Graduate Students

Name Specialty Office Hours Office Location
Alya Ansari Comparative Studies in Discourse and Society Wed. 10:00-12:00PM, or by appointment 364 Nicholson Hall
Ansel Arnold Comparative Studies in Discourse and Society Mon. 11:15AM-1:15PM 364 Nicholson Hall
Daniel Aufmann Comparative Literature Thu. 1:00-2:00PM 364 Nicholson Hall
Kyle Baasch Comparative Literature By appointment only 364 Nicholson Hall
Drishadwati Bargi Comparative Studies in Discourse and Society N/A 364 Nicholson Hall
Lyes Benarbane Comparative Literature N/A 364 Nicholson Hall
Jordan Brown Comparative Studies in Discourse and Society N/A 364 Nicholson Hall
Vanessa Cambier Comparative Studies in Discourse and Society N/A 364 Nicholson Hall
Anjali Ganapathy Comparative Studies in Discourse and Society N/A 364 Nicholson Hall
Roy Guzman Comparative Studies in Discourse and Society N/A 364 Nicholson Hall
Clare Harmon Comparative Studies in Discourse and Society Thu. 11:15AM-1:15PM, or by appointment 364 Nicholson Hall
Nicholas Henderson Comparative Studies in Discourse and Society N/A 364 Nicholson Hall
Mitchell Hernandez Comparative Studies in Discourse and Society Mon. 3:00-4:00PM, Wed. 12:10-1:00PM 364 Nicholson Hall
Soyi Kim Comparative Studies in Discourse and Society N/A 364 Nicholson Hall
Nikolina Lazetic Comparative Studies in Discourse and Society By appointment only 364 Nicholson Hall
Alexandra Leong Comparative Literature By appointment only 364 Nicholson Hall
Luke Martin Comparative Studies in Discourse and Society N/A Surdyk's Cafe, Northrop
Jeremy Meckler Comparative Studies in Discourse and Society N/A 364 Nicholson Hall
MT  Comparative Studies in Discourse and Society N/A Surdyk's Cafe, Northrop
Dylan Mohr Comparative Literature N/A 364 Nicholson Hall
Devon Jean Moore Comparative Studies in Discourse and Society N/A 364 Nicholson Hall
Cole Pulice Comparative Studies in Discourse and Society N/A 364 Nicholson Hall
Harshit Rathi Comparative Studies in Discourse and Society Tue. 11:00AM-1:00PM, and by appointment 364 Nicholson Hall
Derk Renwick Comparative Literature N/A 364 Nicholson Hall
Joseph Sannicandro Comparative Studies in Discourse and Society N/A 364 Nicholson Hall
Paulomi Sharma Comparative Literature Mon. 2:00-4:00PM 364 Nicholson Hall
Sarah Snyder Comparative Studies in Discourse and Society N/A 364 Nicholson Hall
Olga Tchepikova Comparative Studies in Discourse and Society N/A 364 Nicholson Hall
Dzmitry Tsapkou Comparative Studies in Discourse and Society N/A 364 Nicholson Hall
Mikkel Vad Comparative Studies in Discourse and Society Mon. 12:30-2:30PM 364 Nicholson Hall
Zosha Winegar-Schultz Comparative Studies in Discourse and Society Tue. 12:00-2:00PM 364 Nicholson Hall
Xiaoli Yang Comparative Literature N/A 364 Nicholson Hall
Alexis Zanghi Comparative Studies in Discourse and Society  N/A 364 Nicholson Hall