Graduate Students

Name Specialties Office Hours
Pedro Accorsi International relations, comparative politics  
Paula Armendariz Comparative politics, political methodology  
Karine Belarmino Comparative politics, political methodology

Virtual: Monday 9:00-10:30 AM 
In-person: Tuesday & Thursday 11:10-11:40 AM

Tracey Blasenheim International relations, political theory  
Jeeyon Choi  

Virtual Only: Tuesday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Sutina Chou Critical international relations, politics of development, medical humanitarianism

Virtual Only: Thursday 12:30-2:30 PM

Leah Costik International relations, comparative politics

Virtual Only: Friday 9:00 - 11:00 AM

Zack Crowley Political psychology, American politics  
Matt Eichinger International relations, political economy  
Samarjit Ghosh International relations, political theory  
Hunter Gordon American politics, political theory  
Carl Graefe Social policy, international relations, political economy  
Casey Griffin   Virtual & In-Person: Friday 1:00-3:00 PM
Katrina Heimark Comparative courts and comparative political psychology  
Andrew Hogan International relations, grand strategy, U.S. foreign policy Virtual Only: 12:00-2:00 PM
Rachael Houston American politics, political psychology, political communication Virtual Only: By appointment
Holly Seo Nyeong Jo Comparative politics, American politics  
Garrett Johnson Political theory, international relations  
Ivan Juca Comparative politics, American politics  
Dongwook Kim   In-Person Only: Wednesday 1:00 - 3:00 PM
Hannah Kim American politics, political methodology, political psychology  
Minyoung Kim Comparative politics, American politics, political psychology

Virtual: Monday & Wednesday 2:00 - 4:00 PM

Yoonsoo Kim International relations, political methodology Virtual Only: Wednesday 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Matthew Kornberg   Both Virtual & In-Person: Thursday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Köseoğlu, Selçuk Comparative politics Virtual Only: Tuesday 2:30-4:30 PM
Emily Kurtz   Virtual Only: Friday 10:00am-12:00pm
Adam Le American politics, political theory Virtual Only: Tuesday 10:00am-12:00 PM
In-Person: By appointment
Siyu Li American politics, political methodology  
Baruch Malewich International relations, political theory, foreign aid Virtual Only: Thursday 2:00-3:50 PM and by appointment
Megan Manion   Virtual Only: Tuesday 2:00-4:00 PM and by appointment
Patrick McCormick   Virtual only: Thursday 12:00-2:00 PM
Hannah Mcveigh American politics, political methodology  
Maria Mendez International relations, political theory  
Emily Mitamura Political theory, international relations  
Oanh Nguyen Comparative politics, international relations  
Ibrahim Oker Comparative politics, political methodology In-Person Only: Monday 10:30 AM-12:30 PM
Berika Ozcan International relations, comparative politics Virtual Only: Wednesday 9:00 - 11:00 AM
Ezgi Ozcelik Comparative politics, political methodology, political economy Virtual Only: Wednesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Linda Parranto Comparative politics, international relations Virtual Only: Wednesday 2:00 - 4:00 PM
Liu Peng Comparative politics, political methodology Both Virtual & In-person by appointment
Carly Potz-Nielsen International relations, political methodology  
Alexander Provan Political theory, comparative politics, weapons use Virtual only: Tuesday 10:00 AM -12:00 PM
Valentina Salas Comparative politics, law and society, Latin American politcs, political methodology  
Madeline Salucka American politics, political psychology  
Maria Sanchez Comparative politics, international relations  
Daniela Sepúlveda Soto International relations, Latin American Politics, Women, Peace, and Security Virtual Only: Tuesday 12:00 - 2:00 PM
Sinan Silsupur Comparative politics, political theory Virtual & In-Person: Tuesday 2:30-4:00 PM
Patrick Snyder Comparative politics, international relations  
Ashley Sorensen American politics, methods Virtual Only: Wednesday 9:00-10:00 AM
Logan Stundal International relations, political methodology  
Peter (Pongsakorn) Suwanpong Comparative and international political economy, methodology  
Farrah Tek Human rights, Cambodia, rule of law, social movements  
Penny Thomas American politics, political psychology  
Malina Toza Comparative politics, international relations  
Yakasah Wehyee International relations, comparative politics  
Ezekiel Wright American politics, political psychology