth M Hall Associate in Arts 1949 - None
BA 1951 - None
1997
Mr Kenneth Opstein BA 1947 - Journalism 1997
Mr Kenneth W Green Bachelor 1947 - Law
JD 1949 - Law
1997
Mr Kevin B Winge BA 1982 - Political Science
Master of Public Affairs 2002 - Public Affairs
2008
Mr Kevin L Bohren BA 1981 - Geography 1998
Mr Kevin R Shukur BA 1983 - Economics 1999
Mr Kinji A Akagawa Master 1969 - Art 1997
Mr Laird L Miller BA 1971 - Journalism
Master of Arts 1977 - Psychology
1997
Mr Lance E Leupold BA 1975 - Speech Communication
Master of Arts 1984 - Speech Communication
2007
Mr Larry Gates BA 1942 - Journalism 1997
Mr Laurence J Keefe Bachelor 1958 - None 1997
Mr Lawrence R Commers Bachelor 1958 - None 1997
Mr Lee Loevinger JD 1936 - Law 1997
Mr Lee P Xiong Associate in Arts 1987 - General Education
BA 1990 - Political Science
2006
Mr Leon A Trawick Bachelor 1970 - None
JD 1973 - Law
1997
Mr Leon R Erstad Bachelor 1969 - None 1997
Mr Leslie A Bjugan Master of Arts in Public Administration 1976 - Public Administration
Master of Social Work 1980 - Social Work
1997
Mr Lester L Layton Jr BA 1969 - Journalism 1997
Mr Lewis Hyde BA 1967 - Sociology 2009
Mr Lonnie A Hartley BA 1984 - Journalism 1997
Mr Lyall A Schwarzkopf BA 1953 - Political Science 1997
Mr Mancel T Mitchell Jr BA 1970 - Scandinavian 2007
Mr Manuel F Guzman Associate in Arts 1973 - General Education
BA 1975 - Speech Communication
JD 1981 - Law
1997
Mr Marc H Hugunin BA 1976 - History 2005
Mr Mark C Andrew Master of Arts in Public Administration 1968 - Public Administration
Bachelor of Elected Studies 1974 - Bachelor of Elected Studies
Master of Public Affairs 1979 - Public Affairs
1997
Mr Mark D Eckerline BS 1978 - Undecided 1997
Mr Mark D Fiddler BA 1985 - Humanities
JD 1988 - Law
2007
Mr Mark D Strong BA 1993 - Journalism-Professional Program 2012
Mr Mark F Hiemenz BA 1990 - American Studies 2014
Mr Mark L Halmrast BA 2002 - Political Science
BA 2002 - Philosophy
2005
Mr Mark R Anfinson BA 1973 - History 1997
Mr Mark R Baker BA 1980 - Geography 2007
Mr Mark R Kriss Master of Arts 1980 - Mass Communication 2007
Mr Mark S Siegel BS 1969 - Theatre Arts 2014
Mr Mark Wallem BA 1982 - Political Science 1997
Mr Marshall B McKusick Bachelor 1952 - None 1997
Mr Martin P Quigley BA 1938 - Journalism 1997
Mr Mathew J Janczewski Bachelor of Fine Arts 1994 - Dance 1997
Mr Matthew A Goldman BA 1986 - Political Science 1997
Mr Matthew W Sanford BA 1988 - Philosophy 2005
Mr Maurice J Nelson BA 1953 - Journalism
JD 1961 - Law
1997
Mr Max Shulman BA 1942 - Journalism 1997
Mr Melvin S Cohen BS 1939 - Law
JD 1941 - Law
1997
Mr Michael A Franklin BA 2001 - Political Science
BA 2001 - History
2005
Mr Michael B Dardis BA 1969 - Geography
BS 1976 - Business-General
1997
Mr Michael D Blazer Bachelor of Individualized Studies 2003 - Bachelor of Individualized Studies 2005
Mr Michael E Miller BA 1978 - History 1997
Mr Michael J Alden BA 1963 - Journalism 1997
Mr Michael J Hanson BA 1983 - History
Master of Business Administration 1995 - Business Administration
2012
Mr Michael J Jaros BA 1969 - Russian Area Studies 1997
Mr Michael J Laub BA 1970 - English 1997
Mr Michael J Quinn BA 1969 - Political Science 1997
Mr Michael L Bailey BA 1978 - Psychology 2007
Mr Michael L Laskin Master 1975 - Theatre
Master of Arts 1975 - Theatre Arts
1997
Mr Michael N Callies BA 1970 - Political Science 2007
Mr Michael N Ross BA 1974 - Humanities
BA 1974 - Philosophy
2008
Mr Michael Price BA 1967 - Speech & Theatre Arts 1997
Mr Michael R Harper BA 1985 - Latin 2005
Mr Michael T Moe BA 1986 - Political Science 1997
Mr Michael W Saxon BA 1983 - Economics 2009
Mr Michael W Unger Bachelor of Elected Studies 1977 - Bachelor of Elected Studies
JD 1981 - Law
1999
Mr Miles A Nelson BA 1953 - Journalism 2001
Mr Miles W McNally BA 1944 - None 1997
Mr Milton L Kaplan BA 1943 - Journalism 1997
Mr Milton P Woodard BA 1937 - Journalism 1997
Mr Murray C Appelbaum BA 1957 - Journalism 1997
Mr N Bud Grossman BA 1941 - Political Science 1997
Mr Nicholas P Santrizos BA 1952 - Journalism 1997
Mr Nigel H Purvis BA 1987 - Political Science 2018
Mr Norman Chazin Bachelor of Science in Business 1949 - Business Administration 1997
Mr Norman F Rickeman BA 1971 - Mathematics
BA 1971 - Economics
1997
Mr Norman Katkov BA 1940 - Journalism 1997
Mr Orlando G Fladmark Bachelor 1959 - None 1997
Mr Otto A Silha BA 1940 - Journalism 1997
Mr P K Peterson BS 1936 - None 1997
Mr Patrick E Scully BA 1976 - German
BA 1976 - Biology
Master of Arts 2011 - English as a Second Language
2007
Mr Patrick J Weiland BA 1986 - Journalism-Professional Program 1997
Mr Paul B Mulhollem BA 1971 - Political Science 2008
Mr Paul D Hummel BA 1988 - Economics 2010
Mr Paul D Meierant BA 1994 - Speech Communication 2007
Mr Paul F Kleyman BA 1970 - Journalism 2009
Mr Paul F Leutgeb BA 1972 - Political Science 2008
Mr Paul K Hinderlie BA 1975 - History 1997
Mr Paul L Svobodny BA 1977 - Political Science 1997
Mr Paul T Birkeland BA 1958 - None
JD 1963 - Law
1997
Mr Perry A Witkin BA 1978 - Interdepartmental
Master of Hospital/Health Care Administration 1982 - Hospital & Health Care Administration
2012
Mr Peter A Karos BA 1951 - Speech Communication 1997
Mr Peter C Mac Nicol Bachelor of Fine Arts 1976 - Theatre 2005
Mr Peter D Sears Bachelor 1968 - Speech & Theatre Arts 1997
Mr Peter F Lee Bachelor 1953 - None 1997
Mr Peter G Rodosovich BA 1982 - Political Science 1997
Mr Peter Graves Unspecified 1949 - Theatre Arts 1997
Mr Peter J Purdy BA 1958 - Journalism 1997
Mr Peter L Hauser Bachelor 1965 - None 1997
Mr Peter L Vanderpoel BA 1956 - Journalism 1997
Mr Peter O Vujovich BA 1974 - Philosophy 1997
Mr Philip F Notarianni Master of Arts 1976 - History 2005
Mr Philip S Garon BA 1969 - Political Science
JD 1972 - Law
1997
Mr Philip W Hummel Bachelor 1958 - None 1997
Mr Phillip S Resnick Bachelor 1967 - None 1997
Mr R Harold Grable Master 1949 - None 1997
Mr R J Haas Master 1964 - None 1997
Mr R James Gesell BA 1957 - History 1997
Mr Ralph A Champlin BA 1950 - Journalism 1997
Mr Ralph C Bagley III BA 1972 - History 1997
Mr Ralph E Thorp Jr Bachelor of Music 1952 - Music 1999
Mr Ralph T Backlund BA 1940 - Journalism 1997
Mr Ralph W Green Bachelor 1937 - None 1997
Mr Randall L Rutta BA 1978 - Sociology 2016
Mr Randolph P Adamsick BA 1976 - English 2001
Mr Raymond A Haik Bachelor 1951 - None
JD 1953 - Law
1997
Mr Raymond O Mithun BA 1930 - Journalism 1997
Mr Raymond P Christensen BA 1949 - Journalism 1997
Mr Raymond W Foley BA 1948 - University College 1998
Mr Reid J Nelson BA 1987 - Anthropology 2009
Mr Reid P Johnson BA 2001 - Speech Communication 2008
Mr Ricardo C Ortizcazarin Bachelor of Individualized Studies 1986 - Bachelor of Individualized Studies 2006
Mr Richard A Brustad BA 1963 - Political Science 2005
Mr Richard A Clemmerson BA 1992 - Journalism-Mass Communication Program 2005
Mr Richard A Miller BS 1960 - Economics
BA 1960 - None
JD 1966 - Law
1997
Mr Richard A Rohleder BS 1946 - None
Bachelor of Business Administration 1947 - None
JD 1950 - Law
1997
Mr Richard C Van Dusen BS 1945 - Non Degree 1997
Mr Richard D Carlson BA 1933 - English
Master of Arts 1934 - English
1997
Mr Richard E Engebretson BA 1967 - Speech Communication 1997
Mr Richard E Higgins Bachelor 1956 - Psychology 1997
Mr Richard E Holtz BA 1953 - Journalism 1997
Mr Richard F Rupp Bachelor 1939 - None 1997
Mr Richard G Ganz BA 1979 - Humanities 2005
Mr Richard G Gray Sr BA 1940 - Geology 1997
Mr Richard J Benda BA 1951 - Journalism 1997
Mr Richard J Devick BA 1991 - History 2008
Mr Richard J Durrell BA 1948 - International Relations 1997
Mr Richard L Brown Bachelor 1965 - None 1997
Mr Richard L Pemberton BA 1954 - Social Science
JD 1957 - Law
1997
Mr Richard M Riehle Master of Fine Arts 1971 - Theatre Arts
Bachelor 1971 - None
1999
Mr Richard Mac Millan BA 1935 - Journalism 1997
Mr Richard R Ramos Master of Fine Arts 1967 - Speech & Theatre Arts 1997
Mr Ridgway Baker BA 1937 - None 1997
Mr Robert A Gaertner Master of Arts 2000 - English 2006
Mr Robert A Marshall BA 1938 - Journalism 1997
Mr Robert A Walker Bachelor 1958 - None 1997
Mr Robert C Bruce Bachelor 1936 - None 1997
Mr Robert C King Bachelor 1954 - None 1997
Mr Robert D Lawson BS 1976 - Social Work 1997
Mr Robert E Evans BA 1959 - Journalism 1998
Mr Robert E Hillard BA 1940 - Journalism 1997
Mr Robert E Oleisky BA 1989 - American Studies 2006
Mr Robert F Woodward BA 1930 - Political Science 1997
Mr Robert G Fuller BA 1923 - None 1997
Mr Robert G Krauss BA 1950 - Journalism 1997
Mr Robert G Suk Bachelor 1966 - History 1999
Mr Robert H Kaitz Bachelor of Science in Business 1971 - Accounting
BA 1971 - Social Welfare
1997
Mr Robert H Tucker Master 1972 - Library Science 2012
Mr Robert J Leighton Sr. BA 1988 - Economics 1998
Mr Robert J Milavetz BA 1960 - Psychology 2008
Mr Robert J Okinow BA 1952 - Journalism 1997
Mr Robert J Rumpza BA 1977 - Journalism 1997
Mr Robert J Tennessen BA 1965 - None
JD 1968 - Law
1999
Mr Robert K Geiger BA 1980 - Journalism 2005
Mr Robert K Krishef BA 1952 - Journalism
Master of Arts 1955 - Mass Communication
1997
Mr Robert L Bobzin Master of Arts 1969 - Music 1997
Mr Robert L Calmenson Bachelor 1971 - None
Master of Social Work 1973 - Social Work
2006
Mr Robert L Hultman Bachelor 1959 - None 1997
Mr Robert L Johnson Bachelor 1966 - None 1997
Mr Robert M Engels BA 1972 - Theatre
Master of Fine Arts 2007 - Theatre Arts
1997
Mr Robert M Pirsig BA 1950 - None
Master of Arts 1958 - Mass Communication
1997
Mr Robert M Shaw BA 1949 - Journalism
Master of Arts 1951 - Mass Communication
1997
Mr Robert N Wold BA 1949 - Journalism 1997
Mr Robert P Boblett Jr BA 1972 - Psychology 1997
Mr Robert P Mairs Bachelor 1951 - None 1997
Mr Robert S Gruber Master of Arts 1958 - Mass Communication 1997
Mr Robert S Kyff Master of Arts 1974 - American Studies 2001
Mr Robert Steven Brill BA 1974 - History 1997
Mr Robert W Hubbard BA 1988 - Psychology 1998
Mr Robert W Marx Bachelor 1965 - Geography 1997
Mr Roderick A Lawson Bachelor 1943 - None
JD 1947 - Law
1997
Mr Rodney J L Johnson Associate in Arts 1961 - General Education
BA 1967 - Sociology
1997
Mr Roger A Hammer BA 1973 - Journalism 1997
Mr Roger C Nygard BA 1984 - Speech Communication 2005
Mr Rohland H Thomssen Jr BS 1945 - None
BA 1947 - None
1997
Mr Rolf H Belgum BA 1987 - Studio Art 2005
Mr Ronald A Zamansky BA 1968 - History
JD 1972 - Law
1997
Mr Ronald G Abrahamson Bachelor 1968 - Economics
Master of Business Administration 1972 - Business Administration
1997
Mr Ronald J Leaf BS 1981 - Economics 2010
Mr Ronald M Moquist BA 1970 - International Relations
BA 1970 - Political Science
Master of Business Administration 1975 - Business Administration
1997
Mr Ronald N Perlman Master of Fine Arts 1973 - Theatre 2001
Mr Ronald S Rosenbaum Bachelor 1970 - None 2005
Mr Roy Wilkins BA 1923 - Journalism 1997
Mr Ryan T Truesdell Bachelor of Music 2002 - Music Education 2014
Mr S E Woolley Bachelor 1965 - None 1997
Mr Sanford Z Margolis Bachelor 1961 - Music 1997
Mr Scott A Card BA 1989 - Economics 1997
Mr Scott D Baker BA 1994 - Journalism-Professional Program 2012
Mr Scott D Eller BA 1973 - Political Science
JD 1976 - Law
1997
Mr Scott D Meyer BA 2004 - Journalism 1997
Mr Scott Z Burns BA 1985 - English 2009
Mr Sidney Applebaum Unspecified 1941 - None 1997
Mr Siegfred Mickelson Master of Arts 1940 - Mass Communication 1997
Mr Stanford D Freese BS 1967 - Music Education 2005
Mr Stanley B Goodman Bachelor 1941 - None 1997
Mr Stanley J Shetka Master of Fine Arts 1978 - Studio Art 1997
Mr Stephen B Eich Master of Fine Arts 1979 - Theatre Arts 1997
Mr Stephen E Kairies BA 1968 - Humanities 1997
Mr Stephen E Kulczycki BA 1974 - Speech Communication 1997
Mr Stephen F Keating BA 1940 - None
JD 1942 - Law
1997
Mr Stephen F Mase BA 1972 - Mathematics
Master of Business Administration 1977 - Business Administration
2005
Mr Stephen G Nordquist Esq BA 1958 - History
Bachelor of Science Law 1961 - Law
1997
Mr Stephen L Gordon BA 1970 - Journalism 2008
Mr Stephen L Muehlberg BA 1967 - None 1997
Mr Stephen L Paulus BA 1978 - Journalism 2005
Mr Steve W Ryan Bachelor of Music 1991 - Music 1999
Mr Steven C Leuthold Bachelor 1960 - History 2010
Mr Steven D Fieldman BA 1972 - Speech Communication 2017
Mr Steven H Bickel BA 1972 - Journalism 1997
Mr Steven J Healy BA 1981 - Speech Communication 1999
Mr Steven M Andersen Bachelor 1972 - None 2009
Mr Steven M Kosiak BA 1982 - History
BA 1982 - Political Science
2010
Mr Steven P Laden BA 1970 - Speech & Theatre Arts 2007
Mr Steven R Dornfeld BA 1969 - Journalism 1997
Mr Steven R Sorman Bachelor of Fine Arts 1971 - None 1997
Mr Stewart O Luckman Master of Fine Arts 1974 - Studio Art 1997
Mr Stuart A Lindman Bachelor 1945 - None 1997
Mr Stuart G Baird Jr BA 1949 - Journalism 1997
Mr Terrence W Bremer Bachelor 1968 - None 2001
Mr Terry E Shima BS 1974 - Economics
Master of Business Administration 1976 - Business Administration
2007
Mr Theodore Carlsen Bachelor 1952 - None 1998
Mr Thomas A Bartel BA 1976 - English 1999
Mr Thomas A Shallbetter BA 1955 - Journalism 1997
Mr Thomas C Butsch BA 1968 - Speech & Theatre Arts 1997
Mr Thomas E Stumpf BA 1970 - History
BA 1970 - Political Science
1997
Mr Thomas G Gjelten BA 1973 - Anthropology 2007
Mr Thomas H Dupont BA 1967 - Journalism 2008
Mr Thomas H Lindner BA 1978 - Journalism 2007
Mr Thomas J Foley BA 1948 - Journalism 1997
Mr Thomas J Schiltgen Bachelor 1975 - Sociology 1999
Mr Thomas J Shroyer BA 1974 - Political Science
JD 1977 - Law
2014
Mr Thomas L Dekko BA 1950 - Journalism 1997
Mr Thomas L Holtz BA 1973 - Economics 2009
Mr Thomas L Thompson BA 1950 - Journalism 1997
Mr Thomas M DeFrank Master of Arts 1968 - Mass Communication 1997
Mr Thomas M Hauser BA 1964 - Psychology 2009
Mr Thomas M Scallen BA 1970 - Political Science 1997
Mr Thomas P Hiltunen Bachelor 1951 - None 1997
Mr Thomas P Skoog BA 1964 - Journalism 1997
Mr Thomas W Phelps BA 1923 - None 1997
Mr Thornton P Anderson BA 1954 - History
JD 1959 - Law
2007
Mr Timothy H Tucker Bachelor of Fine Arts 1976 - Studio Art 1997
Mr Timothy M Larson BA 2001 - Journalism-Professional Program 2010
Mr Todd E Klingel BA 1975 - Journalism 2005
Mr Todd M Hensley Master of Fine Arts 1985 - Theatre Arts 2015
Mr Todd M Willert BA 1984 - History 1997
Mr Vernon S Hoium Bachelor 1955 - None
JD 1959 - Law
Master 1963 - None
1997
Mr Victor E Cohn BA 1942 - Journalism 1997
Mr Victor M Powell Bachelor 1941 - Political Science 1997
Mr W Andrew Boss BA 1954 - Psychology 2001
Mr W John Licke BA 1967 - Political Science
Master of Arts 1970 - Business Administration
Master of Arts 1970 - Industrial Relations
JD 1973 - Law
1997
Mr Walter E Meadley Jr BS 1953 - Economics
Master of Business Administration 1957 - Business Administration
1997
Mr Walter H Diers Jr Bachelor of Science in Business 1977 - Business Administration
BS 1977 - Economics
Bachelor of Science in Economics 1977 - Economics
Master of Business Administration 1979 - Business Administration
2009
Mr Walter J Targ Master 1964 - Music 1997
Mr Walter L Bateman Master 1942 - History 1997
Mr Walter L Rice Bachelor 1925 - None 1997
Mr Wayne A Pederson Bachelor 1969 - None 2009
Mr Wayne Field Bachelor 1950 - None 1997
Mr Whitney M Young Jr Master of Social Work 1947 - Social Work 1997
Mr Wilbur E Elston BA 1934 - Journalism 1997
Mr Wilfred E Lingren BA 1943 - Journalism 1997
Mr Will M Agar Associate in Liberal Arts 1972 - Associate in Liberal Arts
BA 1973 - Studio Art
Master of Fine Arts 1979 - Studio Art
1997
Mr William A Allard BA 1964 - Journalism 1997
Mr William A Bessesen Bachelor of Fine Arts 1975 - Studio Art 1999
Mr William A Swanberg Bachelor 1930 - None 1997
Mr William D Gullickson BA 1949 - Journalism 1997
Mr William E Macklin BA 1968 - Speech Communication 1997
Mr William E Mc Givern BA 1950 - Journalism 1997
Mr William F Greer BA 1950 - Journalism 1997
Mr William F Swanson BA 1968 - Journalism 1997
Mr William H Beckwith Bachelor 1958 - None 1997
Mr William H Burgess Bachelor of Science in Business 1939 - Business Administration 1997
Mr William H Zabel BA 1962 - Economics 1999
Mr William J Golfus Associate in Liberal Arts 1968 - Associate in Liberal Arts
BA 1971 - Humanities
Master of Arts 1989 - Speech Communication
1997
Mr William J Podany Bachelor 1968 - None 1997
Mr William M Dwyer Bachelor 1974 - Child Psychology 1997
Mr William R Dircks Associate in Liberal Arts 1952 - None 1997
Mr William R Gamble Bachelor 1952 - None 1997
Mr William R Jensen BA 1968 - Studio Art
Master of Fine Arts 1970 - None
Master of Fine Arts 1971 - Studio Art
2014
Mr William R Rosengren BA 1955 - None
JD 1959 - Law
1998
Mr William S Cargill BA 1953 - Journalism 1997
Mr William T Bailey IV BS 1980 - Economics 2009
Mr William T Ostvig BA 1996 - Spanish
Master of Education 2016 - Youth Development Leadership
2005
Mr William W Craven Bachelor 1956 - None 1997
Mr Willis C Kildow BA 1949 - Journalism 1997
Mr Willis M Forman BA 1948 - None 1997
Mr Wilson Allen Wallis Bachelor 1932 - None 1997
Mr Wyman L Spano BA 1960 - Political Science 1997
Mr. Leonard M. Addington Bachelor 1958 - None 1997
Mrs Andrea Keifer Flynn Bachelor 1932 - None 1997
Mrs Anna S White Master of Arts 1958 - Music 1997
Mrs Anne R Barnum BA 1935 - None 1997
Mrs Arlene B Appelbaum BA 1957 - None 1997
Mrs Arlene H Baker BA 1944 - None 1997
Mrs Barbara E Burwell   2017
Mrs Barbara J Harrison Associate in Liberal Arts 1974 - Associate in Liberal Arts
Associate in Arts 1974 - Associate in Liberal Arts
BA 2002 - Chinese
2008
Mrs Betty M Wilson Master of Arts 1969 - Mass Communication 1997
Mrs Carol K Ladner BA 1956 - None 1997
Mrs Carole J Larson BA 1964 - Journalism 2001
Mrs Carolen F Bailey BA 1957 - None 1997
Mrs Carolyn Blanchard BA 1947 - Journalism 1997
Mrs Cecelia Goslin Taylor BA 1944 - Psychology 1997
Mrs Cecill C Larson BA 1937 - Interdepartmental 2005
Mrs Constance B Kunin BA 1966 - Art History 2005
Mrs Deborah L Redmond BA 1978 - Speech Communication
Master of Arts 1980 - Speech Communication
2012
Mrs Dolores E Moran BA 1978 - Psychology 2008
Mrs Dorothy E Lamberton BA 1947 - Psychology
Master of Arts 1966 - American Studies
1998
Mrs Dorothy I Andreas Bachelor 1952 - Philosophy 1997
Mrs Dorothy T Hustad Bachelor 1952 - None 1997
Mrs E J Losk Bachelor 1954 - None 1997
Mrs Elayne B Wolfenson Bachelor of Fine Arts 1987 - Studio Art
Master of Fine Arts 1992 - Studio Art
1997
Mrs Elizabeth A Biorn BA 1939 - English 1997
Mrs Elizabeth D Edmonds BS 1938 - Education 1997
Mrs Elizabeth H Lampland BS 1939 - None 1997
Mrs Elizabeth P Kane Bachelor 1930 - Law
Master 1931 - None
1997
Mrs Elsa Gafvert Armagost BA 1938 - Journalism 1997
Mrs Frances H Naftalin BA 1939 - Psychology 1997
Mrs Gayle Marie Ober MS Bachelor of Music 1981 - Music 2005
Mrs Georgia M Bachman Bachelor 1948 - None 2005
Mrs Geraldine M Given Bachelor 1949 - None 1997
Mrs Geri M Joseph BA 1945 - Journalism 1997
Mrs Gladys S Brooks BA 1936 - Political Science 1997
Mrs Gloria Cherne Hogan BA 1944 - Journalism 1997
Mrs Harriet L Kaufman Bachelor 1969 - None 1997
Mrs Helen D Tew Bachelor 1939 - None 1997
Mrs Helen H Perlman BS 1926 - Education 1997
Mrs Helen R Groth Bachelor 1944 - Psychology 1998
Mrs Hildred B Minich BS 1933 - Music 1997
Mrs Jean A Brookins BA 1970 - Journalism 1999
Mrs Jean B Adams BA 1950 - Journalism 1997
Mrs Jeanne E Dilly BS 1975 - Urban Studies 2007
Mrs Jeanne E Gockley BA 1973 - History 1997
Mrs Joan D Fink Bachelor 1922 - Education 2008
Mrs Joan M Feinberg Bachelor 1970 - None 1997
Mrs Joanne B Christ BA 1967 - German
BS 1969 - German
2007
Mrs Jocelyn M Hurd BA 1953 - Speech Pathology 1997
Mrs Joyce M Kelly Bachelor 1962 - International Relations 1997
Mrs Juanita B Luis BA 1972 - History
JD 1977 - Law
1997
Mrs Judith B Goldfein BA 1957 - Journalism 1997
Mrs Karen L Bowen BA 1961 - Journalism 2005
Mrs Katherine F Lang Bachelor 1953 - None 1997
Mrs Kathleen A Brekken Bachelor 1970 - English 1997
Mrs Leone K Chester BA 1930 - Journalism 1997
Mrs Lillian L Lynch BA 1977 - Journalism 1997
Mrs Linda E Singer BA 1970 - Humanities 1997
Mrs Lois M Weisberg Bachelor 1945 - Music 1997
Mrs Lora C Kronick Bachelor 1955 - None 1997
Mrs Louise C Cragun Bachelor 1931 - None 1997
Mrs Louise L Wright Bachelor 1918 - None
Master 1920 - None
1997
Mrs Mabeth S Wickersham Master of Arts 1938 - Social Work 1997
Mrs Marcia Oleisky BS 1961 - Social Studies
BA 1992 - American Studies
2005
Mrs Margaret A Chipman BS 1956 - Music Education 2005
Mrs Margaret W Atwood BA 1931 - Journalism 1998
Mrs Marian C Hill BA 1935 - Music 1997
Mrs Marjorie Kreidberg BA 1948 - Journalism 1997
Mrs Marjorie M Douglas Bachelor 1933 - None
Master of Social Work 1934 - Social Work
1998
Mrs Mary A Ayres BA 1934 - None 1997
Mrs Mary E Hoff BA 1950 - Journalism 1997
Mrs Mary O Egan Bachelor 1948 - Speech & Theatre Arts 1999
Mrs Mary P Sherrill BS 1978 - Urban Studies 2005
Mrs Merrilyn L Belgum BA 1946 - Social Work 1997
Mrs Miriam B Seltzer BA 1944 - Economics 1997
Mrs Muriel Davis Ganfield Bachelor 1955 - None 1997
Mrs Myrtie G Houpt BS 1931 - Education
Master of Education 1941 - Art Education
1997
Mrs Nancy M Berkley BA 1961 - Political Science 2005
Mrs Nancy T Randall Bachelor 1969 - None 1997
Mrs Natalie Saxon Bachelor 1953 - None 2005
Mrs Olive W Swinney BS 1931 - Social Work 2005
Mrs Patricia G Porter BA 1948 - Music
BS 1975 - Music Education
1997
Mrs Patricia J Puffer BA 1992 - Art History 2005
Mrs Patricia M Nortwen BA 1953 - Music
Master of Fine Arts 1955 - Music
BS 1956 - Music
2006
Mrs Persis H Richter BA 1937 - Journalism 1997
Mrs Rita S Simmer BA 1974 - Journalism 1997
Mrs Rosalynd C Pflaum BA 1945 - French
Master of Arts 1954 - French
1997
Mrs Ruth D Drake BA 1931 - English 1997
Mrs Ruth S Schwartz Bachelor 1943 - None 1997
Mrs Sally Rae Appelbaum Bachelor 1957 - Psychology 1997
Mrs Sandra K Rupp BA 1967 - Music
BS 1970 - Music Education
Master of Arts 1978 - Music Education
1997
Mrs Sharon L Borine BS 1971 - English 2007
Mrs Susan Hill Gross BA 1956 - Interdepartmental 2005
Mrs Susan L Woodward Bachelor 1966 - None 1997
Mrs Virginia M Bodine Bachelor 1949 - None 1997
Mrs Vita K Birnberg BA 1943 - None
Master of Arts 1945 - Psychology
1997
Mrs Waleta D Hamerston BS 1959 - Art Education
Master of Arts 1963 - Journalism
1997
Ms Marion P Downs BA 1935 - None 1997
Ms Adrienne F Mayor BA 1976 - Interdepartmental 2005
Ms Adu A Gindy Bertas Master of Fine Arts 1989 - Studio Art 1997
Ms Alexandra G Boies BA 1977 - Art History
Bachelor of Fine Arts 1977 - Studio Art
Master of Fine Arts 1979 - Studio Art
1997
Ms Alexandra N Seigel Bachelor 1968 - None 2005
Ms Amy T Lyga BA 2000 - English 2005
Ms Ann M Anderson Bachelor of Individualized Studies 1984 - Bachelor of Individualized Studies 1997
Ms Anne Stringer De Coster Master of Fine Arts 1984 - Studio Art 1997
Ms Arlene R Skorich Bachelor of Elected Studies 1975 - Bachelor of Elected Studies 1997
Ms Barbara J Field Master of Arts 1971 - Speech & Theatre Arts
BA 1973 - Theatre Arts
1997
Ms Barbara L Lukermann Master 1955 - Geography 1997
Ms Barbara O Dow BA 1947 - Studio Art
BS 1963 - Elementary Education
Master of Arts 1972 - Elementary Education
2007
Ms Beatrice R Mc Cann-Duffy Bachelor 1951 - None 1997
Ms Betty Lou Braden BA 1966 - English 1997
Ms Betty V Beier BA 1977 - Journalism 1997
Ms Beverly A Kees BA 1963 - Journalism 1997
Ms Bonnie T Litton BA 1964 - Journalism 2007
Ms Bridget L Hanson BA 1986 - Speech Communication 1997
Ms Carla P Haugen BA 1976 - Economics
BA 1976 - Statistics
Bachelor of Mathematics 1976 - Mathematics
2008
Ms Carol D Connolly BA 1958 - Architecture 2009
Ms Carol L Pine BA 1991 - Journalism 1997
Ms Carol V Bossman Bachelor 1965 - Psychology 1998
Ms Catherine B Hartnett BA 1977 - Child Psychology 1997
Ms Cheryl N Strayed BA 1997 - Gender, Women & Sexuality Studies
BA 1997 - English
2007
Ms Christine A Hickok Bachelor of Individualized Studies 1989 - Bachelor of Individualized Studies 1997
Ms Cynthia W Scherfenberg Master of Fine Arts 1969 - Theatre Arts 1997
Ms Darcy L Pohland BA 1985 - Speech Communication 1997
Ms Deborah A Amberg BA 1987 - Economics
JD 1990 - Law
2005
Ms Deborah Jane Lamberton BA 1975 - Speech Communication
Bachelor 1975 - Music
1997
Ms Deborah L Hopp BA 1975 - Journalism 1997
Ms Deborah L Montgomery BA 1971 - None
Master of Arts 1972 - Public Affairs
1997
Ms Diane S Koebele BA 1982 - Political Science 1997
Ms Dianne E Arnold Bachelor of Science in Economics 1966 - Economics 2007
Ms Donnie C Carr BA 1968 - Journalism 1997
Ms Dorothy T Casserly BA 1948 - Journalism 1997
Ms Eileen M Lach BA 1977 - International Relations 2005
Ms Elisabeth Comeaux Bachelor of Music 1985 - Music 1997
Ms Elise M Hernandez Bachelor of Individualized Studies 1991 - Bachelor of Individualized Studies 2017
Ms Elizabeth S Acton BA 1973 - Psychology 2007
Ms Elizabeth V Cutter Bachelor of Elected Studies 1974 - Bachelor of Elected Studies
Master of Arts 1992 - Philosophy
BA 2004 - History
2007
Ms Emily Mann Master of Fine Arts 1976 - Theatre Arts 1997
Ms Esta E Stecher BA 1979 - Hebrew
BA 1979 - History
2005
Ms Fern B Albers BA 1973 - International Relations
Bachelor 1973 - Economics
JD 1976 - Law
1997
Ms Greta H Gauthier BA 1984 - Journalism 1997
Ms Gretchen Buran Bealer Bachelor 1969 - Social Work 1997
Ms Heidi R Gesell BA 1980 - Speech Communication 2005
Ms Ingrid A Lehmann Master of Arts 1974 - History 1999
Ms Jacqueline A Looney BA 1979 - Child Psychology 1997
Ms Jacqueline M Jodl BA 1985 - Political Science 2008
Ms Jan I Smaby BA 1972 - Interdepartmental 2005
Ms Jane A Peterson BA 1979 - Political Science
BA 1979 - Journalism
1997
Ms Jane E Hanson BA 1973 - Journalism 2007
Ms Janet L Benshoof BA 1969 - Political Science 1997
Ms Janet O Hagberg BS 1968 - Home Economics Education
Master of Social Work 1976 - Social Work
1997
Ms Jean C Schlemmer BA 1968 - Journalism 1997
Ms Jean M West Bachelor 1952 - None 1997
Ms Jeanne K Hanson Master of Arts 1977 - Mass Communication 1997
Ms Jennifer A Delton BA 1989 - American Studies 2005
Ms Jennifer S Alstad BA 1992 - Political Science 2018
Ms Jessica C Blank BA 1998 - Individually Designed Interdepartmental 2005
Ms Jill A Oleisky BA 1993 - Sociology of Law Criminology & Dev 2006
Ms Joann Hiebel Bachelor 1958 - None 1997
Ms Joanne A Backer BA 1977 - Psychology 2001
Ms Jocelyn M Muggli BA 1974 - Anthropology 2005
Ms Joy E Bartlett Master of Arts 1976 - Speech Communication 2008
Ms Judith H Dutcher BA 1984 - English
BA 1984 - Political Science
JD 1987 - Law
1998
Ms Judith M Hartley BA 1979 - Speech Communication
Master of Arts 1986 - Speech Communication
1997
Ms Julie A Robison BA 1987 - Speech Communication 2005
Ms Julie L Boehmke BA 1992 - English
BA 1992 - Journalism-Mass Communication Program
2005
Ms Kaara N Ettesvold BA 1975 - Spanish
BA 1975 - Russian
1997
Ms Karla B Eastling Bachelor 1965 - None
BA 1965 - History
Master of Arts 1984 - Library Science
2007
Ms Katherine E Green BA 1971 - Social Welfare 1997
Ms Katherine E Sasseville BA 1973 - American Studies
JD 1973 - Law
2008
Ms Kathleen D Swenson BA 1973 - American Studies 2007
Ms Kathleen E Bakke BA 1969 - Humanities 1997
Ms Kathy M Tingelstad BA 1981 - Speech Communication 1998
Ms Kimberly E Trammel BA 1989 - Speech Communication 1997
Ms Kimberly L Olson BA 1988 - Journalism-Professional Program 2009
Ms Kristine L Carlson Master of Arts 1979 - English 1997
Ms Laura Espondaburu BA 1997 - Chicano Studies 2005
Ms Laura E Anders Master of Arts 1976 - Mass Communication 1997
Ms Leslie M Walters BA 1984 - Journalism 1997
Ms Linda A Gehringer Master of Fine Arts 1987 - Theatre Arts 1997
Ms Linda J Mack Master of Arts 1977 - History 2008
Ms Lisbeth M LaBreche BA 1988 - Journalism-Professional Program 2005
Ms Lori-Jean Gille BA 1975 - Economics
BA 1975 - Political Science
1998
Ms Louise A Bruce BA 1987 - English 1997
Ms Lynn Fellman Bachelor of Fine Arts 1977 - Studio Art 1997
Ms Lynn S Krominga BA 1972 - German
JD 1974 - Law
2018
Ms Lynn Slifer Master of Fine Arts 1979 - Music 2017
Ms Marcia F Appel BA 1974 - Journalism 1997
Ms Margaret M Hasse Master of Arts 1984 - English 1997
Ms Maria Bamford BA 1993 - English 2015
Ms Marion E Watson BA 1944 - Speech Communication
Master of Science 1949 - Speech & Hearing Science
1997
Ms Marit Lee Kucera BA 1968 - Journalism 1997
Ms Marne L Baumer BA 1990 - Speech Communication 1997
Ms Martha Lampland BA 1977 - Anthropology
Master of Arts 1979 - Anthropology
1997
Ms Mary A Lemieux Bachelor 1954 - None 1997
Ms Mary Ann Stark Bachelor of Elected Studies 1976 - Bachelor of Elected Studies 1997
Ms Mary C Schaffer BA 1997 - Journalism 2009
Ms Mary E Brecka Associate in Arts 1963 - General Education
Bachelor 1971 - None
1997
Ms Mary K Lahammer-Flynn BA 1995 - Journalism-Professional Program 2006
Ms Mary Kay O'Hearn BA 1950 - Journalism 1997
Ms Mary M Anderson BA 1971 - History 1999
Ms Mary S Baumgartner BA 1981 - Studio Art 1999
Ms Maxine Kurtz BA 1942 - Political Science
BA 1942 - Psychology
1997
Ms Melanie K Marnich BA 1985 - Journalism-Professional Program 2005
Ms Melinda A Prescher BA 1996 - English 2007
Ms Meredith Sommers Bachelor 1959 - None 1997
Ms Meri Naumceska Master of Arts 2002 - Communication Disorders 2009
Ms Michele D Vaillancourt BA 1977 - English 2008
Ms Monika Bauerlein Master of Arts 1991 - Mass Communication 2016
Ms Nancy Belbas BA 1959 - English 1997
Ms Nancy C Peters BA 1976 - Speech Communication 2007
Ms Nancy M Angulo Jones BA 1995 - Spanish 2007
Ms Nancylee A Jorgenson BA 1976 - History 1997
Ms Nicole J Starr BA 1999 - Gender, Women & Sexuality Studies
BA 1999 - History
JD 2003 - Law
2016
Ms Nikki L Sorum BS 1984 - Economics 1997
Ms Pamela A Cone BA 1987 - International Relations 2005
Ms Pamela C Riley Associate in Arts 1972 - General Education
BA 1975 - Anthropology
BA 1975 - American Indian Studies
Master of Social Work 1979 - Social Work
1997
Ms Pamela N Edstrom BA 1971 - Sociology 2006
Ms Patricia A Engels BA 1973 - Interdepartmental 2005
Ms Patricia F Goodwin BA 1969 - Journalism-Professional Program
Master of Arts 1978 - Speech Communication
1997
Ms Patricia Peltekos BA 1982 - English 1997
Ms Patricia S Leahy Bachelor 1950 - None 1997
Ms Pauline M Altermatt BA 1955 - Humanities 2005
Ms Peggy A Flanagan BA 2002 - Child Psychology 2014
Ms Ramona A De Rosales BA 1989 - Sociology 2005
Ms Rebecca L Erdahl BA 1979 - Speech Communication 1997
Ms Regina M Chu BA 1975 - Political Science
BA 1975 - Speech Communication
1998
Ms Rene V Foss BA 1984 - Speech Communication 2005
Ms Roberta Henrickson BA 1975 - Journalism 2010
Ms Rochelle B Graves BS 1978 - Social Work 1997
Ms Rondi C Erickson BA 1969 - Philosophy
Bachelor 1969 - English
1997
Ms Rosanne Nathanson BA 1968 - Humanities 1997
Ms Rosemary A Foley BA 1973 - Sociology 1997
Ms Roxanne M Givens BA 1973 - Social Welfare
Master of Social Work 1978 - Social Work
1997
Ms Ruby R Juster BA 1944 - Journalism 1997
Ms Ruth A Mickelsen BA 1977 - Humanities 2008
Ms Ruth F Brin Master of Arts 1972 - American Studies 2008
Ms Sara C Oxton BA 1988 - Art History
BA 1988 - Spanish
Master of Business Administration 2000 - Business Administration
2007
Ms Shannon R Olson Master of Fine Arts 1998 - Creative Writing 2001
Ms Sharon B Maslow BA 1981 - English 1997
Ms Sharon Rice Vaughan BA 1969 - Sociology
Master of Arts 1994 - American Studies
1997
Ms Sheila R Krumholz BA 1988 - Spanish
BA 1988 - International Relations
2015
Ms Sheree S Stomberg BA 1977 - Interdepartmental 2012
Ms Solveig M Kramer BA 1948 - Humanities 1997
Ms Sondra M Soleil Bachelor 1976 - Child Psychology
Master of Education 1993 - Home Economics Education
1997
Ms Stephanie Odegard BA 1969 - Humanities 2005
Ms Susan F Marrinan Estate BA 1969 - International Relations
JD 1973 - Law
1997
Ms Susan I Marvin BA 1979 - Journalism 2010
Ms Susan L Morse BA 1972 - Psychology 1999
Ms Susan M Alnes BA 1972 - Journalism 2005
Ms Susan M Hanson BA 2003 - English 2008
Ms Susan M Mundale BA 1965 - Humanities 1997
Ms Susan Suriyapa BA 1983 - Journalism 1997
Ms Susana De Leon BA 1997 - Chicano Studies
Master of Arts 1999 - Public Affairs
2005
Ms Terry C Moons Bachelor 1964 - None 2009
Ms Tina M Karelson BA 1985 - English
BA 1985 - Journalism-Professional Program
Master of Arts 1995 - English
2013
Ms Wendy F Bennett Master of Music 1990 - Music 1999
Ms Wendy J Wildung BA 1976 - Journalism 2008
Ms Wendy Williams Blackshaw BA 1982 - Speech Communication 2006
Ms. Karen Gilles Larson BA 1975 - Economics 1997
Ms. Marilyn B. Horowitz BA 1970 - Journalism
Master of Education 1987 - Vocational Industrial Education
1997
Myron D Kunin BA 1949 - Ed. & Human Development 1997
N Rolf Engh BA 1976 - English 1997
Nancy S Levinson BA 1960 - Journalism 1997
Nicholas P Legeros Master of Fine Arts 1983 - Studio Art 1997
Norman E Groth BS 1945 - None
Bachelor of Science in Business 1948 - Business Administration
1997
Pamela G Bacon Bachelor 1957 - None 1997
Pamela J Pine   2007
Pat Ryan Greene Master of Arts 1981 - Mass Communication 2005
Patrice M Alkire Master of Fine Arts 1980 - Theatre Arts 1999
Patricia Hampl BA 1968 - English 1997
Patricia L Arnold Master of Arts 1976 - Mass Communication 2009
Patricia L Feld BA 1970 - Theatre Arts
Master of Arts 1974 - Theatre Arts
BS 1987 - Elementary Education
1997
Patrick R Fallon BA 1968 - Philosophy 2005
Paul A Renne BA 1956 - History 2016
Paul A Taylor BA 1961 - Economics-Mathematics Emphasis 1997
Paul S Brainerd Master of Arts 1975 - Mass Communication 2005
Paula Engelking BA 1989 - Journalism-Professional Program 2006
Paula M Bilitz BA 1975 - Journalism 2009
Paulette M James Master of Fine Arts 1967 - Theatre Arts 1997
Penny Winton BA 1974 - Interdepartmental 1997
Peter E Stiff BA 1969 - Political Science 1997
Peter G Pafiolis BA 1950 - Journalism 1997
Philip C Carruthers BA 1975 - Political Science
JD 1979 - Law
1997
Phyllis A Reha BA 1969 - Sociology
JD 1972 - Law
2005
Priscilla H Williams Bachelor 1971 - None 2010
Prof Arthur E Naftalin BA 1939 - Journalism
Master of Arts 1942 - Political Science
PhD 1948 - Mass Communication
1997
Prof Arthur H Ballet BS 1947 - Speech
Master of Arts 1949 - Speech
PhD 1953 - Speech
1997
Prof Barbara H Knudson BA 1948 - Sociology
Master of Arts 1958 - Sociology
PhD 1968 - Sociology
1997
Prof Barbara J Stuhler Unspecified 1945 - Public Affairs
Master 1952 - Public Administration
1997
Prof Bernard W Lindgren Bachelor 1943 - None
Master 1947 - None
PhD 1949 - None
1997
Prof Carol H Pazandak PhD 1970 - Psychology 1997
Prof Emer Arthur L Kalleberg BA 1952 - Political Science
Master of Arts 1957 - Political Science
PhD 1960 - Political Science
1997
Prof Emeritus Roger B Page PhD 1947 - Psychology 1997
Prof Fred E Lukermann BS 1948 - Social Studies
Master of Arts 1950 - History
PhD 1997 - Geography
1997
Prof Gary Orfield BA 1963 - Political Science 1997
Prof James A Stimson BA 1966 - None 1997
Prof Jean H Hagstrum Bachelor 1933 - None 1997
Prof Joel Best BA 1967 - Sociology
BA 1967 - Psychology
Master of Arts 1974 - Sociology
Master of Arts 1979 - History
1997
Prof John F Geweke PhD 1975 - Economics 1997
Prof John S Adams Master of Arts 1962 - Economics
PhD 1966 - Geography
1997
Prof Joyce S Lyon Master of Fine Arts 1970 - Studio Art 1997
Prof Judith A Martin Master of Arts 1971 - American Studies
Master of Arts 1973 - History
PhD 1976 - American Studies
2005
Prof Karlyn Kohrs Campbell PhD 1968 - Speech & Theatre Arts 1997
Prof Marcia J Pankake PhD 1975 - American Studies 1997
Prof Matti E Kaups PhD 1966 - None 1997
Prof Maxwell E Alvord Bachelor 1953 - None
Master of Arts 1960 - Psychology
1997
Prof Myron W Orfield Jr BA 1983 - History
BA 1983 - Political Science
1997
Prof Nancy H Zingale PhD 1971 - Political Science 1997
Prof Richard A Hausler JD 1947 - Law 1997
Prof Robert L Jones Master of Arts 1947 - Psychology
PhD 1951 - Psychology
1998
Prof Ronald F Abler BA 1963 - Geography
Master of Arts 1966 - Geography
PhD 1968 - Geography
1997
Prof Theodore B Peterson BA 1941 - Journalism 1997
Prof Thomas E Patterson PhD 1971 - Political Science 2018
Prof William Hoffman BA 1935 - Journalism 1997
Prof Z Govindarajulu PhD 1961 - Statistics 2007
Randall D B Tigue Esq BS 1970 - None
JD 1973 - Law
1997
Raymond J Tarleton Estate BA 1948 - Chemistry
Master of Arts 1952 - Mass Communication
2009
Rep James I Rice   1997
Rep Patrick W Beard BA 1973 - Political Science 1997
Rep Ronnie P Erhardt BA 1956 - None
Bachelor of Business Administration 1959 - Business Administration
1997
Rev Christopher A Laing Bachelor 1966 - English 1997
Rev Dr William B Lawson BA 1952 - Philosophy 1997
Rev George L Lundquist Bachelor 1942 - None 1997
Rev Jeanette Piccard PhD 1942 - Education 1997
Richard A Cooper BA 1972 - History 1998
Richard F McNamara Associate in Liberal Arts 1954 - Associate in Liberal Arts
BA 1956 - Interdepartmental
1997
Richard M Fink BA 1952 - Philosophy 1997
Richard P Mahoney BA 1952 - Speech 1997
Richard R Sanchez Coursework Only 1982 - Journalism
BA 1999 - Journalism
2010
Rita Z Wright BA 1952 - Journalism 1997
Robert B Pile Estate BA 1941 - Journalism 1997
Robert C Fransen BA 1943 - Journalism 2010
Robert De Vany BA 1937 - Journalism 1997
Robert E Bergmark PhD 1988 - Psychology 2007
Robert E Clark BS 1945 - Journalism
Master of Arts 1948 - Journalism
1997
Robert E Engstrom Bachelor 1955 - None
Bachelor 9999 - None
2011
Robert E Nolte Sr Bachelor 1968 - None 1997
Robert J Ulrich BA 1967 - Speech 1997
Robert L Findorff Bachelor of Business Administration 1952 - Business Administration
Master of Arts 1956 - Industrial Relations
Minnesota Executive Program Certificate 1973 - Minnesota Executive Program
1997
Robert L Stroup III BA 1983 - Political Science 1997
Roberta J Berner Master of Arts 1977 - American Studies 2010
Roger Erickson BA 1951 - Speech & Theatre Arts 2001
Ronald E Deharpporte Bachelor 1960 - None 2005
Ronald E Eibensteiner BA 1973 - Political Science 1999
Ronald F Hildeen Bachelor 1971 - None 1997
Ronald J Butwin Associate in Arts 1967 - General Education
BA 1972 - Journalism
2005
Ronald J Peltier Bachelor 1971 - History
Bachelor 1971 - Political Science
1997
Ronald L Abrams BA 1974 - Interdepartmental 1997
Ronald N Handberg BA 1960 - Journalism 1997
Roul D Unowsky Bachelor 1964 - None 1997
Ruth Roberts Estate Bachelor 1946 - Psychology
Master 1948 - Psychology
PhD 1958 - Psychology
1997
Sally T Jaffray Bachelor 1956 - None 1997
Sandra Hork BA 1969 - Sociology
Master of Arts 1971 - Public Affairs
1997
Sandra L Wiese BA 1981 - Political Science 1997
Sandra M Morris BA 1964 - Journalism
Master of Arts 1972 - Educational Psychology
1997
Sarah B Janecek BA 1984 - Political Science
BA 1984 - Journalism
JD 1989 - Law
1997
Sarah K Lampland Bachelor of Elected Studies 1977 - Bachelor of Elected Studies 1997
Scott D Augustine, M.D. Bachelor of Elected Studies 1975 - Bachelor of Elected Studies
MD 1979 - Medicine
2010
Scott Litman BA 1991 - History 2001
Sen Donald R Betzold BA 1972 - Journalism 2002
Sen Janet Johnson   1997
Sen Phillip J Riveness Bachelor 1969 - None 1997
Sen Wesley J Skoglund BA 1967 - Psychology 2008
Senator Daniel P O'Keefe Bachelor 1964 - None
Master of Arts 1974 - Geography
2013
Shannon Klein BA 1988 - Speech Communication 2008
Sharon A Goergen Master of Arts 1985 - Communication Disorders 2007
Sherry B Wickstrom BA 1977 - Anthropology
Master of Arts 1981 - History
2007
Sheryl A Ramstad BA 1972 - Psychology
Master of Nursing 2013 - Nursing
Doctor of Nursing Practice 2017 - Nursing
Health Care Design & Innovation PBacc Certificate 2017 - Health Care Design and Innovation
1997
Shirley J Holt BA 1951 - Anthropology
Master of Arts 1954 - None
2006
Shirley L Zimmerman BA 1947 - Sociology
Master of Arts 1967 - Social Work
PhD 1977 - Social Work
2005
Sidney J Pauly BA 1951 - None
BS 1955 - Education
1997
Sister Mary T Doyle Bachelor 1918 - None 1997
Sister Sharon Dei PhD 1989 - Speech Communication 1997
Stanley E Hubbard BA 1983 - Journalism 1998
Stanley S Hubbard BA 1955 - Sociology 1997
Steffen I Magnell BA 1968 - History
Bachelor 1968 - Economics
1997
Stephen C Flagg BA 1973 - Economics 1998
Stephen G Hinck Bachelor 1971 - None 1997
Stephen H Keefe Bachelor 1970 - None 1997
Stephen R Bergerson BA 1970 - Journalism-Mass Communication Program 2013
Steve A Brand BA 1970 - Political Science 1997
Steven C Smith BA 1971 - Political Science 1997
Stuart A Nielsen Bachelor of Fine Arts 1970 - Studio Art 1997
Sugith Varughese BA 1978 - Theatre 2012
Susan Adams Loyd BA 1981 - Speech Communication 2005
Susan B Ring BA 1990 - American Studies 2010
Susan Bonne BA 1981 - Journalism 1997
Susan W Crist BA 1980 - Speech Communication 2007
Sylvia K Kaplan BA 1976 - Political Science
Master of Arts 1979 - American Studies
Master of Social Work 1990 - Social Work
1999
Teri E Popp BA 1983 - English 2016
Terry H Addison Jr BA 1971 - Afro-American Studies
Master of Arts 1973 - History
2012
The Hon James M Rosenbaum JD 1969 - Law 2008
The Honorable Peggy Lucas BA 1964 - History
Master of Social Work 1978 - Social Work
1997
The Honorable Walter F Mondale BA 1951 - Political Science
JD 1956 - Law
1998
Theodore A Mondale BA 1985 - History 1997
Thomas E Ramsay BA 1968 - Psychology 2013
Thomas E Rohricht BA 1957 - None 1997
Thomas M Newcomb BA 1972 - Journalism
JD 1976 - Law
2005
Thomas O Heggen BA 1941 - Journalism 1997
Thomas P Kane BA 1964 - Political Science 1997
Timothy J Pawlenty BA 1983 - Political Science
JD 1986 - Law
1997
Timothy M Scanlan BA 1986 - Speech Communication 2015
Todd W Eckland BS 1983 - Economics 2008
Victoria M Fung Master of Arts 1978 - Mass Communication 1997
Vin Weber Bachelor 1984 - Political Science 2005
Virginia Huck BA 1950 - Journalism 1997
Wallace G Hilke Jr BA 1983 - Political Science
JD 1986 - Law
2010
Wayne D Wesala BA 1966 - Microbiology
Master 1970 - Food Science & Technology
1997
Wayne J Hemming Bachelor 1972 - Sociology 1997
Wendy Wiberg Wustenberg BA 1983 - Journalism 1997
William B Mc Crea Bachelor 1957 - None 1997
William D Zollars Bachelor 1969 - Economics 2010
William G Van Dyke Estate BA 1968 - Economics
Master of Business Administration 1976 - Business Administration
1997
William J Garvelink Master of Arts 1974 - History 2011
William Swanson BA 1968 - None 2005
William T Egan Bachelor 1948 - Law
JD 1950 - Law
1997
Wing Y Huie BA 1979 - Journalism 2005
Yanni Chryssomallis BA 1976 - Psychology 1997

Emerging Alumni Award

The CLA Emerging Alumni Award honors recent graduates who demonstrate leadership, creative excellence, community-mindedness, and who mirror the community at large.

Nominees must be alumni of the College of Liberal Arts, University of Minnesota Twin Cities campus who graduated within the past 10 years. They are selected annually by a committee consisting of CLA Alumni Society Board and CLA Student Board members.

Past Emerging Alumni Award Honorees
NAME DEGREES YEAR INDUCTED
Osman A Ahmed BA 2012 - Poltical Science & Global Studies 2017
Aeriel A. Ashlee BA 2007 - Journalism 2016
James A Baltazar BA 2009 - Poltical Science, MURP 2012 - urban and regional planning 2017
Avital S. Barnea BA 2008 - Geography, MA 2011 - urban and regional planning 2016
Erika J. Doerr-Dani BA 2009 - German & Global Studies 2017
McKenna J. Ewen BA 2009 - Journalism & Political Science 2018
Megan (Halloran) Gooden BA 2013 - English 2016
Eikoku Ikeno BA 2011 - Asian Languages & Literatures and History 2018
Morgan T. Luther BA 2014 - Psychology & Political Science 2018
Jamie M. Millard BA 2009 - English 2017
Jasmine Omorogbe BA 2010 - summa cum laude, Communication Studies 2016
Scott D. Wickland BA 2010 - Global Studies 2018
To learn more about these awards and the nomination process, contact Megan Mehl, director of alumni experiences & college events